No photo available

Brayden Roscosky

Class of 2021 (Junior)

195, 220

2018-2019: Section 1st; Region DNP (AAA)
2019-2020: Section 1st; Region 3rd; State 6th (AAA)

Stats for 2019-2020 Kiski Area (PA) High School (Varsity) Wrestling
Click on a column heading to sort that column.

Date Wt Opponent (Team) Result 2018-2019 Post-Season
12/6/19 195 Cameron Siwik (Baldwin) W 0:55 (pin)  
12/7/19 195 Joshua Keirn (Altoona) W (pin) District 6-AAA: 3rd
Region NW-AAA: DNP
12/7/19 195 Luke Stout (Mount Lebanon) L 16-5 (major) Section: 1st
Region SW-AAA: 1st
State AAA: 2nd
12/7/19 195 Antonio Stabile (Kiski School) W 0:44 (pin)  
12/7/19 195 Cole Whitmer (Trinity) W 7-5 Section: 1st
Region SW-AAA: 3rd
State AAA: DNP
12/11/19 195 Clayton Morris (Norwin) W 3:47 (pin) Section: 3rd
Region SW-AAA: DNP
12/14/19 195 Beth-Center W Forfeit  
12/14/19 195 Luke Montgomery (Bethel Park) L 14-2 (major) Section: 2nd
Region SW-AAA: 2nd
State AAA: 7th
12/14/19 195 Ambridge W Forfeit  
12/14/19 195 Austin Pantaleo (Quaker Valley) W 5:45 (pin)  
12/14/19 195 Seth Kuhns (Connellsville) W 3:40 (pin)  
12/20/19 195 Patrick Johnson (Seneca Valley) W 11-1 (major) Section: 2nd
Region SW-AAA: DNP
12/20/19 195 Tyler Rohaley (Canon McMillan) W 4:27 (pin) Section: 6th (AAA)
12/27/19 195 Caleb Moser (Montoursville) W 1:50 (pin) Section: 4th
District 4-AA: DNP
12/27/19 195 Clayton Morris (Norwin) W 1:18 (pin) Section: 3rd
Region SW-AAA: DNP
12/27/19 195 Dom Loparo (Wadsworth, OH) L 10-7  
12/28/19 195 Reese Skaggs (St. Clairsville, OH) W 2:40 (pin)  
12/28/19 195 Justin Cramer (Hempfield Area) W 5-2 Section: 3rd
Region SW-AAA: DNP
12/28/19 195 Austin Walley (Ellwood City) L 10-5 Section: 1st
District 7-AA: 2nd
Region SW-AA: 2nd
State AA: 4th
12/28/19 195 Braydon Herbster (Reynolds) W 1:48 (pin) Section: 2nd
District 10-AA: 2nd
Region NW-AA: DNP
1/3/20 195 Hayden Piper (Greater Latrobe) W 0:59 (pin)  
1/3/20 195 Thomas Pack (Greensburg Salem) W 0:24 (pin)  
1/4/20 195 Richard Feroce (Burrell) W 8-0 (major) Section: 2nd
District 7-AA: 5th
Region SW-AA: DNP
1/4/20 195 Justin Cramer (Hempfield Area) W 4-3 Section: 3rd
Region SW-AAA: DNP
1/8/20 195 Plum W Forfeit  
1/9/20 220 Burrell W Forfeit  
1/11/20 195 Chris Aluise (Pittsburgh Central Catholic) W 0:22 (pin)  
1/15/20 195 Anthony Alesi (Franklin Regional) W 1:04 (pin)  
1/22/20 195 Jack Brisky (Greater Latrobe) W 3:29 (pin)  
1/22/20 195 Justin Cramer (Hempfield Area) W 3-0 Section: 3rd
Region SW-AAA: DNP
1/29/20 195 South Fayette W Forfeit  
1/29/20 195 Justin Cramer (Hempfield Area) W 1-0 Section: 3rd
Region SW-AAA: DNP
2/22/20 195 Browndon Wafo (Plum) W 0:58 (pin)  
2/22/20 195 Tyler Lynch (Greater Latrobe) W 1:34 (pin)  
2/22/20 195 Justin Cramer (Hempfield Area) W 3-1 SV Section: 3rd
Region SW-AAA: DNP
2/28/20 195 Regis Seng (Trinity) W 0:54 (pin) Section: 3rd
Region SW-AAA: DNP
2/28/20 195 Caleb Hartung (Butler) W 16-0 4:56 (TF) Section: 3rd
Region SW-AAA: DNP
2/29/20 195 Luke Montgomery (Bethel Park) L 16-8 (major) Section: 2nd
Region SW-AAA: 2nd
State AAA: 7th
2/29/20 195 Noah Tustin (Waynesburg Central) W 0:15 (pin) Section: 4th
Region SW-AAA: DNP
2/29/20 195 Logan Harmon (Armstrong) W 3-0 Section: 2nd
Region SW-AAA: DNP
3/5/20 195 Isaac Kassis (Allentown Dieruff) W 0:57 (pin) District 11-AAA: 5th
Region NE-AAA: DNP
3/5/20 195 Jacob Lucas (Cumberland Valley) L 3-1 SV Section: 1st
Region SC-AAA: 2nd
State AAA: DNP
3/6/20 195 Quinn Collins (Central Bucks East) W 3:56 (pin) Section: 2nd
District 12-AAA: 3rd
Region NE-AAA: 5th
3/6/20 195 Josh Harkless (Wilson (West Lawn)) W 4-2 Section: 2nd
Region SC-AAA: DNP
3/7/20 195 Jackson Talbott (Central Dauphin) W 3-2 Section: 1st
Region SC-AAA: 4th
State AAA: DNP
3/7/20 195 Jacob Lucas (Cumberland Valley) L 6-2 Section: 1st
Region SC-AAA: 2nd
State AAA: DNP
3/7/20 195 Jason Henderson (Delaware Valley) L 11-8 District 2-AAA: 3rd
Region NE-AAA: 4th
State AAA: DNP