Season Record: 24-0 (6-0 league)

Date Opponent    
Sat. Dec 7 Battle at Germantown Tournament
at Germantown Academy
5th place  
Sat. Dec 7 Ephrata Duals
at Ephrata MS
details  
  vs. Stroudsburg
Round 1
W 55-11  
  vs. Hempfield
Round 2
W 68-10  
  vs. Reading
Round 3
W 84-0  
  vs. Biglerville
Round 4
W 70-3  
  vs. Downingtown East
Round 5
W 68-5  
Fri. Dec 13
Sat. Dec 14
Walsh Jesuit Ironman
at Walsh Jesuit HS (OH)
3rd place  
Sat. Dec 14 SCH Tournament
at Springside Chestnut Hill Academy
4th place  
Fri. Dec 20 Howdy Duncan Invitational
at William Penn HS (DE)
6th place  
Sat. Dec 21 Beast of the East
at University of Delaware (DE)
3rd place  
Sat. Dec 21 Howdy Duncan Invitational
at William Penn HS (DE)
6th place  
Sun. Dec 22 Beast of the East
at University of Delaware (DE)
3rd place  
Fri. Dec 27 Powerade
at Canon McMillan HS
2nd place  
Fri. Dec 27 Governor Mifflin Holiday Tournament
at Governor Mifflin Intermediate School
13th place  
Sat. Dec 28 Powerade
at Canon McMillan HS
2nd place  
Sat. Dec 28 Governor Mifflin Holiday Tournament
at Governor Mifflin Intermediate School
13th place  
Sun. Jan 5 Wrestle-Fest Duals
at Franklin and Marshall College - details
TBA
TBA  
  vs. LaSalle
Round 1
W 81-0  
  vs. Cherry Hill West, NJ
Round 2
W 78-0  
  vs. Upper Dublin
Round 3
W 78-6  
  vs. Strath Haven
Round 4
W 62-9  
  vs. Coatesville
Round 5
W 74-3  
Fri. Jan 10 Germantown Academy * W 69-9  
Sat. Jan 11 Bissell Invitational
at Hill School
1st place  
Fri. Jan 17 William Penn Charter *
TBA
TBA  
Sat. Jan 18
Sun. Jan 19
Escape the Rock
at Council Rock South HS
Tournament Video    1st place
1st place Tournament Video
Thu. Jan 23 at Haverford School * W 73-3  
Fri. Jan 24
Sat. Jan 25
Canal Classic
at Middletown High School (DE)
TBA
TBA
TBA
TBA
 
Sat. Jan 25 PAISSA Duals
at Germantown Academy
details  
  Germantown Academy * W 70-12  
  at Academy of the New Church W 48-27  
  Haverford School * W 48-36  
  at Mercersburg Academy W 67-3  
  at Episcopal Academy * W 72-0  
  at Springside Chestnut Hill Academy W 52-30  
  vs. Friends Central W 48-26  
  vs. Westtown School W 84-0  
Fri. Jan 31 Springside Chestnut Hill Academy * W 83-0  
Sun. Feb 2 Interboro Invitational
at Interboro HS
details  
  vs. Kennett
Quarterfinals
W 65-6  
  vs. Conestoga
Semifinals
W 70-0  
  at Interboro
Placement
Championship
W 68-3  
Fri. Feb 14
Sat. Feb 15
PA Prep Tournament
at Westtown School
2nd place  
Fri. Feb 21
Sat. Feb 22
National Preps
at Stabler Arena, Lehigh University
3rd place  

* League dual meet (regular season)
# Post season dual meet

Please send any corrections to email@pa-wrestling.com.