No photo available

Brendan Marion

Class of 2017

2016-2017
Weights
170, 182, 195

Stats for 2016-2017 Methacton High School (Varsity)

View Brendan's full stats/profile

Click on a column heading to sort that column.

Scroll the below table left/right to see the full data.
Date Wt Opponent (Team) Result 2015-2016 Post-Season
12/10/16 182 Charles Livingston (Central High) W 3:05 (pin) Section: DNP (AAA)
12/10/16 182 Matthew Trygar (Western Wayne) W 7-0  
12/10/16 182 Dylan Rabuck (Williams Valley) W 1:58 (pin) District 11-AA: 5th
Region SE-AA: DNP
12/16/16 182 Yusuf Aladinov (William Tennent) W 4:20 (pin) Section: 3rd
District 12-AAA: 5th
Region NE-AAA: DNP
12/16/16 182 Josh Maschak (Newport) W 1:01 (pin)  
12/17/16 182 Neith Brennan (Red Land) W 1:06 (pin)  
12/17/16 182 Collin Stevens (Central Bucks East) L 9-2 Section: 3rd
District 1-AAA: 4th
Region SE-AAA: DNP
12/23/16 195 Joe Shafer (Downingtown West) W 9-4 Section: 5th
District 1-AAA: 6th
12/28/16 170 Dylan Bisel (Bald Eagle Area) W 1:44 (pin) District 6-AAA: DNP
12/28/16 170 Jordan Hepler (Shikellamy) W 10-5 District 4-AAA: 1st
Region NW-AAA: DNP
12/28/16 170 Kade Sanders (New Kent, VA) L 11-3 (major)  
12/29/16 170 Jack Files (Spring-Ford) W 1:56 (pin)  
12/29/16 170 Ben Root (Solanco) L 6-3 Section: 3rd
Region SC-AAA: 6th
1/4/17 182 A.J. Natale (Pope John Paul II) W 3:46 (pin) District 1-AA: DNP
1/5/17 182 Carlos Santos (Neshaminy) W 1:22 (pin)  
1/11/17 182 Phoenixville W Forfeit  
1/12/17 195 Carson Shup (Upper Perkiomen) W 0:19 (pin)  
1/14/17 195 Myles Desha (Manheim Township) W 7-2 Section: DNP (AAA)
1/14/17 195 Scout Kyper (Mifflin County) W 2:54 (pin)  
1/14/17 195 Cameron Green (Dallastown) W (pin) Section: 3rd
Region SC-AAA: DNP
1/18/17 182 Elijah Jones (Boyertown) L 3-0 Section: 2nd
District 1-AAA: 2nd
Region SE-AAA: 3rd
State AAA: DNP
1/21/17 170 Jack Files (Spring-Ford) W 8-4  
1/25/17 195 Rich Maggio (Norristown) W 9-1 (major) Section: 1st
District 1-AAA: DNP
1/26/17 182 Mike Wilson (Penncrest) W 2:15 (pin)  
2/1/17 182 Jacob McLeod (Owen J. Roberts) W 1:13 (pin)  
2/3/17 182 Joe Shafer (Downingtown West) W 10-2 (major) Section: 5th
District 1-AAA: 6th
2/3/17 195 Tyler Gettmann (Council Rock South) W 9-7 Section: 1st
District 1-AAA: 3rd
Region SE-AAA: DNP
2/4/17 182 Jason Zollers (Owen J. Roberts) W 7-2 Section: 4th
District 1-AAA: 5th
2/8/17 182 Perkiomen Valley W Forfeit  
2/10/17 170 Ryan Finn (Pottsgrove) W 10-8 SV Section: 4th
District 1-AAA: 5th
2/18/17 170 Jack Files (Spring-Ford) W 2:18 (pin)  
2/18/17 170 Ryan Finn (Pottsgrove) W 3-2 Section: 4th
District 1-AAA: 5th
2/18/17 170 Isaiah Mayes (Pottstown) W 8-6 Section: 3rd
District 1-AAA: 4th
Region SE-AAA: 6th
2/25/17 170 Jason Zollers (Owen J. Roberts) L 2-1 TB Section: 4th
District 1-AAA: 5th
2/25/17 170 Karl Kamanousa (Upper Darby) W 1:40 (pin) Section: 4th
District 1-AAA: DNP
2/25/17 170 Alex Mong (Haverford High) W 12-2 (major) Section: 4th
District 1-AAA: DNP
2/25/17 170 Jason Zollers (Owen J. Roberts) W Forfeit Section: 4th
District 1-AAA: 5th
3/3/17 170 David Blanchard (Pennridge) W 11-1 (major) Section: 3rd
District 1-AAA: DNP
3/3/17 170 David Cox (Oxford Area) L 7-1 Section: 1st
District 1-AAA: 1st
Region SE-AAA: 3rd
State AAA: DNP
3/4/17 170 Andrew DiBernardo (West Chester East) W 12-5 Section: 4th
District 1-AAA: 2nd
Region SE-AAA: 6th
3/4/17 170 Jason Zollers (Owen J. Roberts) W 9-2 Section: 4th
District 1-AAA: 5th
3/4/17 170 Ryan Finn (Pottsgrove) L 3-2 Section: 4th
District 1-AAA: 5th
3/4/17 170 David Blanchard (Pennridge) W 2:48 (pin) Section: 3rd
District 1-AAA: DNP
3/9/17 170 Cade Moisey (Northampton) L 10-3 District 11-AAA: 1st
Region NE-AAA: 1st
State AAA: DNP
3/9/17 170 Luigi Yates (Erie Cathedral Prep) L 3-1 District 10-AAA: 2nd
Region NW-AAA: DNP