Conestoga Valley Holiday Classic

Wednesday, December 29, 2021 - Thursday, December 30, 2021

at Conestoga Valley HS

Team Standings

(1) Mifflin County 241.0, (2) Central Dauphin 211.0, (3) Bellefonte 147.0, (4) Shikellamy 132.5, (5) Conestoga Valley 121.5, (6) Delaware Military Academy (DE) 117.0, (7) Central York 115.5, (8) Jersey Shore 107.5, (9) Salesianum School (DE) 104.5, (10) LaSalle 87.0, (11) West Chester Rustin 81.0, (12) St. George's Technical (DE) 79.0, (13) Exeter 77.5, (14) New Oxford 74.5, (15) Penn Manor 68.5, (15) Pittston Area 68.5, (17) Berlin Brothersvalley 66.0, (18) Lampeter-Strasburg 59.0, (19) Delone Catholic 56.0, (19) Octorara 56.0, (21) Radnor 55.0, (22) St. Joseph's Prep 44.5, (23) Muhlenberg 38.0, (24) Penncrest 34.5, (25) Coatesville 32.0, (26) Littlestown 28.0, (27) Hershey 26.0

Championship Round 1

120 - Adin Thorpe dec. Joey Henderson (Exeter), 4-2

126 - Colby Seiler pinned Sullivan Weader (Hershey), 1:04

126 - Kamden Everly dec. Trevor Smith (St. George's Technical, DE), 12-9

132 - Blake Aumiller pinned Emerson Hernandez (Central Dauphin), 0:58

132 - Tylor Druckemiller pinned Samuel Murphy (Littlestown), 5:51

138 - Lucas Sheetz pinned Julian Nguyen (Exeter), 5:16

145 - Deakon Schaeffer pinned Brian Antigua (Pittston Area), 1:44

152 - Parker Kearns pinned Nikko Partsanakis (Penncrest), 5:09

172 - Gavin Mickey pinned Matt Kelley (LaSalle), 2:35

215 - Tucker Crum pinned Trent Schickel (Conestoga Valley), 3:30

285 - Caleb Harter (Muhlenberg) dec. Elijah Osborne, 2-0

Championship Round 2

106 - Akahi Heywood (Radnor) pinned Styers Oden, 2:59

113 - Nic Allison pinned Sami Al Rahal (Hershey), 2:49

120 - Trent Uhler (New Oxford) pinned Adin Thorpe, 3:06

120 - Hunter Johnson pinned Bryce Bowman (Conestoga Valley), 1:27

126 - Elias Long (Central York) pinned Colby Seiler, 0:54

126 - Kamden Everly pinned Nolan McHale (St. George's Technical, DE), 1:37

132 - Michael Beers (Central Dauphin) pinned Tylor Druckemiller, 3:06

132 - Blake Aumiller pinned Ian Teufert (Octorara), 1:06

138 - Liam Goodrich (Jersey Shore) pinned Lucas Sheetz, 3:01

145 - Deakon Schaeffer dec. Gavin Seaman (West Chester Rustin), 7-1

152 - Parker Kearns pinned Lane Johnson (New Oxford), 0:50

160 - Kyler Everly pinned Salem Essis (Hershey), 2:26

172 - Tyler Bauder (Jersey Shore) pinned Avery Aurand, 1:15

172 - Gavin Mickey won by tech. fall over Brandon Sanders (New Oxford), 5:37 (15-0)

189 - Trey Shoemaker pinned TJ Arrowood (St. George's Technical, DE), 1:24

215 - Anson Wagner pinned Tucker Crum, 2:34

285 - Jaxson Pupo pinned Aaron Meadows (West Chester Rustin), 0:55

Consolation Round 2

120 - Luke Johnson (LaSalle) pinned Adin Thorpe, 3:35

126 - Colby Seiler pinned Patrick Maychek (West Chester Rustin), 0:30

132 - Tylor Druckemiller dec. David Jacobs (West Chester Rustin), 11-4

138 - Lucas Sheetz pinned Cody Glover (Littlestown), 0:30

172 - Avery Aurand pinned Philip Kanski (Jersey Shore), 2:52

215 - Tucker Crum pinned Brody Wright (Central York), 1:45

285 - Elijah Osborne dec. Cory Jose (Berlin Brothersvalley), SV-1 2-1

Consolation Round 3

106 - Riley Evans (Penn Manor) pinned Styers Oden, 1:38

126 - Colby Seiler pinned Trevor Smith (St. George's Technical, DE), 0:27

132 - Tylor Druckemiller maj. dec. Michael Hoskins (Penn Manor), 12-4

138 - Lucas Sheetz dec. Payton Peace (Conestoga Valley), 6-5

172 - Avery Aurand dec. Owen Witmer (Lampeter-Strasburg), 6-3

215 - Tucker Crum pinned Rodrigo Perez-Gasiba (Penncrest), 1:42

285 - Elijah Osborne dec. Cooper Scarborough (Littlestown), 3-0

Championship Quarterfinals

113 - Nic Allison won by tech. fall over Cameron Davis Jr. (Salesianum School, DE), 5:28 (16-0)

