No photo available

Nevin Rauch

Class of 2020 (Senior)

285

2017-2018: Section DNP (AA)
2018-2019: Section 3rd; District 2nd; Region 5th (AA)
2019-2020: Section 3rd; District 4th; Region 5th (AA)

Stats for 2017-2018 Milton (PA) High School (Varsity) Wrestling
Click on a column heading to sort that column.

Date Wt Opponent (Team) Result 2016-2017 Post-Season
12/8/17 285 Justyce Searock (Nazareth) W 1:21 (pin) District 11-AAA: DNP
12/8/17 285 Stephen Dadio (Pennridge) L 6-2 Section: 2nd
District 1-AAA: 4th
Region SE-AAA: DNP
12/8/17 285 Blake Sanchez (Northern York) W 1:50 (pin)  
12/9/17 285 Jesse Cook (Downingtown West) L 3:50 (pin) Section: 4th
District 1-AAA: 4th
Region SE-AAA: DNP
12/14/17 285 Lance Klinefelter (Lewisburg) L 4:37 (pin) Section: 3rd
District 4-AA: DNP
12/18/17 285 Adam Ritter (Selinsgrove) L 3:36 (pin) District 4-AAA: 4th
Region NW-AAA: DNP
12/21/17 285 Deven Doane (Mifflinburg) W 0:14 (pin)  
12/29/17 285 Eugene Satele (Wilson, DC) L 3:31 (pin)  
12/29/17 285 Osvaldo Alvarez (Carlisle) W 4:19 (pin)  
12/29/17 285 Jerry Mosconi (Cambridge Springs) W 8-6 SV Section: 4th
District 10-AA: DNP
12/30/17 285 Quincy Thomas (Cumberland Valley) W 7-0  
12/30/17 285 Alex Hazard (James W. Robinson, VA) L 2:58 (pin)  
1/4/18 285 Brad Conroy (Loyalsock) W 4:19 (pin) Section: DNP (AA)
1/6/18 285 Dan Scheib (Tri Valley) L 1:41 (pin) District 11-AA: 1st
Region SE-AA: 1st
State AA: 2nd
1/6/18 285 Brian Sidle (St. Joseph Regional, NJ) L 1:13 (pin)  
1/6/18 285 Owen Hosler (Midd-West) L 1:24 (pin) Section: 4th
District 4-AA: DNP
1/6/18 285 Garrett Lucas (Penns Valley) W 0:29 (pin)  
1/6/18 285 Brandywine Heights W Forfeit  
1/11/18 285 Dalton Tubbs (Montoursville) L 7-4 Section: 3rd
District 4-AA: DNP
1/13/18 285 Grant Abernathy (Brentsville, VA) W 1:01 (pin)  
1/13/18 285 Landon Fisher (Huntingdon) L 1:25 (pin) District 6-AA: 2nd
Region SW-AA: 2nd
State AA: DNP
1/13/18 285 Jacob Thoman (Berlin Brothersvalley) W 0:56 (pin)  
1/13/18 285 Justin Kriner (North Penn-Liberty) L 3:46 (pin) Section: 2nd
District 4-AA: 4th
Region NE-AA: 6th
1/13/18 285 Jake Rutkowski (Pittston Area) W 2:14 (pin)  
1/18/18 285 Garret Steinbacher (Danville) W 0:14 (pin)  
1/25/18 285 Kile Kauwell (Central Columbia) L 1-0 Section: 4th
District 4-AA: DNP
1/27/18 285 Jeff Burkhart (Warrior Run) W 1:42 (pin)  
1/31/18 285 Jeff Burkhart (Warrior Run) W 1:34 (pin)  
2/1/18 285 Trent Curcie (Shamokin) W 4:19 (pin) Section: DNP (AA)
2/13/18 285 Derek Reitz (Shikellamy) W 5-0  
2/17/18 285 Trent Curcie (Shamokin) W 4:35 (pin) Section: DNP (AA)
2/17/18 285 Owen Hosler (Midd-West) L 2:41 (pin) Section: 4th
District 4-AA: DNP
2/17/18 285 Colin Herb (Mount Carmel) L 4:55 (pin) Section: DNP (AA)