Season Record: 8-11 (3-2 league)

Date Opponent    
Wed. Dec 7 at Central High * L 48-23  
Sat. Dec 10 Chuck Springer Memorial Duals
at Norristown HS
details  
  vs. Pottsgrove
Quarterfinals
L 51-24  
  vs. Lower Moreland
Consolation Semis
L 45-22  
  vs. Overbrook
Placement
7th Place
W 66-6  
Wed. Dec 14 Belmont Charter * W 51-24  
Fri. Dec 16
Sat. Dec 17
Parkside Holiday Tournament
at Parkside HS (MD)
8th place  
Wed. Dec 21 Overbrook * W 54-18  
Fri. Jan 6
Sat. Jan 7
New Year's Brawl
at Easton HS (MD)
11th place  
Wed. Jan 11 at Franklin Towne Charter * W 51-24  
Fri. Jan 13 Northeast High * L 52-10  
Wed. Jan 18 Philadelphia Public League Duals details  
  at Central High #
Semifinal
L 39-30  
Sat. Jan 21 Golden Bear Duals
at Upper Moreland HS
details  
  vs. Upper Moreland
Quaterfinals
L 51-22  
  vs. Penn Wood
Consolation Round 1
W 52-21  
  vs. Cheltenham
Consolation Quaterfinals
L 54-18  
  vs. Father Judge
Consolation
L 48-21  
  vs. William Tennent
Placement
L 42-30  
Sat. Jan 28 Bruce and Martha Johnson Duals
at Executive Education Academy HS
details  
  vs. Archbishop Wood
Quarterfinals
W 42-15  
  vs. Lackawanna Trail
Semifinals
L 59-15  
  vs. Kutztown
Consolation Semifinals
W 40-30  
  vs. George Washington
Placement
3rd Place
W 48-23  
  vs. Upper Dauphin
True Second
L 63-9  
Sat. Feb 4 Cougar Duals
at Martin Luther King HS - details
9:00 am
9:00 am  
  Pottstown
Championship Round 1
10:15 am
10:15 am  
Sat. Feb 11 Philadelphia Public League Championships
at Northeast HS - details
9:00 am
9:00 am  
Fri. Feb 17 Cheltenham
4:00 pm
4:00 pm  
Fri. Feb 24
Sat. Feb 25
District 12 AAA
at St. Joseph's Prep HS - details
5:00 pm
9:00 am
5:00 pm
9:00 am
 
Fri. Mar 3
Sat. Mar 4
North East AAA Regional
at Bethlehem Liberty HS - details
5:00 pm
9:30 am
5:00 pm
9:30 am
 
Thu. Mar 9
Fri. Mar 10
Sat. Mar 11
PIAA AAA Championships
at Giant Center, Hershey - details
TBA
TBA
TBA
TBA
TBA
TBA
 

* League dual meet (regular season)
# Post season dual meet

Please send any corrections to email@pa-wrestling.com.