No photo available

Victor Quintiliana

Class of 2022 (Sophomore)

113, 120

2018-2019: Section DNP (AAA)

Stats for 2018-2019 Interboro (PA) High School (Varsity) Wrestling
Click on a column heading to sort that column.

Date Wt Opponent (Team) Result 2017-2018 Post-Season
12/8/18 120 Chance Babb (Boyertown) L 16-4 (major)  
12/8/18 120 Joseph Irizarry (Governor Mifflin) L 4:35 (pin)  
12/8/18 120 John Luzzi (Unionville) W 3-0  
12/18/18 113 Michael Jimenez (North Penn) W 5:13 (pin)  
12/22/18 113 Dymier Spears (Academy Park) W 3:18 (pin)  
12/22/18 113 Nate Shippey (Interboro) L 1:35 (pin)  
12/22/18 113 Natalya Mercado (Academy Park) W 0:51 (pin)  
12/22/18 113 Gavin McClure (Chichester) W 2:09 (pin)  
12/28/18 120 Baidik Pokharel (Haverford High) L 10-4  
12/28/18 120 Sami Kakar (Central High) L 1:10 (pin) Section: 1st
District 12-AAA: 4th
Region NE-AAA: DNP
1/5/19 120 Downingtown East W Forfeit  
1/5/19 120 Dominic Jurado (Wilson (West Lawn)) L 1:19 (pin)  
1/9/19 120 Academy Park W Forfeit  
1/16/19 113 Gavin McClure (Chichester) W 1:58 (pin)  
1/18/19 113 Conner Kim (Perkiomen Valley) W 7-5  
1/23/19 113 Glen Mills W Forfeit  
1/26/19 120 Eamonn Logue (Father Judge) L 0:30 (pin) Section: 1st
District 12-AAA: 1st
Region NE-AAA: 6th
1/26/19 120 Davon McFarlin (Belmont Charter) W 4:05 (pin) District 12-AA: 2nd
Region SE-AA: DNP
1/26/19 120 Shane Holefelder (Sun Valley) L 1:23 (pin)  
1/28/19 113 Jake Green (Ridley) W 5:14 (pin)  
1/30/19 113 Penn Wood W Forfeit  
2/2/19 120 Zachary Szczepanski (Franklin Towne Charter) W 1:58 (pin)  
2/2/19 113 Ansel Bryan (Red Bank Regional, NJ) W 0:43 (pin)  
2/2/19 120 Jake Kroger (Malvern Prep) L 0:31 (pin)  
2/9/19 120 Desmond White (LaSalle) W 2:53 (pin)  
2/9/19 120 Nate Johnson (West Chester Rustin) L 5:01 (17-0) (TF)  
2/9/19 120 Davon McFarlin (Belmont Charter) W 7-4 District 12-AA: 2nd
Region SE-AA: DNP
2/22/19 120 Baidik Pokharel (Haverford High) L 17-2 4:19 (TF)  
2/23/19 120 Matt Checcia (Marple Newtown) L Forfeit Section: 4th
District 1-AAA: DNP