120 - Hunter Johnson pinned Trent Uhler (New Oxford), 2:20

126 - Kamden Everly dec. Tyler Walton (Octorara), 10-8

132 - Aidan O'Shea (Bellefonte) dec. Blake Aumiller, 11-4

145 - Carson Kist (Salesianum School, DE) won by inj. default over Deakon Schaeffer, 0:40

152 - Parker Kearns maj. dec. Steven Novack (Delaware Military Academy, DE), 13-5

160 - Kyler Everly pinned Luke Spoor (Delaware Military Academy, DE), 2:51

172 - Gage Wolfe (Shikellamy) pinned Gavin Mickey, 0:27

189 - Trey Shoemaker pinned Addison Shawley (Bellefonte), 3:24

215 - Anson Wagner maj. dec. Anthony Meadows (West Chester Rustin), 14-2

285 - Jaxson Pupo pinned Treson Spahr (Lampeter-Strasburg), 0:48

Consolation Round 4

126 - Colby Seiler maj. dec. Brady Bartkowski (Salesianum School, DE), 9-0

132 - Dominick Carrion (St. George's Technical, DE) pinned Tylor Druckemiller, 3:17

132 - Blake Aumiller pinned Connor Bauerline (Delone Catholic), 2:09

138 - Charles Keener (Shikellamy) dec. Lucas Sheetz, SV-1 13-11

145 - Michael Shea (Radnor) won by forfeit over Deakon Schaeffer

172 - Avery Aurand pinned Gavin Mickey, 0:21

215 - Tyler Putnam (Bellefonte) pinned Tucker Crum, 4:25

285 - Sam Scovitch (Delone Catholic) dec. Elijah Osborne, 4-1

Championship Semifinals

113 - Nic Allison pinned Garrett Choates (Bellefonte), 2:14

120 - Brock Weiss (Jersey Shore) dec. Hunter Johnson, 9-4

126 - Zach Fluck (Radnor) dec. Kamden Everly, 10-7

152 - Michael Trainor (Octorara) maj. dec. Parker Kearns, 11-2

160 - Kyler Everly pinned Coltyn Sempko (Shikellamy), 1:00

189 - Trey Shoemaker maj. dec. Haydn Packer (Jersey Shore), 13-4

215 - Anson Wagner pinned Dyllian Ross (Jersey Shore), 4:32

285 - Jaxson Pupo dec. Ben Stewart (Central Dauphin), 1-0

Consolation Round 5

126 - Tyler Walton (Octorara) dec. Colby Seiler, 7-2

132 - Blake Aumiller pinned Dominick Carrion (St. George's Technical, DE), 1:25

172 - Avery Aurand dec. Quinn Bartkowski (Salesianum School, DE), 3-0

Consolation Semifinals

120 - Hunter Johnson maj. dec. Nathan Fletcher (Central Dauphin), 11-0

126 - Michael Borja (Exeter) dec. Kamden Everly, 5-3

132 - Julian Everitt (Pittston Area) dec. Blake Aumiller, 9-4

152 - Parker Kearns dec. Connor Sullivan (Salesianum School, DE), 8-2

172 - Drew Simpson (Delaware Military Academy, DE) pinned Avery Aurand, 0:52

Seventh Place

126 - Colby Seiler dec. Jerry Dattoli (New Oxford), 11-4

Fifth Place

126 - Kamden Everly dec. Tyler Walton (Octorara), 5-3

132 - Michael Beers (Central Dauphin) dec. Blake Aumiller, 10-3

Third Place

120 - Hunter Johnson dec. Dallas Schorr (Central Dauphin), 9-3

152 - Parker Kearns dec. Nikko Partsanakis (Penncrest), 5-1

Championship Finals

113 - Nic Allison won by tech. fall over Travis Clawson (Penn Manor), 4:34 (18-2)

160 - Kyler Everly dec. Ryan Garvick (Central Dauphin), 6-4

189 - Max Agresti (Salesianum School, DE) maj. dec. Trey Shoemaker, 19-5

215 - Tyler August (Delaware Military Academy, DE) dec. Anson Wagner, 5-3

285 - Jaxson Pupo dec. Ethan Miller (Central York), 3-1

Mifflin County wrestlers in bold.