No photo available

Ethan Barr

Class of 2021 (Junior)

145, 152, 160

2017-2018: Section 3rd; District 7th; Region DNP (AA)
2018-2019: Section 1st; District 2nd; Region DNP (AA)
2019-2020: Section 1st; District 2nd; Region 5th; State DNP (AA)

Stats for 2017-2018 McGuffey (PA) High School (Varsity) Wrestling
Click on a column heading to sort that column.

Date Wt Opponent (Team) Result 2016-2017 Post-Season
12/9/17 160 Noah Davis (Buckhannon Upshur, WV) W 1:33 (pin)  
12/9/17 160 Todd Hood (Crestview, OH) W 0:57 (pin)  
12/9/17 152 Dominick Postlewait (East Fairmont, WV) W 11-2 (major)  
12/9/17 152 John Marshall W Forfeit  
12/9/17 152 Hunter Cestaric (Ripley, WV) W 1:03 (pin)  
12/13/17 152 Jefferson Morgan W Forfeit  
12/16/17 160 Trevor Verkleeren (Hempfield Area) L 9-0 (major) Section: 4th
Region SW-AAA: DNP
12/16/17 152 Grant Walnoha (Upper St. Clair) L 2-1 Section: 5th
Region SW-AAA: DNP
12/16/17 152 Jacob Dunlap (Ambridge) W 3-2 Section: 3rd
Region SW-AAA: DNP
12/16/17 152 Nicolas Marsico (Montour) L 16-6 (major) Section: 3rd
Region SW-AAA: DNP
12/16/17 152 Mike Riley (Mount Lebanon) W 3:53 (pin)  
12/20/17 152 Mapletown W Forfeit  
12/27/17 152 Josh Morris (Taylor Allderdice) W 3:32 (pin)  
12/27/17 152 Austin Pantaleo (Quaker Valley) W 5-1 Section: DNP (AA)
12/28/17 152 Nicolas Marsico (Montour) L 5-1 (major) Section: 3rd
Region SW-AAA: DNP
12/28/17 152 Mitchell McMarlin (Mars) L 3-1  
12/28/17 152 Noah Sleasman (Blairsville) L 3-1 District 6-AA: 7th
1/3/18 152 Luke Knight (Bentworth) W 1:09 (pin)  
1/5/18 152 Drew Geray (Chartiers-Houston) W 1:51 (pin)  
1/5/18 152 Trey Howard (Waynesburg Central) L 6-1 Section: 1st
Region SW-AAA: DNP
1/6/18 152 Taylor Clark (Albert Gallatin) W 0:45 (pin)  
1/6/18 152 Shane McIntyre (Fort Cherry) W 2:38 (pin)  
1/6/18 152 Dimitri Pihiou (Canon McMillan) L 4-3 Section: 3rd
Region SW-AAA: DNP
1/6/18 152 Trey Howard (Waynesburg Central) W Forfeit Section: 1st
Region SW-AAA: DNP
1/9/18 152 Jake Piatt (Chartiers-Houston) W 15-0 (TF)  
1/10/18 152 West Greene W Forfeit  
1/17/18 152 Zachary Hayden (Beth-Center) W 3:16 (pin)  
1/24/18 145 Chris Bruce (Elizabeth Forward) W 11-2 (major) Section: DNP (AA)
1/24/18 152 Trey Weinell (Derry Area) L 5-3 Section: 2nd
District 7-AA: 6th
Region SW-AA: DNP
2/3/18 145 Daniel McCarthy (Burrell) L 7-5 Section: 1st
District 7-AA: 4th
Region SW-AA: DNP
2/3/18 145 Ethan Wolfe (Freedom Area) W 22-4 (TF)  
2/5/18 152 Ethan Krysiak (Harbor Creek) W 16-0 6:00 (TF)  
2/16/18 145 Patrick Brewer (Greensburg Central Catholic) W 4-1  
2/16/18 145 Dominik Jellison (Derry Area) L 3-1 Section: 1st
District 7-AA: 7th
Region SW-AA: DNP
2/16/18 145 Jacob Housel (Beth-Center) W 2:50 (pin) Section: 2nd
District 7-AA: 8th
2/16/18 145 Chris Bruce (Elizabeth Forward) W 6-4 Section: DNP (AA)
2/17/18 145 Omar Williams (Keystone Oaks) W 3:25 (pin) District 8-AAA: 2nd
Region NW-AAA: DNP
2/17/18 145 Joe Demor (South Side Beaver) L 1:21 (pin) Section: 3rd
District 7-AA: 5th
Region SW-AA: 5th
State AA: DNP
2/17/18 145 Layton Sturgeon (Fort Cherry) W 2:06 (pin) Section: DNP (AA)
2/17/18 145 Dominik Jellison (Derry Area) L 3-0 Section: 1st
District 7-AA: 7th
Region SW-AA: DNP
2/17/18 145 Marley Schweiger (Freedom Area) W 2:31 (pin)  
2/23/18 145 Alex Caldwell (Ligonier Valley) L 13-4 (major) District 6-AA: 3rd
Region SW-AA: 4th
State AA: 5th
2/23/18 145 Chase Eller (Northern Bedford) W 6-0 District 5-AA: DNP
2/24/18 145 Clayton Dorian (Westmont Hilltop) L 9-0 (major) District 6-AA: 8th