No photo available

Nevin Rauch

Class of 2020 (Senior)

285

2017-2018: Section DNP (AA)
2018-2019: Section 3rd; District 2nd; Region 5th (AA)
2019-2020: Section 3rd; District 4th; Region 5th (AA)

Stats for 2018-2019 Milton (PA) High School (Varsity) Wrestling
Click on a column heading to sort that column.

Date Wt Opponent (Team) Result 2017-2018 Post-Season
12/7/18 285 Raul Shatzer (Waynesboro) W 3:29 (pin) Section: 3rd
Region SC-AAA: DNP
12/7/18 285 Isaiah Vance (Hempfield Area) L 0:56 (pin) Section: 3rd
Region SW-AAA: 3rd
State AAA: DNP
12/7/18 285 Connor Mundis (Cumberland Valley) W 1:40 (pin) Section: DNP (AAA)
12/7/18 285 Matt Micale (Downingtown West) L 3-2  
12/20/18 285 Grant Adams (Lewisburg) L 6-4  
12/22/18 285 Graham Wiand (Mifflinburg) W 0:54 (pin)  
12/28/18 285 Sawyer Morgan (Bishop McDevitt) W 0:37 (pin)  
12/28/18 285 Yonnie Harvey (Central Dauphin East) L 8-6 Section: 4th
Region SC-AAA: DNP
12/28/18 285 Connor Mundis (Cumberland Valley) W 1:59 (pin) Section: DNP (AAA)
12/29/18 285 Deshawn Lee (Sherando, VA) W 4-0  
12/29/18 285 Raul Shatzer (Waynesboro) W 2:07 (pin) Section: 3rd
Region SC-AAA: DNP
12/29/18 285 Lucas Donovan (Big Spring) L 7-6 Section: 4th
Region SC-AAA: DNP
12/29/18 285 Seth Worley (Spring Grove) W 2:22 (pin) Section: DNP (AAA)
1/3/19 285 Jacob Edwards (Central Mountain) L 10-9 District 6-AAA: 2nd
Region NW-AAA: DNP
1/5/19 285 Wyatt Hull (Chambersburg) W 1:27 (pin) Section: 4th
Region SC-AAA: DNP
1/5/19 285 Tyrae Brodbeck (Gettysburg) W 1:13 (pin)  
1/5/19 285 Will Steiner (Penncrest) W 0:54 (pin) Section: DNP
District 1-AAA: DNP
1/5/19 285 Zach Beatty (Honesdale) W 1:10 (pin)  
1/5/19 285 Sean Rumsey (Pen Argyl) W 2:55 (pin)  
1/10/19 285 Jersey Shore W Forfeit  
1/12/19 285 Nicholas Maule (Hickory) W 3:01 (pin)  
1/12/19 285 Grant Abernethy (Brentsville, VA) W 0:57 (pin)  
1/12/19 285 Line Mountain W Forfeit  
1/12/19 285 Noah Livingston (North Star) W 1:06 (pin) District 5-AA: DNP
1/12/19 285 Caden Schiel (Hanover Area) W 0:17 (pin)  
1/15/19 285 Caleb Long (Warrior Run) W 1:05 (pin)  
1/17/19 285 Shane Hess (Shamokin) W 0:30 (pin)  
1/22/19 285 Ethan Williamson (Williamsport) W 3:21 (pin) District 4-AAA: 3rd
Region NW-AAA: DNP
1/24/19 285 Nate Schon (Selinsgrove) L 3:39 (pin) District 4-AAA: 1st
Region NW-AAA: 1st
State AAA: 8th
1/26/19 285 Hugh Vastine (Danville) W 1:16 (pin)  
2/7/19 285 Conell Fain (Shikellamy) W 2:49 (pin)  
2/16/19 285 Josh Weaver (Sugar Valley Rural Charter) W 0:12 (pin)  
2/16/19 285 Owen Zechman (Midd-West) L 8-4  
2/16/19 285 Colin Herb (Mount Carmel) W 1:21 (pin) Section: 4th
District 4-AA: DNP
2/16/19 285 Grant Adams (Lewisburg) W 5-4  
2/22/19 285 Casey Stewart (Loyalsock) W 0:30 (pin)  
2/22/19 285 Dawson Brown (Northeast Bradford) W 9-7 Section: 1st
District 4-AA: DNP
2/23/19 285 Owen Zechman (Midd-West) W 7-4  
2/23/19 285 Lear Quinton (Southern Columbia) L 12-1 (major) Section: 1st
District 4-AA: 2nd
Region NE-AA: 2nd
State AA: DNP
3/1/19 285 Jack McAllister (Western Wayne) W 5:59 (pin) District 2-AA: 6th
3/2/19 285 Dawson Brown (Northeast Bradford) L 16-11 Section: 1st
District 4-AA: DNP
3/2/19 285 Randy Wildrick (Wyalusing) L 4:55 (pin) Section: 2nd
District 4-AA: 6th
3/2/19 285 Jack McAllister (Western Wayne) W 1:13 (pin) District 2-AA: 6th