No photo available

David Kennedy

Class of 2025 (Sophomore)

2021-2022
Weights
120, 126, 132

Stats for 2021-2022 Montoursville High School (Varsity)

View David's full stats/profile

Click on a column heading to sort that column.

Scroll the below table left/right to see the full data.
Date Wt Opponent (Team) Result 2020-2021 Post-Season
12/10/21 120 Kameron Carcia (Cocalico) W 0:52 (pin)  
12/10/21 120 Derek Keen (Central Mountain) W 4:49 (pin)  
12/11/21 120 Luke Morley (Conestoga Valley) W 12-3 (major) Section: 1st
Region SC-AAA: DNP
12/11/21 120 Brock Weiss (Jersey Shore) L 3:03 (pin) Section: 1st
District 4-AA: 2nd
Region NE-AA: 2nd
State AA: DNP
12/11/21 120 Nolan Baumert (Line Mountain) W 4-3 Section: 2nd
District 4-AA: 4th
Region NE-AA: DNP
12/11/21 120 Derek Keen (Central Mountain) W 2:29 (pin)  
12/14/21 126 Dalton Perry (Central Mountain) L 15-3 (major)  
12/16/21 132 Loyalsock W Forfeit  
12/18/21 126 Reese Alleman (Shamokin) W 0:11 (pin) Section: DNP (AA)
12/21/21 126 Samuel Hall (Warrior Run) W 15-5 (major)  
12/29/21 120 Timmy Krivosh (Hickory) W 3:47 (pin) Section: 1st
District 10-AA: 4th
Region NW-AA: DNP
12/29/21 120 Jacob Houpt (Canon-McMillan) L 7-2 Section: 2nd
Region SW-AAA: DNP
12/29/21 120 Noah Kochman (Bergen Catholic, NJ) W 4-3  
12/29/21 120 Tyler Clark (Frazier) W 12-6 Section: 3rd (AA)
12/29/21 120 Jacob Layton (Connellsville) W 10-2 (major) Section: 1st
Region SW-AAA: 4th
12/29/21 120 Dominic Ferraro (Pine-Richland) W 4-1  
12/30/21 120 Kamdyn Williams (Manheim Township) W Forfeit Section: 1st
Region SC-AAA: 1st
State AAA: DNP
12/30/21 120 Joseph Simon (Waynesburg Central) L 11-0 (major) Section: 1st
Region SW-AAA: 3rd
State AAA: DNP
1/6/22 120 Quinton Bartlett (Lewisburg) W 2:23 (pin) Section: DNP (AA)
1/8/22 120 Jason Williams (West Scranton) W 2:17 (pin) District 2-AAA: DNP
1/8/22 120 Christian Rothermel (Port Allegany) W 0:22 (pin)  
1/8/22 120 Rocky Finnegan (Sullivan County) W 1:07 (pin) Section: 3rd
District 4-AA: DNP
1/8/22 120 Landon Morcom (Western Wayne) W 0:24 (pin) District 2-AA: DNP
1/8/22 126 Towanda W Forfeit  
1/11/22 120 Hughesville W Forfeit  
1/22/22 126 Dylan Granahan (Benton) L 6-4 Section: 3rd
District 4-AA: DNP
1/22/22 120 Port Allegany W Forfeit  
1/22/22 120 Logan Williams (Hempfield Area) W 1:31 (pin) Section: DNP (AAA)
1/22/22 120 Adam Rougeux (Clearfield) W 16-1 2:09 (TF)  
1/22/22 120 Brevin Michuk (Forest Hills) W (pin)  
1/25/22 126 Brady Feese (Southern Columbia) L 4-3 Section: 1st
District 4-AA: 4th
Region NE-AA: DNP
1/27/22 120 Tyler Geiswite (Milton) W 16-1 3:16 (TF)  
2/1/22 120 Cayden Miller (Canton) W 1:48 (pin)  
2/2/22 120 Conor Knight (Hughesville) W 2:58 (pin)  
2/5/22 120 Cayden Miller (Canton) W 0:53 (pin)  
2/5/22 126 Brady Feese (Southern Columbia) W 8-4 Section: 1st
District 4-AA: 4th
Region NE-AA: DNP
2/19/22 120 Conor Knight (Hughesville) W 5:03 (pin)  
2/19/22 120 Brock Weiss (Jersey Shore) W 0:58 (pin) Section: 1st
District 4-AA: 2nd
Region NE-AA: 2nd
State AA: DNP
2/19/22 120 Chase Burke (Benton) L 6-3 Section: 2nd
District 4-AA: 3rd
Region NE-AA: 3rd
State AA: 7th
2/25/22 120 Quinton Bartlett (Lewisburg) W 0:37 (pin) Section: DNP (AA)
2/25/22 120 Holden Ward (Canton) W 0:37 (pin)  
2/26/22 120 Brock Weiss (Jersey Shore) L 6-1 Section: 1st
District 4-AA: 2nd
Region NE-AA: 2nd
State AA: DNP
2/26/22 120 Wade Alleman (Shamokin) W 0:55 (pin) Section: 2nd
District 4-AA: 5th
Region NE-AA: DNP
2/26/22 120 Matthew Smith (Midd-West) W 4:48 (pin)  
3/4/22 120 Josh Young (Honesdale) W 18-3 5:00 (TF)  
3/5/22 120 Brock Weiss (Jersey Shore) L 9-1 (major) Section: 1st
District 4-AA: 2nd
Region NE-AA: 2nd
State AA: DNP
3/5/22 120 Nolan Baumert (Line Mountain) W 0:35 (pin) Section: 2nd
District 4-AA: 4th
Region NE-AA: DNP
3/5/22 120 Chase Burke (Benton) L 4-3 Section: 2nd
District 4-AA: 3rd
Region NE-AA: 3rd
State AA: 7th
3/10/22 120 Jacob Deysher (Brandywine Heights) L 9-7 SV Section: 1st
District 3-AA: 2nd
Region SE-AA: 4th
State AA: DNP
3/10/22 120 Chase Bell (Reynolds) W 7-0 Section: 2nd
District 10-AA: 2nd
Region NW-AA: 2nd
State AA: DNP
3/11/22 120 Ross Dull (Chestnut Ridge) L 6-3 District 5-AA: 1st
Region SW-AA: 3rd
State AA: 7th