PA-Wrestling.com
Martin Luther King Cougars Wrestling District 12
Philadelphia Public
2018-2019 Varsity Schedule
Season Record: 14-15 (2-2 league)

Date Opponent    
Sat. Dec 8 Franny Lutz Holiday Championship Duals
at Upper Merion HS
details  
  vs. Lower Moreland
B Division - Quarterfinals
L 39-38  
  vs. Twin Valley
B Division - Consolation Semifinals
W 60-18  
  vs. George Washington
B Division - Finals
5th Place
W 52-20  
Wed. Dec 12 Mariana Bracetti Academy * W 45-36  
Fri. Dec 14 Overbrook * W 48-24  
Sat. Dec 15 Fear The Tribe Duals
at Archbishop Ryan HS
details  
  vs. Allentown Dieruff
Quarterfinals
L 44-21  
  vs. Phoenixville
Consolation Semifinals
W 38-33  
  vs. Pocono Mountain West
5th Place
W 52-18  
Wed. Dec 19 Northeast High * L 49-29  
Wed. Jan 9 at Central High * L 56-21  
Fri. Jan 11 King of The Mat Duals
at Dundalk HS (MD)
details  
  vs. Lansdowne, MD
Round 1
L 39-36  
  vs. Indian River, DE
Round 3
L 54-24  
  vs. Edgewood, MD
Round 4
L 48-30  
  vs. Great Mills, MD
Round 6
W 47-36  
Sat. Jan 12 King of The Mat Duals
at Dundalk HS (MD)
details  
  vs. Dunbar, MD
Round 7
L 63-12  
  vs. Pikesville, MD
Round 8
W 40-24  
  vs. Woodlawn, MD
Round 9
L 42-41  
Thu. Jan 17 Philadelphia Public League Duals - details TBA  
  vs. Belmont Charter #
Quarters
L 48-26  
Sat. Jan 26 Westtown Duals
at Westtown School
details  
  vs. Penn Wood
Round 1
W 50-18  
  vs. Wyomissing
Round 2
L 63-15  
  vs. Springside Chestnut Hill Academy
Round 3
L 54-24  
  vs. Greencastle Antrim
Round 4
W 57-12  
  vs. Friends Central
Round 5
5th Place
W 52-24  
Sat. Feb 2 Cougar Duals
at Martin Luther King HS
details  
  vs. Wallenpaupack
Round 1
L 54-20  
  vs. Springfield Township
Round 3
L 48-23  
  vs. Harriton
Round 5
W 48-22  
  vs. Marple Newtown
Round 7
W 34-33  
Tue. Feb 5 LaSalle L 48-26  
Tue. Feb 5 South Philadelphia W 40-11  
Sat. Feb 9 Cardinal Invitational
at Upper Dublin HS
16th place  
Fri. Feb 15
Sat. Feb 16
Philadelphia Public League Championships
at South Philadelphia HS
4th place  
Sat. Feb 23 District 12 AAA
at St. Joseph's Prep
12th place  
Fri. Mar 1
Sat. Mar 2
North East AAA Regional
at Bethlehem Liberty HS
35th place  

* League dual meet (regular season)
# Post season dual meet

Please send any corrections to email@pa-wrestling.com.

Copyright © 2019 PA-Wrestling.com LLC | Privacy Policy