Cumberland Valley Classic

Friday, December 7, 2018 - Saturday, December 8, 2018

at Cumberland Valley HS

Team Standings

(1) Nazareth 254.5, (2) Council Rock South 210.5, (3) Canon McMillan 191.0, (4) Hempfield Area 176.5, (5) Boiling Springs 146.0, (6) Spring-Ford 111.5, (7) Downingtown West 99.0, (8) Bermudian Springs 91.0, (8) Cumberland Valley 91.0, (10) Waynesboro 90.5, (11) Wilson (West Lawn) 88.0, (12) Shikellamy 81.0, (13) Red Land 77.0, (14) Exeter 73.0, (15) Manheim Central 72.0, (16) Bishop McDevitt 66.0, (17) Northern York 65.0, (18) Milton 47.0, (19) Delaware Valley 45.0, (20) Dover 41.0, (21) Pennridge 25.0, (21) Shippensburg 25.0, (23) Erie McDowell 21.0

Championship Round 2

106 - Kevin Fulmer pinned Stephen Gagliardi (Pennridge), 3:05

113 - Andreo Ferraina pinned Colten Runshaw (Shippensburg), 1:49

120 - Andrew Smith pinned Damian Wolfe (Shikellamy), 0:38

126 - Sean Pierson pinned Tanner Linker (Dover), 1:34

132 - Blaine Wilson pinned Colton Kielar (Erie McDowell), 1:21

138 - Drew Clearie dec. Hayden Butterfield (Erie McDowell), 7-5

145 - Dashawn Farber pinned Phillip Strayer (Red Land), 1:28

152 - Nathan Stefanik pinned Timmy Kelly (Northern York), 2:33

160 - Jake Dressler maj. dec. Gavin Hartman (Spring-Ford), 12-4

170 - Connor Herceg pinned Magnus Speal (Hempfield Area), 1:47

182 - Colby Tennyson (Boiling Springs) dec. Tommy Manos, 6-2

195 - Chase Levey dec. Josh Keller (Bermudian Springs), 6-1

220 - Steven Schott pinned Sean Schock (Waynesboro), 0:39

285 - Justyce Searock pinned Sean Brogan (Spring-Ford), 3:16

Consolation Round 3

182 - Tommy Manos dec. Josh Harkless (Wilson (West Lawn)), 9-3

Championship Quarterfinals

106 - Cavan Kinne (Council Rock South) dec. Kevin Fulmer, 5-3

113 - Ethan Berginc (Hempfield Area) dec. Andreo Ferraina, 12-6

120 - Andrew Smith won by tech. fall over Maximino Mendez (Council Rock South), 4:48 (18-1)

126 - Sean Pierson pinned Nolan Daerr (Hempfield Area), 2:45

132 - Blaine Wilson dec. Kobin Karper (Boiling Springs), SV-1 4-2

138 - Cade Balestrini (Shikellamy) dec. Drew Clearie, 5-4

145 - Dashawn Farber dec. Jack Dardia (Delaware Valley), 4-3

152 - Nathan Stefanik dec. Camryn VanValen (Red Land), 9-4

160 - Jake Dressler pinned Zach Corp (Erie McDowell), 1:16

170 - Connor Herceg maj. dec. DJ Francis (Spring-Ford), 10-1

195 - Kyle Swartz (Northern York) pinned Chase Levey, 3:27

220 - Steven Schott pinned Brent Mitch (Milton), 1:31

285 - Justyce Searock pinned Tim Furman (Exeter), 2:15

Consolation Round 4

106 - Dominic Findora (Downingtown West) dec. Kevin Fulmer, 3-2

113 - Andreo Ferraina pinned Travis Norman (Delaware Valley), 2:26

138 - Drew Clearie pinned Chase Hoffman (Milton), 1:54

182 - Keegan McCord (Manheim Central) dec. Tommy Manos, TB-1 2-1

195 - Chase Levey dec. Joseph Baker (Waynesboro), 7-1

Championship Semifinals

120 - Andrew Smith dec. Kyle Burkholder (Hempfield Area), 6-3

126 - Sean Pierson dec. Caydin Wickard (Boiling Springs), 10-6

132 - Ken Hayman (Canon McMillan) dec. Blaine Wilson, 2-0

145 - Dashawn Farber dec. Tyler Martin (Bishop McDevitt), 8-2

152 - Nathan Stefanik won by inj. default over Trenton Harder (Bermudian Springs), 2:00

160 - Kolbe Eidle (Wilson (West Lawn)) dec. Jake Dressler, 3-2

170 - Connor Herceg maj. dec. Trace Grim (Bermudian Springs), 13-4

220 - Adam Young (Shikellamy) dec. Steven Schott, 5-3

285 - Isaiah Vance (Hempfield Area) pinned Justyce Searock, 1:03

Consolation Round 5

113 - Andreo Ferraina maj. dec. Jevin Guldin (Exeter), 12-1

138 - Bryce Brennan (Red Land) dec. Drew Clearie, 5-3

195 - Justin Cramer (Hempfield Area) pinned Chase Levey, 1:00

Consolation Semifinals

113 - Andreo Ferraina won by forfeit over Ruston Dzielak (Cumberland Valley)

132 - Blaine Wilson maj. dec. Laken Rouzer (Waynesboro), 12-1

160 - Jake Dressler dec. Austin Sauder (Manheim Central), 4-1

220 - Steven Schott dec. Robert Unruh (Exeter), 6-3

285 - Raul Shatzer (Waynesboro) pinned Justyce Searock, 2:57

Fifth Place

285 - Justyce Searock won by inj. default over Matt Micale (Downingtown West)

Third Place

113 - Andreo Ferraina dec. Ethan Berginc (Hempfield Area), 6-3

132 - Blaine Wilson dec. Braden Ricchini (Council Rock South), 4-2

160 - Jake Dressler maj. dec. Cole Flanagan (Council Rock South), 14-3

220 - Steven Schott pinned Dylan Rodenhaber (Red Land), 1:57

Championship Finals

120 - Andrew Smith dec. Ben Monn (Cumberland Valley), 9-7

126 - Sean Pierson dec. Will Betancourt (Manheim Central), 6-4

145 - Kollin Myers (Boiling Springs) dec. Dashawn Farber, 10-6

152 - Nathan Stefanik dec. Brandon Connor (Wilson (West Lawn)), 6-4

170 - Connor Herceg dec. Matt Colajezzi (Council Rock South), 4-3

Nazareth wrestlers in bold.