No photo available

Nick O'Neill

Class of 2024 (Junior)

2021-2022
Weights
126, 132

Commited to
US Military Academy
on 10/3/2022
Commited to
US Military Academy
on 10/3/2022

Stats for 2021-2022 Malvern Prep High School (Varsity)

View Nick's full stats/profile

Click on a column heading to sort that column.

Scroll the below table left/right to see the full data.
Date Wt Opponent (Team) Result 2020-2021 Post-Season
12/4/21 126 Russell Joarder (Westtown School) W 1:16 (pin)  
12/4/21 126 Joseph Stoerzinger (Greens Farms Academy, CT) W 0:09 (pin)  
12/4/21 126 Matthew Lopes (Blair Academy, NJ) W 7-3  
12/10/21 126 Nolan Frye (Walsh Jesuit, OH) W 1:34 (pin)  
12/10/21 126 J.J. Mccomas (Stillwater, OK) W 9-0 (major)  
12/10/21 126 Vincent Robinson (Homewood-Flossmoor, IL) L 3-1  
12/11/21 126 Kaden Jett (Brecksville-Broadview Heights, OH) W 5-1  
12/11/21 126 Clay Giddens-Buttram (Bixby, OK) W 4-3  
12/11/21 126 Gabe Whisenhunt (Crescent Valley, OR) W 5-0  
12/11/21 126 Sergio Lemley (Mount Carmel, IL) L 8-7  
12/18/21 126 Matthew Eberly (New Kent, VA) W 0:17 (pin)  
12/18/21 126 Nicolas Ta (Westfield, VA) W 1:29 (pin)  
12/18/21 126 Caleb Neal (Great Bridge, VA) W 0:53 (pin)  
12/19/21 126 Caedyn Ricciardi (St. Peter's Prep, NJ) L 6-3  
12/19/21 126 Keyveon Roller (Lakeway Christian Academy, TN) L SV-1 4-1  
12/29/21 126 Billy DeKraker (McDonogh School, MD) L 5-0 SV
12/29/21 126 Jacob Thomas (Frazier) W 0:19 (pin) Section: 2nd
District 7-AA: DNP
12/29/21 126 Franco Busalacchi (Mount Lebanon) W 0:23 (pin)  
12/29/21 126 Sawyer Ostroff (Howell, NJ) W 0:36 (pin)  
12/29/21 126 Gunner Andrick (Point Pleasant, WV) W 4-2  
12/30/21 126 Londen Murphy (Archbishop Moeller, OH) W 1:37 (pin)  
12/30/21 126 Mason Brugh (Wadsworth, OH) W 4:34 (pin)  
12/30/21 126 Vincent Robinson (Homewood-Flossmoor, IL) W 1:21 (pin)  
12/30/21 126 Billy DeKraker (McDonogh School, MD) W 5-0
1/8/22 126 Jonathan Cordon-Pinto (Catasauqua) W 2:58 (pin)  
1/8/22 126 Patrick Lamirande (Perkiomen Valley) W 1:48 (pin)  
1/8/22 126 Brady Thomas (Ephrata) W 19-3 (TF)  
1/8/22 126 Reed Braunfeld (Lower Merion) W 1:15 (pin)  
1/8/22 126 Owen Lehman (Northern Lebanon) W 0:25 (pin) Section: 2nd
District 3-AA: 3rd
Region SE-AA: DNP
1/15/22 126 Max Jackman (West Chester Henderson) W 0:57 (pin)  
1/15/22 126 Joe Giordano (Saint John Vianney, NJ) W 1:23 (pin)  
1/15/22 126 Caedyn Ricciardi (St. Peter's Prep, NJ) L 2-1  
1/16/22 126 Daniel Haws (Lenape Valley, NJ) W 3-0  
1/16/22 126 Garrett Totten (Christian Brothers Academy, NJ) W 6-2  
1/16/22 126 Nathan Taylor (Kingsway, NJ) W 4-2  
1/16/22 126 Dante Frinzi (Bethlehem Catholic) L 2-0 District 11-AAA: 1st
Region NE-AAA: 1st
State AAA: 4th
1/30/22 132 Germantown Friends W Forfeit  
1/30/22 132 Kiski School W Forfeit  
1/30/22 132 Greyson Catlow-Sidler (William Penn Charter) W 16-0 (TF)  
1/30/22 126 Hunter Sloan (Hill School) W 3-0
2/10/22 126 Sam Harrington (Strath Haven) W 18-3 (TF)  
2/12/22 126 Andrew Sarafian (Upper Darby) W 20-4 1:54 (TF)  
2/12/22 126 Matthew McCaughey (Abington) W 0:36 (pin) Section: 2nd
Region SE-AAA: 5th
2/12/22 126 Charlie Robson (Conwell-Egan) W 1:40 (pin) District 12-AA: 1st
Region SE-AA: 3rd
State AA: DNP
2/18/22 126 Franklyn Yadaicela (George School) W Forfeit  
2/18/22 126 Joshua Thangaraj (Westtown School) W 0:19 (pin)  
2/19/22 126 Christian Fretwell (Wyoming Seminary) W 14-0 (major)  
2/19/22 126 Matt Hart (Western Reserve, OH) W TB-1 3-2
2/25/22 126 Noah Lim (Lexington Christian Academy, MA) W 0:53 (pin)  
2/25/22 126 Donovan Mavoides (Peddie School, NJ) W 1:23 (pin)  
2/26/22 126 Tyson Sherlock (Gilman School, MD) W 3:17 (pin)
2/26/22 126 Matt Hart (Western Reserve, OH) L 2-1
2/26/22 126 Hunter Sloan (Hill School) W 5:00 (pin)
2/26/22 126 Jackson Bond (Baylor School, TN) W 3-0