No photo available

Charlie Bunting

Class of 2023 (Freshman)

106

2019-2020: District DNP (AAA)

Stats for 2019-2020 Nazareth (PA) High School (Varsity) Wrestling
Click on a column heading to sort that column.

Date Wt Opponent (Team) Result 2018-2019 Post-Season
12/6/19 106 Conlan O'Donoghue (Canon McMillan) W 3:11 (20-4) (TF)  
12/6/19 106 Zachary Jacaruso (Delaware Valley) L 10-6  
12/7/19 106 Noah Millhouse (Red Land) W 2:58 (pin) Section: 6th (AAA)
12/7/19 106 Tyler Chappell (Seneca Valley) W 13-2 (major)  
12/7/19 106 Cavan Kinne (Council Rock South) W 9-1 (major)  
12/7/19 106 Noah Groelly (Cumberland Valley) W 8-0 (major) Section: 6th (AAA)
12/11/19 106 Allentown Dieruff W Forfeit  
12/18/19 106 Max Sehnatter (East Stroudsburg South) W 1:47 (pin)  
12/19/19 106 Tommy Silberman (Allentown Allen) W (pin)  
12/21/19 106 Matthew Eberly (New Kent, VA) W 1:21 (pin)  
12/21/19 106 Ellis Haney (McCallie, TN) W 5:03 (pin)  
12/21/19 106 Aidan Wallace (Bergen Catholic, NJ) W SV-1 6-4  
12/22/19 106 Tyler Vazquez (Delbarton, NJ) L 3:22 (pin)  
12/22/19 106 John Hildebrandt (Williamstown, NJ) W 4:15 (pin)  
12/22/19 106 Pito Castro (Brecksville-Broadview Heights, OH) L 7-2  
12/22/19 106 Tommy Link (Malvern Prep) W 6-2  
12/28/19 106 Julian Memis (Wissahickon) W 0:51 (pin)  
12/28/19 106 Zachary Jacaruso (Delaware Valley) L 11-4  
12/28/19 106 Jordan Zerby (Upper Dauphin) W 3:46 (pin)  
12/29/19 106 Colin Seefeldt (Blue Mountain) W 1:45 (pin)  
12/29/19 106 Wilfred Jimenez (Whitehall) W 4:42 (18-2) (TF) District 11-AAA: DNP
12/29/19 106 Zach Borzio (Quakertown) W 2:06 (pin)  
12/29/19 106 Connor Werner (Bethlehem Liberty) W 12-7 District 11-AAA: 3rd
Region NE-AAA: 3rd
State AAA: DNP
12/29/19 106 Carson Wagner (Northampton) W 6-4  
1/3/20 106 Nolan Krazer (Easton) W 4:15 (pin)  
1/8/20 106 Wilfred Jimenez (Whitehall) W 10-1 (major) District 11-AAA: DNP
1/10/20 106 Tabb W Forfeit  
1/10/20 106 Trevon Gray (Oscar Smith, VA) W 10-8  
1/11/20 106 Amadou Ndiaye (McDonogh, MD) W (pin)  
1/11/20 106 Adrian Morales (South Dade, FL) W 9-4  
1/11/20 106 Jacob Houpt (Canon McMillan) W 2-1  
1/15/20 106 Carson Wagner (Northampton) W 8-6  
1/16/20 106 Marco Albanese (Emmaus) W 1:55 (pin)  
1/22/20 106 Mikey Hollar (Pocono Mountain East) W 24-9 (TF)  
1/23/20 106 Jake Brown (Stroudsburg) W 22-6 2:00 (TF)  
1/25/20 106 Cael McIntyre (Bethlehem Catholic) W 5-1  
1/30/20 106 Marco Albanese (Emmaus) W 5:20 (pin)  
2/1/20 106 Connor Werner (Bethlehem Liberty) W 3:24 (pin) District 11-AAA: 3rd
Region NE-AAA: 3rd
State AAA: DNP
2/1/20 106 Cael McIntyre (Bethlehem Catholic) W 4-3  
2/6/20 106 Francis Reagan (Garnet Valley) W 0:48 (pin)  
2/7/20 106 Tyler Chappell (Seneca Valley) W 3-2  
2/7/20 106 Caden Dobbins (Dallastown) W 3-2 Section: 4th
Region SC-AAA: DNP
2/8/20 106 Mac Church (Waynesburg Central) L 1-0  
2/21/20 106 Tyler Kasak (Bethlehem Catholic) L 11-5  
2/21/20 106 Josh Griffith (Pleasant Valley) W 10-4  
2/22/20 106 Connor Werner (Bethlehem Liberty) L 7-0 2:27 (injury) District 11-AAA: 3rd
Region NE-AAA: 3rd
State AAA: DNP