District 3 AAA Section 2

Friday, February 14, 2020 - Saturday, February 15, 2020

at Hempfield HS

Team Standings

(1) Central Dauphin 263.5, (2) Hempfield 184.0, (3) Lampeter-Strasburg 165.5, (4) Penn Manor 161.5, (5) Solanco 143.0, (6) Warwick 107.0, (7) Manheim Township 100.5, (8) Manheim Central 97.5, (9) Donegal 91.0, (10) J.P. McCaskey 78.0, (11) Milton Hershey 50.0, (11) Palmyra 50.0, (13) Hershey 39.5, (14) Elizabethtown 29.0

Championship Round 1

106 - Austin Reiff won by tech. fall over Gage Sauder (Donegal), 18-3 5:59

113 - Riley Bonholtzer pinned Leonid Medvedkin (Penn Manor), 4:42

120 - Hunter Erb dec. Nathan Thomas (Elizabethtown), 8-3

132 - Tyler Faust (Central Dauphin) dec. Riley Eckman, 7-1

138 - Aiden Robinson (Elizabethtown) pinned Logan Bonholtzer, 1:41

152 - Nick Salgado won by tech. fall over Alex Emerich (Manheim Township), 19-3 4:11

160 - Bradey Cunningham pinned Logan Pittman (Solanco), 0:39

170 - Liam Feister pinned Kyle Baker (Warwick), 4:23

182 - Logan Davidson pinned Reese Martin (Manheim Central), 0:30

195 - Parker Owens pinned Nicholai Khololeyenko (Milton Hershey), 4:29

220 - Logan Bradley pinned Jacob Frampton (Solanco), 3:11

Championship Quarterfinals

106 - Josh Hillard (Manheim Township) maj. dec. Austin Reiff, 11-1

113 - Weston Bare (Solanco) pinned Riley Bonholtzer, 1:11

120 - Will Betancourt (Manheim Central) won by tech. fall over Hunter Erb, 22-6 2:25

126 - Arik Harnish dec. Wendell Jonas (Donegal), 8-5

152 - Colt Barley (Penn Manor) dec. Nick Salgado, 10-3

160 - Bradey Cunningham dec. Cole Rice (Elizabethtown), 6-0

170 - Cade Clancy (Manheim Township) maj. dec. Liam Feister, 15-4

182 - Logan Davidson dec. David Hnasko (Warwick), 6-2

195 - Brett Barbush (Manheim Central) dec. Parker Owens, 3-1

220 - Logan Bradley pinned Jaden Kreiser (Palmyra), 5:49

285 - Zachary Shelley pinned Sam Crist (Manheim Township), 0:52

Consolation Round 1

132 - Riley Eckman dec. Uriah Warner (Manheim Central), 9-4

Consolation Round 2

106 - Austin Reiff won by tech. fall over Javan Christian (J.P. McCaskey), 15-0 3:20

113 - Riley Bonholtzer dec. Pierce Souders (Central Dauphin), 9-2

120 - Hunter Erb maj. dec. Caleb Schultz (Hempfield), 9-0 SV

132 - Jose Tirado (J.P. McCaskey) dec. Riley Eckman, 7-6

138 - David Woolley (Warwick) pinned Logan Bonholtzer, 0:48

152 - Nick Salgado pinned Joseph Fox (Donegal), 0:33

170 - Liam Feister dec. Connor Charles (Solanco), 5-4

195 - Parker Owens pinned Ray Perez (Elizabethtown), 2:32

Championship Semifinals

126 - Arik Harnish pinned Brandon Kheuangthirath (Manheim Central), 3:21

160 - Ian Edwards (Hempfield) dec. Bradey Cunningham, 6-0

182 - Nick Baker (Penn Manor) pinned Logan Davidson, 2:41

220 - Matthew Woolley (Warwick) dec. Logan Bradley, 9-2

285 - Zachary Shelley maj. dec. Hayden Benner (Warwick), 14-5

Consolation Round 3

106 - Austin Reiff pinned Braxton Keiffer (Manheim Central), 2:22

113 - Jansen Flohr (Donegal) pinned Riley Bonholtzer, 0:43

120 - Hunter Erb maj. dec. Joey Roberto (Milton Hershey), 12-2

152 - Nick Salgado dec. Jake Rudy (Elizabethtown), 7-5

170 - Liam Feister dec. Behruz Anvarav (Central Dauphin), 5-4

195 - Parker Owens pinned Austin DeCaro (Manheim Township), 3:29

Consolation Semifinals

106 - Austin Reiff dec. Braden Edwards (Hempfield), 10-7

120 - Ethan Ketner (Hershey) dec. Hunter Erb, 3-0

152 - Joel Dionne (Hempfield) maj. dec. Nick Salgado, 12-2

160 - Bradey Cunningham maj. dec. Preston Johnson (Warwick), 15-3

170 - Liam Feister dec. Scout Bucks (Palmyra), 7-3

182 - Logan Davidson dec. Jose Garcia (J.P. McCaskey), 5-2

195 - Nick Yannutz (Solanco) dec. Parker Owens, 5-1

220 - Logan Bradley dec. Kyler Rodriguez (J.P. McCaskey), 4-3 TB2

Fifth Place

120 - Hunter Erb dec. Liam Kennedy (Central Dauphin), 7-4

152 - Nick Salgado dec. Wade Adams (Solanco), 6-3

195 - Parker Owens pinned Jonathan Freddrick (J.P. McCaskey), 1:21

Third Place

106 - Dominic Flatt (Solanco) dec. Austin Reiff, 7-0

160 - Bradey Cunningham dec. Ethan Pae (Central Dauphin), 3-2

170 - Dylan Bard (Hempfield) pinned Liam Feister, 2:26

182 - Will Small (Donegal) pinned Logan Davidson, 3:32

220 - Gordy Hoover (Hempfield) dec. Logan Bradley, 2-1

Championship Finals

126 - Josh Miller (Central Dauphin) maj. dec. Arik Harnish, 13-1

285 - Nathaniel Mosey (Central Dauphin) dec. Zachary Shelley, 4-3

Lampeter-Strasburg wrestlers in bold.