No photo available

Brayden Roscosky

Class of 2021 (Junior)

195

2018-2019: Section 1st; Region DNP (AAA)
2019-2020: Section 1st; Region 3rd; State 6th (AAA)

Stats for 2018-2019 Kiski Area (PA) High School (Varsity) Wrestling
Click on a column heading to sort that column.

Date Wt Opponent (Team) Result 2017-2018 Post-Season
12/7/18 195 Adam Zerbee (Altoona) W 2:39 (pin)  
12/7/18 195 Joe Popa (West Mifflin) W 0:59 (pin) Section: DNP (AAA)
12/8/18 195 Bruno Stolfi (Souderton) W 4:46 (pin) Section: 1st
District 1-AAA: 1st
Region SE-AAA: 5th
State AAA: DNP
12/8/18 195 Cole Whitmer (Trinity) L 8-3 Section: 3rd
Region SW-AAA: DNP
12/12/18 195 Clayton Morris (Norwin) W 3:45 (pin)  
12/15/18 195 Dante Presutti (Montour) W 9-2  
12/15/18 195 Anthony Sayles (McKeesport) W 1:42 (pin) Section: DNP (AAA)
12/15/18 195 Seth Yeager (Cranberry) W 1:34 (pin)  
12/15/18 195 Gabriel Citeroni (Blairsville) W 2:30 (pin)  
12/19/18 195 Penn Trafford W Forfeit  
12/21/18 195 Patrick Johnson (Seneca Valley) W 5:36 (pin) Section: DNP (AAA)
12/21/18 195 Gerrit Nijenhuis (Canon McMillan) L 1:44 (pin) Section: 1st
Region SW-AAA: 2nd
State AAA: 3rd
12/28/18 195 Justin Cramer (Hempfield Area) L 6-4 Section: 3rd
Region SW-AAA: DNP
12/28/18 195 Harry Stinger (Malvern Prep) W 6-2  
12/28/18 195 Isiah Grogg (Archbishop Moeller, OH) W 1:47 (pin)  
12/28/18 195 Jack Files (Pope John Paul II) W 4-3 Section: 2nd
District 1-AAA: 2nd
Region SE-AAA: DNP
12/28/18 195 Bryson Miller (Freedom Area) W 1-0 Section: 1st
District 7-AA: 1st
Region SW-AA: 1st
State AA: 6th
12/29/18 195 Dorian Crosby (Erie Cathedral Prep) W 3-2 TB2 District 10-AAA: 1st
Region NW-AAA: 3rd
State AAA: 5th
12/29/18 195 Gable Crebs (Montoursville) W (injury) Section: 1st
District 4-AA: 2nd
Region NE-AA: 5th
12/29/18 195 Kolby Franklin (St. Joseph's Academy) L 4:53 (pin)  
1/4/19 195 Austin Vance (Franklin Regional) W 0:22 (pin)  
1/5/19 195 John Meyers (Greensburg Salem) W 6-4 Section: 2nd
Region SW-AAA: DNP
1/5/19 195 Justin Cramer (Hempfield Area) W 4-2 Section: 3rd
Region SW-AAA: DNP
1/9/19 195 Plum W Forfeit  
1/11/19 195 Zach Rupert (Burrell) W 3:56 (pin)  
1/12/19 195 Jared Ozias (Connellsville) W 3:38 (pin)  
1/12/19 195 Pittsburgh Central Catholic W Forfeit  
1/16/19 195 Austin Vance (Franklin Regional) W 1:06 (pin)  
1/23/19 195 Justin Cramer (Hempfield Area) W 3-2 Section: 3rd
Region SW-AAA: DNP
1/30/19 195 South Fayette W Forfeit  
1/30/19 195 Jared Ozias (Connellsville) W 6-4  
2/2/19 195 Gerrit Nijenhuis (Canon McMillan) L 12-7 Section: 1st
Region SW-AAA: 2nd
State AAA: 3rd
2/2/19 195 Patrick Johnson (Seneca Valley) W 4-0 Section: DNP (AAA)
2/7/19 195 Tommy Dempsey (Owen J. Roberts) W 2:54 (pin) Section: DNP
District 1-AAA: DNP
2/8/19 195 Kareem Carson (Erie Cathedral Prep) W 8-0 (major) District 10-AAA: 1st
Region NW-AAA: DNP
2/8/19 195 Jayden Bortz (Northampton) L 9-8 District 11-AAA: 3rd
Region NE-AAA: DNP
2/9/19 195 Evan Miller (Canon McMillan) W 7-1 Section: 3rd
Region SW-AAA: DNP
2/9/19 195 Peter Eklund (Council Rock South) W 10-2 (major) Section: 4th
District 1-AAA: DNP
2/23/19 195 Josh Page (Norwin) W 1:08 (pin)  
2/23/19 195 John Meyers (Greensburg Salem) W 3:20 (pin) Section: 2nd
Region SW-AAA: DNP
3/1/19 195 Zachary Shaver (Pine-Richland) W 10-2 (major) Section: 5th
Region SW-AAA: DNP
3/1/19 195 Luke Montgomery (Bethel Park) L 6-1 Section: 4th
Region SW-AAA: DNP
3/2/19 195 Howard Congdon (West Mifflin) L Forfeit