No photo available

Brendan Marion

Class of 2017

2015-2016
Weights
160, 170

Stats for 2015-2016 Methacton High School (Varsity)

View Brendan's full stats/profile

Click on a column heading to sort that column.

Scroll the below table left/right to see the full data.
Date Wt Opponent (Team) Result 2014-2015 Post-Season
12/5/15 160 Vlad Falendysh (Central High) W 15-0; 4:45 (TF)  
12/5/15 160 Stephen Beltz (Pen Argyl) W 6-3  
12/5/15 160 Josh Bennicoff (Allentown Allen) L 9-4 District 11-AAA: 6th
12/12/15 160 Matthew Splain (Strath Haven) W 14-4 (major)  
12/12/15 160 Justin Cooper (West Chester East) W 9-3 Section: 6th
District 1-AAA: DNP
12/12/15 160 Ryan Finn (Pottsgrove) L 6-3 Section: 4th
District 1-AAA: DNP
12/18/15 170 Cole Zapf (Downingtown West) L 7-2  
12/19/15 160 Stephen Clair (Penncrest) W 2:47 (pin)  
12/23/15 170 Willie Mathis (Perkiomen Valley) W 18-3; 5:38 (TF) Section: DNP (AAA)
12/29/15 160 Jonathan Earley (West Chester Henderson) W 1:46 (pin) Section: 8th (AAA)
12/29/15 160 Darius Joyce (Easton) L 3-2 District 11-AAA: DNP
12/30/15 160 Brock Hockenberry (Bald Eagle Area) W 12-3 (major)  
12/30/15 160 Inwoo Yi (James W. Robinson, VA) W 9-2  
12/30/15 160 Luke Ely (Council Rock North) L 9-6 Section: 3rd
District 1-AAA: 3rd
Region SE-AAA: DNP
12/30/15 160 Paul Gartman (Garnet Valley) W 3-2  
1/6/16 160 Jack Files (Spring-Ford) W 0:47 (pin)  
1/7/16 170 Michael Felix (Upper Perkiomen) L 6-3 Section: 4th
District 1-AAA: 4th
Region SE-AAA: DNP
1/13/16 160 Mitchell Dowd (Owen J. Roberts) W 3:35 (pin)  
1/20/16 160 Zak Reck (Boyertown) W 1:51 (pin) Section: DNP (AAA)
1/27/16 160 William Heid (Pope John Paul II) W 1:05 (pin) District 1-AA: DNP
1/30/16 160 Trent Beam (Appoquinimink, DE) W 7-1  
1/30/16 160 Collin Stevens (Central Bucks East) W 4-2 OT SV Section: 2nd
District 1-AAA: 4th
Region SE-AAA: DNP
1/30/16 170 Ryan Finn (Pottsgrove) L 7-5 Section: 4th
District 1-AAA: DNP
2/3/16 170 Ryan Finn (Pottsgrove) W 10-7 Section: 4th
District 1-AAA: DNP
2/6/16 160 Phoenixville W Forfeit  
2/10/16 160 Saddiq Ibn-Mustafah (Pottstown) W 5-0 Section: 2nd
District 1-AAA: DNP
2/20/16 160 Brett McGill (Spring-Ford) W 6-3  
2/20/16 160 Saddiq Ibn-Mustafah (Pottstown) W 6-4 Section: 2nd
District 1-AAA: DNP
2/20/16 160 Michael Felix (Upper Perkiomen) L 6-4 Section: 4th
District 1-AAA: 4th
Region SE-AAA: DNP
2/27/16 160 Mark Peters (Garnet Valley) W 3:00 (injury) Section: 4th
District 1-AAA: 3rd
Region SE-AAA: DNP
2/27/16 160 Dan Iredale (Conestoga) L 5-3 Section: 1st
District 1-AAA: 1st
Region SE-AAA: DNP
2/27/16 160 David Moore (Strath Haven) W (injury) Section: 4th
District 1-AAA: DNP
2/27/16 160 Saddiq Ibn-Mustafah (Pottstown) W 7-5 Section: 2nd
District 1-AAA: DNP
3/4/16 160 Justin Cooper (West Chester East) W 9-1 (major) Section: 6th
District 1-AAA: DNP
3/4/16 160 Joshua Stillings (Pennridge) L 15-0 4:18 (TF) Section: 1st
District 1-AAA: 1st
Region SE-AAA: 2nd
State AAA: DNP
3/5/16 160 Scott Burridge (Octorara) W 2:29 (pin) Section: 4th
District 1-AAA: 5th
3/5/16 160 Michael Felix (Upper Perkiomen) L 10-5 Section: 4th
District 1-AAA: 4th
Region SE-AAA: DNP