No photo available

Nick Tewell

Class of 2019

126, 132

2015-2016: Section 4th (AAA)
2016-2017: Section 4th; Region DNP (AAA)
2017-2018: Section 4th; Region 3rd; State DNP (AAA)
2018-2019: Section 4th; Region 3rd; State DNP (AAA)

Stats for 2017-2018 Mechanicsburg (PA) High School (Varsity) Wrestling
Click on a column heading to sort that column.

Date Wt Opponent (Team) Result 2016-2017 Post-Season
12/8/17 132 James Titus (Titusville) W 1:40 (pin) Section: DNP (AA)
12/9/17 132 Christian Good (Muncy) W 3:57 (pin) Section: DNP (AA)
12/9/17 132 Seth Andrus (Central Mountain) L 9-5 District 6-AAA: 3rd
Region NW-AAA: DNP
12/9/17 132 Adam Leib (South Western) W 4:06 (pin) Section: DNP (AAA)
12/9/17 132 Grant Swann (Cocalico) W 2:12 (pin) Section: 3rd
Region SC-AAA: DNP
12/14/17 132 Keishonn Poree (Cedar Cliff) W 0:57 (pin)  
12/19/17 132 Alec Merry (Lower Dauphin) W 1:22 (pin)  
12/21/17 132 Andrew Voltz (Central Dauphin East) W 0:45 (pin)  
12/29/17 126 Cole Stewart (Bellefonte) W 1:40 (pin) District 6-AAA: 2nd
Region NW-AAA: 3rd
State AAA: DNP
12/30/17 126 Connor Quinn (Owen J. Roberts) W 8-6  
1/3/18 132 West Perry W Forfeit  
1/4/18 132 Andrew Brown (Hershey) W (pin)  
1/11/18 132 Aidan Wenger (Northern York) W 1:20 (pin)  
1/13/18 126 Matthew McCann (Waynesboro) W 9-7 Section: 4th
Region SC-AAA: 6th
1/13/18 126 C.J. Beeghley (Bishop McDevitt) W 1:19 (pin)  
1/13/18 126 Logan Paluch (Central York) W 6-0 Section: 2nd
Region SC-AAA: DNP
1/13/18 132 Adam Leib (South Western) W 4:58 (pin) Section: DNP (AAA)
1/13/18 132 Seth Martin (Conestoga Valley) W 2-1 OT Section: 6th (AAA)
1/17/18 132 Kaseim Gregg (Harrisburg) W 1:47 (pin)  
1/20/18 126 Reed Niebauer (Penn Cambria) W 1:54 (pin)  
1/20/18 126 Tyler Schweitzer (Elizabethtown) W 1:43 (pin)  
1/23/18 132 Samuel Stewart (Kennard-Dale) W 0:40 (pin)  
1/25/18 132 Bryce Brennan (Red Land) L 7-5 Section: 4th
Region SC-AAA: DNP
2/17/18 126 Devon Johnson (Harrisburg) W 1:23 (pin)  
2/17/18 126 Cade Reichart (Cumberland Valley) L 4-0 Section: 2nd
Region SC-AAA: DNP
2/17/18 126 Hunter Gregoris (Big Spring) W 4-2 OT SV Section: 3rd
Region SC-AAA: DNP
2/17/18 126 Bryce Brennan (Red Land) L 4-2 OT SV Section: 4th
Region SC-AAA: DNP
2/22/18 126 Chris Wright (Central Dauphin) L 6-2 Section: 1st
Region SC-AAA: 2nd
State AAA: 4th
2/22/18 126 Kasey Doll (South Western) W 17-0 4:11 (TF) Section: DNP (AAA)
2/22/18 126 Nick Fafel (Penn Manor) W 3-2 Section: DNP (AAA)
2/23/18 126 Kayde Althouse (Cocalico) W 4:51 (pin) Section: 3rd
Region SC-AAA: 5th
2/23/18 126 Cade Reichart (Cumberland Valley) W 3-0 Section: 2nd
Region SC-AAA: DNP
2/24/18 126 Bryce Brennan (Red Land) W 4:54 (pin) Section: 4th
Region SC-AAA: DNP
3/8/18 126 Jacob Ealy (Hopewell) L 20-5 4:39 (TF) Section: 2nd
Region SW-AAA: DNP
3/8/18 126 Jagger Condomitti (Northampton) W 1:31 (pin)  
3/9/18 126 Bryce Brennan (Red Land) W 6-2 Section: 4th
Region SC-AAA: DNP
3/9/18 126 Dalton Rohrbaugh (Spring Grove) L 14-6 (major) Section: 1st
Region SC-AAA: 2nd
State AAA: DNP