No photo available

Zach Beitz

Class of 2012

2009-2010
Weights
125, 130

Stats for 2009-2010 Juniata High School (Varsity)

View Zach's full stats/profile

Click on a column heading to sort that column.

Scroll the below table left/right to see the full data.
Date Wt Opponent (Team) Result
12/12/09 125 Cody Ryan (Cambridge Springs) W 0:12 (pin)
12/12/09 125 Tyler Manion (Pittsburgh Central Catholic) W 4-2 OT
12/12/09 125 Shane Schleifer (Lakeview) W 1:33 (injury)
12/12/09 125 Canon-McMillan W Forfeit
12/12/09 125 Brent Bowes (Conneaut Lake) W 1:55 (pin)
12/17/09 125 Shane Liddick (Halifax) W 0:42 (pin)
12/18/09 125 Chris Raimondo (Norristown) W 0:26 (pin)
12/18/09 125 Kyle Nichols (Tunkhannock) W 0:46 (pin)
12/18/09 125 Brandon Horn (General McLane) W 0:25 (pin)
12/18/09 125 Dustin Jones (Palmyra-Macedon, NY) W 1:33 (pin)
12/18/09 125 Timothy Stanton (Athens) W 1:16 (pin)
12/18/09 125 Joe Hamdan (Johnson City, NY) W 1:56 (pin)
12/18/09 125 Trevor Parrish (Greene, NY) W 0:10 (pin)
12/29/09 125 Jonah Smith (Waynesboro) W 2:44 (pin)
12/29/09 125 P.J. Schmidt (Moorestown, NJ) W 14-5 (major)
12/30/09 125 Wayne Resh (Hamburg) W 1:17 (pin)
12/30/09 125 Matt McAndrew (Pittston Area) W 19-1 3:15 (TF)
1/14/10 125 Mitchell Martz (Line Mountain) W 3:14 (pin)
1/16/10 125 Sean Klingerman (Lewisburg) W 0:47 (pin)
1/16/10 125 Adam Hussin (Susquehanna Township) W 1:49 (pin)
1/16/10 125 Michael Flick (Lancaster Catholic) W 0:16 (pin)
1/16/10 125 Justin Willi (Newport) W 1:31 (pin)
1/16/10 125 Nick Gurol (Philipsburg-Osceola) W 13-2 (major)
1/18/10 125 Donald Minnier (Eastern York) W 3:04 (pin)
1/18/10 125 Brandon Young (Fleetwood) W 20-3 5:56 (TF)
1/18/10 125 Ismael Martinez (Hanover) W 1:19 (pin)
1/18/10 125 Twin Valley W Forfeit
1/18/10 125 Zach Mitchell (Daniel Boone) W 1:03 (pin)
1/23/10 125 Adam Barrick (East Juniata) W 0:54 (pin)
1/23/10 125 Joey Fiasco (Penn Trafford) W 17-2 3:03 (TF)
1/23/10 125 Paul Schwartz (Bethlehem Freedom) W 17-2 2:28 (TF)
1/23/10 125 Ethan Turner (West Perry) W 2:39 (pin)
1/23/10 125 Paul Sloand (Saucon Valley) W 0:11 (pin)
1/27/10 125 Mason Grove (Indian Valley) W 3:25 (pin)
1/28/10 130 Jake Wolfe (Upper Dauphin) W 1:00 (pin)
2/2/10 125 Fruquan Johnson (Milton Hershey) W 0:44 (pin)
2/4/10 125 Kurt Mohn (Hamburg) W 0:16 (pin)
2/5/10 125 Boiling Springs W Forfeit
2/5/10 125 Wes Marshall (Bermudian Springs) W 0:42 (pin)
2/20/10 125 Chris Shifflett (Annville-Cleona) W 2:33 (pin)
2/20/10 125 Ean Starner (Boiling Springs) W 19-7 (major)
2/26/10 125 Wes Marshall (Bermudian Springs) W 0:21 (pin)
2/27/10 125 Laike Gardner (Biglerville) W 5-1
2/27/10 125 Tyler Small (Delone Catholic) L 8-0 (major)
3/5/10 125 Ty Schoffstall (Tri Valley) W 1:43 (pin)
3/6/10 125 Laike Gardner (Biglerville) L 8-4
3/6/10 125 Rich Cruz (Bethlehem Catholic) W 5-1
3/6/10 125 Justin Mazza (Pius X (Roseto)) W 17-2; 4:59 (TF)
3/11/10 125 Dylan Simmer (Iroquois) W 9-2
3/12/10 125 Ben Knecht (Athens) W 2:54 (pin)
3/12/10 125 Coltin Fought (Benton) L 6-5
3/12/10 125 Laike Gardner (Biglerville) W 9-6
3/12/10 125 Dylan D'Urso (Reynolds) L 9-1 (major)
3/13/10 125 Dave Makara (Burrell) W Forfeit