No photo available

Gavin Hoffman

Class of 2018

195, 220

2014-2015: Section 1st; District 2nd; Region 2nd; State 6th (AA)
2015-2016: Section 1st; District 1st; Region 1st; State 1st (AA)
2016-2017: Section 1st; District 1st; Region 1st; State 1st (AA)
2017-2018: Section 1st; District 1st; Region 1st; State 1st (AA)

Stats for 2017-2018 Montoursville (PA) High School (Varsity) Wrestling
Click on a column heading to sort that column.

Date Wt Opponent (Team) Result 2016-2017 Post-Season
12/9/17 195 David Tomb (Jersey Shore) W 1:55 (pin) Section: 4th
District 4-AA: DNP
12/9/17 195 Ethan Long (Line Mountain) W 0:49 (pin) Section: 2nd
District 4-AA: DNP
12/9/17 195 Ben Fromm (Cocalico) W 22-7 4:52 (TF) Section: 2nd
Region SC-AAA: 2nd
State AAA: 8th
12/12/17 195 Christian Ward (Canton) W 0:13 (pin) Section: DNP (AA)
12/14/17 195 Matt Dunkle (Danville) W 0:30 (pin) Section: DNP (AA)
12/21/17 195 Dakotah Snyder (Lewisburg) W 16-0 1:49 (TF) Section: 3rd
District 4-AA: 5th
Region NE-AA: 6th
12/29/17 195 Colton Moorhead (Burrell) W 0:16 (pin)  
12/29/17 195 Luke Robinson (Waynesburg Central) W 0:55 (pin)  
12/29/17 195 Austin Crouse (Chestnut Ridge) W 0:20 (pin) District 5-AA: 2nd
Region SW-AA: DNP
12/29/17 195 Jarod Miller (Reynolds) W 17-2 2:34 (TF) Section: 1st
District 10-AA: 5th
Region NW-AA: DNP
12/30/17 195 Austin Cooley (Wyoming Seminary) W 3-0  
12/30/17 195 Jake Thompson (Archbishop Moeller, OH) W 7-3  
1/4/18 195 Blake Wray (Mifflinburg) W 0:13 (pin)  
1/6/18 220 Jack McAllister (Western Wayne) W 0:33 (pin)  
1/6/18 195 Alyx Colon-Smith (Central Columbia) W 0:56 (pin)  
1/6/18 195 Northeast Bradford W Forfeit  
1/6/18 195 Justin Young (Port Allegany) W 1:53 (pin)  
1/6/18 220 Peyton Reese (West Scranton) W 0:16 (pin)  
1/9/18 195 Alex Brouse (Warrior Run) W 1:16 (pin) Section: 3rd
District 4-AA: DNP
1/11/18 195 Hoyt Bower (Milton) W 0:47 (pin)  
1/18/18 195 Loyalsock W Forfeit  
1/20/18 195 Max Marrero (Bethlehem Freedom) W 0:13 (pin) District 11-AAA: DNP
1/20/18 195 DuBois W Forfeit  
1/20/18 195 Erie McDowell W Forfeit  
1/20/18 195 St. Mary's W Forfeit  
1/20/18 195 Ryan Newton (Union City) W 0:26 (pin)  
1/25/18 195 Evan Stutzman (Hughesville) W 0:14 (pin) Section: DNP (AA)
1/27/18 195 Jamaire Burget (Williamsport) W 0:23 (pin) District 4-AAA: DNP
1/31/18 195 North Penn-Liberty W Forfeit  
2/3/18 195 Wesley Beaver (Danville) W 0:15 (pin)  
2/3/18 195 Cael Hembury (Muncy) W 0:38 (pin)  
2/3/18 195 Karl Troutman (Line Mountain) W 0:23 (pin)  
2/6/18 195 Benton W Forfeit  
2/17/18 195 Alex Brouse (Warrior Run) W 0:25 (pin) Section: 3rd
District 4-AA: DNP
2/17/18 195 David Tomb (Jersey Shore) W 16-1 2:44 (TF) Section: 4th
District 4-AA: DNP
2/23/18 195 Noah Forbes (Northeast Bradford) W 0:44 (pin) Section: 4th
District 4-AA: DNP
2/24/18 195 Ethan Long (Line Mountain) W 15-0 1:38 (TF) Section: 2nd
District 4-AA: DNP
2/24/18 195 Lear Quinton (Southern Columbia) W 0:38 (pin)  
3/2/18 195 Manus McCracken (Mount Carmel) W 15-0 1:34 (TF)  
3/3/18 195 Ethan Long (Line Mountain) W 17-2 2:05 (TF) Section: 2nd
District 4-AA: DNP
3/3/18 195 Lear Quinton (Southern Columbia) W 0:15 (pin)  
3/8/18 195 Donny Gelnett (Upper Dauphin) W 0:30 (pin) Section: 1st
District 3-AA: 3rd
Region SE-AA: 1st
State AA: DNP
3/9/18 195 Brady Herr (Newport) W 0:39 (pin) Section: 2nd
District 3-AA: 6th
Region SE-AA: 4th
State AA: DNP
3/9/18 195 Bryson Miller (Freedom Area) W 17-1 5:26 (TF) Section: 1st
District 7-AA: 1st
Region SW-AA: DNP
3/10/18 195 Chase Dull (Bermudian Springs) W 18-3 3:24 (TF)