No photo available

Roman Moser

Class of 2020 (Senior)

145, 152

2016-2017: Section 2nd; District 3rd; Region DNP (AAA)
2017-2018: Section 2nd; District 2nd; Region 2nd; State DNP (AAA)
2018-2019: Section 2nd; Region DNP (AAA)

Stats for 2016-2017 Methacton (PA) High School (Varsity) Wrestling
Click on a column heading to sort that column.

Date Wt Opponent (Team) Result 2015-2016 Post-Season
12/16/16 145 Luke Stine (West York) W 14-1 (major) Section: DNP (AAA)
12/16/16 145 Joseph Pecaitis (Gettysburg) L 3:42 (pin) Section: 1st
Region SC-AAA: 6th
12/16/16 145 Brian Bodle (Trinity) W 0:52 (pin) Section: DNP (AA)
12/17/16 145 Dalton Mowen (Waynesboro) W 18-3 5:00 (TF)  
12/17/16 145 Kyle Seibert (Carlisle) W 6-1  
12/17/16 145 Pavel Dariychuk (Conestoga Valley) L 4:19 (pin) Section: 1st
Region SC-AAA: DNP
12/17/16 145 Lucas Gladfelter (Bermudian Springs) W 9-0 (major) Section: 5th
District 3-AA: DNP
12/23/16 152 Maximus Hale (Downingtown West) W 5-3 SV  
12/28/16 145 Caleb McMillen (Solanco) W Forfeit Section: DNP (AAA)
12/28/16 145 Jacob Shalinsky (Council Rock North) L 5-3  
12/28/16 145 Cole Ragusa (Souderton) W 13-0 (major) Section: DNP (AAA)
12/29/16 145 Tyler Hazard (James W. Robinson, VA) L 7-2  
1/4/17 145 Nick Yerger (Pope John Paul II) W 9-3 District 1-AA: 1st
Region SE-AA: DNP
1/5/17 145 Gus Natelli (Neshaminy) W 8-0 (major)  
1/11/17 145 Michael Wallence (Phoenixville) W 0:48 (pin) Section: DNP (AAA)
1/12/17 145 D.J. McIlvaine (Upper Perkiomen) W 5-04 Section: 6th (AAA)
1/14/17 152 Ian McCoy (Manheim Township) W 15-0 4:38 (TF)  
1/14/17 145 Kaden Knouse (Mifflin County) W 0:28 (pin)  
1/14/17 145 Garrett Johnson (Dallastown) W 16-0 4:00 (TF)  
1/18/17 145 Evan Mortimer (Boyertown) W 7-2  
1/21/17 152 Ben D'Arcangelo (Spring-Ford) W 5-1 Section: 6th (AAA)
1/25/17 145 Rick Bregenzer (Norristown) W 9-0 (major) Section: 3rd
District 1-AAA: DNP
1/26/17 152 Sam Rose (Penncrest) W 0:55 (pin)  
2/1/17 152 Ricky McCutchen (Owen J. Roberts) L 8-6 SV  
2/3/17 152 Maximus Hale (Downingtown West) W 5-0  
2/3/17 152 Riley Palmer (Council Rock South) L 3:51 (pin) Section: 1st
District 1-AAA: 1st
Region SE-AAA: 1st
State AAA: DNP
2/4/17 152 Daniel Mancini (Owen J. Roberts) L 17-3 (major) Section: 1st
District 1-AAA: 2nd
Region SE-AAA: DNP
2/8/17 152 Matthew Wrzesniewski (Perkiomen Valley) W 0:54 (pin)  
2/10/17 145 Marcus Keen (Pottsgrove) W 0:25 (pin) Section: DNP (AAA)
2/18/17 152 Hunter Ricci (Perkiomen Valley) W 19-3 5:10 (TF) Section: DNP (AAA)
2/18/17 152 Ben D'Arcangelo (Spring-Ford) W 6-2 Section: 6th (AAA)
2/18/17 152 Chris Berry (Boyertown) L 2:55 (pin) Section: 3rd
District 1-AAA: 4th
Region SE-AAA: DNP
2/25/17 152 Merrick Driver (Conestoga) W 7-1  
2/25/17 152 Max Livingston (Upper Darby) L 9-3 Section: 1st
District 1-AAA: 3rd
Region SE-AAA: 5th
2/25/17 152 Ricky McCutchen (Owen J. Roberts) W 3:57 (pin)  
2/25/17 152 Devon Moore (Strath Haven) W 7-3 Section: 2nd
District 1-AAA: 6th
3/3/17 152 Daniel Labus (West Chester Rustin) L 1:51 (pin) Section: 2nd
District 1-AAA: 2nd
Region SE-AAA: DNP
3/4/17 152 L.J. Kahn (Council Rock South) L 3:17 (pin)