No photo available

Roman Moser

Class of 2020 (Senior)

160, 170, 182

CURRENT RANK
IN DISTRICT 1:
4 TH
160 pounds
2016-2017: Section 2nd; District 3rd; Region DNP (AAA)
2017-2018: Section 2nd; District 2nd; Region 2nd; State DNP (AAA)
2018-2019: Section 2nd; Region DNP (AAA)
2019-2020: Section 2nd; Region 4th; State DNP (AAA)

Stats for 2019-2020 Methacton (PA) High School (Varsity) Wrestling
Click on a column heading to sort that column.

Date Wt Opponent (Team) Result 2018-2019 Post-Season
12/7/19 170 Jacob Solomon (Northeast High) W (pin)  
12/7/19 182 Dominic Sithens (Pottsgrove) W 0:54 (pin)  
12/7/19 182 Tommy Flud (Upper Perkiomen) W (pin)  
12/13/19 170 Anthony Glessner (Penn Manor) W 3:54 (pin) Section: 6th (AAA)
12/14/19 170 Coy Bastian (Selinsgrove) L 6-3 District 4-AAA: 2nd
Region NW-AAA: 2nd
State AAA: DNP
12/14/19 170 Kevin Kent (West Chester Rustin) W 0:30 (pin)  
12/14/19 170 Alan Bobadilla (New Oxford) W 3:56 (pin)  
12/14/19 170 Cade Clancy (Manheim Township) W 7-3 Section: 5th (AAA)
12/14/19 170 Kevin Hennessy (Bethlehem Liberty) L 7-2 District 11-AAA: 3rd
Region NE-AAA: 5th
12/17/19 170 Max Schultz (Faith Christian Academy) W 11-2 (major) District 1-AA: 3rd
Region SE-AA: 6th
State AA: DNP
12/18/19 170 Alan Alexander (Boyertown) L 6-5 Section: 3rd
Region SE-AAA: DNP
12/28/19 170 Vickery Mahmoud (Central Dauphin) W 16-3 (major)  
12/28/19 170 Nick Zaboski (Lake Lehman) W 7-3 District 2-AA: 1st
Region NE-AA: 6th
12/29/19 170 Austin Boaman (Owen J. Roberts) W 7-5  
12/29/19 170 Matt Romanelli (Downingtown East) L 1:03 (injury)  
1/11/20 170 Nate Gey (Perkiomen Valley) W 1:05 (pin)  
1/11/20 170 Anthony Stevenson (Phoenixville) W 17-4 (major) Section: 6th (AAA)
1/11/20 170 Austin Boaman (Owen J. Roberts) L Forfeit  
1/15/20 170 Nate Gey (Perkiomen Valley) W 12-3 (major)  
1/22/20 170 Oliver Lopez (Norristown) W 0:39 (pin)  
1/24/20 170 Dominic Sithens (Pottsgrove) W 0:46 (pin)  
1/29/20 170 Nick Hagen (Owen J. Roberts) W 0:55 (pin)  
2/1/20 170 Harry S. Truman W Forfeit  
2/8/20 160 Josiah Wiggins (Pottstown) W 1:25 (pin)  
2/8/20 160 Blake Bensing (Central Bucks West) W 1:47 (pin) Section: DNP (AAA)
2/8/20 160 Chase Moeller (Harry S. Truman) W 4:10 (pin) Section: DNP (AAA)
2/21/20 160 Landon Shivak (Pottsgrove) W 12-2 (major)  
2/22/20 160 Owen Koch (Phoenixville) W 21-8 (major) Section: 5th (AAA)
2/22/20 160 Connor Quinn (Owen J. Roberts) L 1-0 Section: 1st
Region SE-AAA: 3rd
State AAA: DNP
2/28/20 160 Koh Bauman (West Chester Henderson) W 15-6 (major) Section: 4th
Region SE-AAA: DNP
2/28/20 160 Matt Colajezzi (Council Rock South) L 3-0 Section: 1st
Region SE-AAA: 2nd
State AAA: DNP
2/29/20 160 Bobby Hydrisko (Radnor) W 20-6 (major) Section: 3rd
Region SE-AAA: DNP
2/29/20 160 Xavier Cushman (Spring-Ford) W 2:58 (pin) Section: 5th (AAA)
2/29/20 160 Talon Pisarchuk (Bensalem) W 4-3  
2/29/20 160 Dillon Sheehy (Council Rock North) L 1-0 Section: 2nd
Region SE-AAA: 1st
State AAA: DNP
3/5/20 160 Guy DeLeonardis (Knoch) L 14-2 (major) Section: 3rd
Region SW-AAA: DNP
3/5/20 160 James Lledo (Lower Merion) L 8-7 Section: 1st
Region SE-AAA: 2nd
State AAA: DNP