No photo available

Roman Moser

Class of 2020 (Senior)

145, 152

2016-2017: Section 2nd; District 3rd; Region DNP (AAA)
2017-2018: Section 2nd; District 2nd; Region 2nd; State DNP (AAA)
2018-2019: Section 2nd; Region DNP (AAA)

Stats for 2017-2018 Methacton (PA) High School (Varsity) Wrestling
Click on a column heading to sort that column.

Date Wt Opponent (Team) Result 2016-2017 Post-Season
12/13/17 152 Upper Merion W Forfeit  
12/15/17 145 Gunner Gehr (Garden Spot) W 3:21 (pin)  
12/16/17 145 Tyler Kaliner (West Chester Rustin) W 13-5 (major) Section: 1st
District 1-AAA: 1st
Region SE-AAA: 6th
12/16/17 145 Gabe Miller (Pequea Valley) L 1:43 (pin) Section: 1st
District 3-AA: 1st
Region SE-AA: 1st
State AA: 3rd
12/16/17 145 Harrison Andrade (Souderton) L 3-0 Section: 2nd
District 1-AAA: 4th
Region SE-AAA: DNP
12/16/17 145 Tyler Kaliner (West Chester Rustin) W 6-3 Section: 1st
District 1-AAA: 1st
Region SE-AAA: 6th
12/20/17 152 Max Schultz (Faith Christian Academy) W 9-2 District 1-AA: 1st
Region SE-AA: DNP
12/22/17 152 Matthew Evans (Coatesville) W 18-7 (major)  
12/28/17 145 Bryce Burgess (Shikellamy) W 1:29 (pin) District 4-AAA: 3rd
Region NW-AAA: DNP
12/28/17 145 Garrett Rigg (Bald Eagle Area) L 3:16 (pin) District 6-AAA: 2nd
Region NW-AAA: 1st
State AAA: DNP
12/29/17 145 Nathan Gabriel (Bedford) W (TF) District 5-AA: 3rd
Region SW-AA: DNP
12/29/17 145 Ryan McKee (Manheim Central) W 2:11 (pin) Section: 4th
Region SC-AAA: DNP
1/3/18 152 Anthony Wiggins (Pottstown) W 9-0 (major) Section: 6th
District 1-AAA: DNP
1/6/18 145 Isaac Isabell (George Washington, WV) W 6-1  
1/6/18 152 Christopher Helms (Brooke, WV) W 15-0 5:23 (TF)  
1/6/18 145 Zach Collins (Parkersburg South, WV) L 5:20 (pin)  
1/6/18 145 E'lan Heard (La Salle, OH) L 2:15 (pin)  
1/6/18 145 Javier Diaz (Spring Mills, WV) W 1:01 (pin)  
2/8/18 152 Kevin Lovett (Perkiomen Valley) W 1:41 (pin)  
2/17/18 145 Kevin Lovett (Perkiomen Valley) W 2:41 (pin)  
2/17/18 145 Brett Breidor (Boyertown) W 8-1 Section: 5th
District 1-AAA: DNP
2/17/18 145 Ryan Vulakh (Pope John Paul II) L 20-5 6:00 (TF)  
2/24/18 145 Stephen Hennelly (Pottsgrove) W 9-0 (major) Section: DNP (AAA)
2/24/18 145 Brett Breidor (Boyertown) W 3:38 (pin) Section: 5th
District 1-AAA: DNP
2/24/18 145 Ryan Vulakh (Pope John Paul II) L 16-0 3:58 (TF)  
3/3/18 145 Joseph Goldey (Harry S. Truman) W 9-1 (major) Section: 3rd
District 1-AAA: DNP
3/3/18 145 Nick Barnhart (Avon Grove) W 4-2 Section: 2nd
District 1-AAA: 2nd
Region SE-AAA: DNP
3/3/18 145 Jackson Erb (Neshaminy) W 7-5 Section: 2nd
District 1-AAA: 4th
Region SE-AAA: 6th
3/3/18 145 Ryan Vulakh (Pope John Paul II) L 16-02:51 (TF)  
3/8/18 145 Jobe Chishko (Penn Trafford) L 4:50 (pin) Section: 1st
Region SW-AAA: 3rd
State AAA: DNP
3/8/18 145 Evan Widing (Pennridge) L 11-0 (major) Section: 1st
District 1-AAA: 3rd
Region SE-AAA: DNP