No photo available

Charles Everdale

Class of 2020 (Senior)

145, 152

CURRENT RANK
IN DISTRICT 2:
1 ST
152 pounds
2016-2017: District 2nd; Region DNP (AAA)
2017-2018: District 3rd; Region DNP (AAA)
2018-2019: District 1st; Region DNP (AAA)
2019-2020: District 1st; Region 3rd; State DNP (AAA)

Stats for 2018-2019 Hazleton Area (PA) High School (Varsity) Wrestling
Click on a column heading to sort that column.

Date Wt Opponent (Team) Result 2017-2018 Post-Season
12/7/18 152 Mark Colon (Schuylkill Valley) W 1:29 (pin)  
12/7/18 152 Caleb Dixon (Hughesville) W 1:50 (pin) Section: DNP (AA)
12/8/18 152 Cody Rokavec (Mifflinburg) W 0:34 (pin) Section: DNP (AA)
12/8/18 152 Benjamin Haubert (Palisades) W 5-1  
12/12/18 152 Michael Gavin (Crestwood) W 2:24 (pin) District 2-AA: DNP
12/14/18 152 Kole Lichtenfels (Bishop McCort) W (TF) District 6-AA: DNP
12/14/18 152 Aspen Hay (Berlin Brothersvalley) W 0:42 (pin)  
12/14/18 152 Dominic Sampsell (Mifflinburg) W 5:10 (pin)  
12/14/18 152 Keegan Rothrock (St. Joseph's Academy) L 14-1 (major) District 6-AA: 3rd
Region SW-AA: DNP
12/15/18 152 Oleg Melnyk (Carlynton) W 3:48 (pin) Section: 2nd
District 7-AA: 4th
Region SW-AA: DNP
12/15/18 152 Maximus Madden (Shamokin) L 1:30 (pin)  
12/15/18 152 Macen Akers (Everett) W Med. Forfeit District 5-AA: 2nd
Region SW-AA: DNP
12/19/18 152 Nick Solinsky (Dallas) W 0:30 (pin) District 2-AAA: DNP
12/28/18 152 Mikeal Palmieri (Parkland) W 1:13 (pin)  
12/28/18 152 Jake Wheeler (Quakertown) W 0:25 (pin) Section: 2nd
District 1-AAA: DNP
12/28/18 152 Joseph Ferraina (Nazareth) W 11-1 (major)  
12/29/18 152 Brandon Connor (Wilson (West Lawn)) L 6-2 Section: 1st
Region SC-AAA: 5th
12/29/18 152 Machiavelli Amaya (Owings Mills, MD) W 10-2 (major)  
12/29/18 152 Zach Carpenter (James Martin, TX) L 13-7  
1/4/19 152 Trent Giza (Wyoming Valley West) W 1:04 (pin)  
1/4/19 152 Warren Faust (James M. Coughlin) W 1:32 (pin)  
1/5/19 152 Jake Trumbower (Lake Lehman) W 10-4 District 2-AA: 3rd
Region NE-AA: DNP
1/5/19 152 D.J. Erickson (Hanover Area) L 4-2 District 2-AA: 1st
Region NE-AA: 2nd
State AA: DNP
1/10/19 152 Jamie Pahler (James M. Coughlin) W 12-2 (major) District 2-AAA: DNP
1/11/19 152 Nick Ridgley (Pittston Area) W 2:20 (pin)  
1/16/19 152 Trent Giza (Wyoming Valley West) W 1:05 (pin)  
1/17/19 152 Oscar Perla (Berwick) W 3:33 (pin) District 2-AA: DNP
1/25/19 145 Scott Kissinger (Selinsgrove) W 0:34 (pin) District 4-AAA: 4th
Region NW-AAA: DNP
1/25/19 145 Jordan Williams (Blue Ridge) W 3:02 (pin)  
1/26/19 145 Kameron Kline (Midd-West) W 5-1  
1/26/19 145 Benjamin Haubert (Palisades) W 7-1  
1/26/19 145 Jacob Rosenstein (Abington Heights) W 9-3 District 2-AAA: 4th
Region NE-AAA: DNP
1/27/19 145 Collin Kudrakjo-Kashatus (Greater Nanticoke) W 1:58 (pin) District 2-AA: 6th
2/1/19 145 Garrett Walsh (West Scranton) W 15-0 4:22 (TF) District 2-AAA: 4th
Region NE-AAA: DNP
2/1/19 145 Jacob Rosenstein (Abington Heights) W 7-3 District 2-AAA: 4th
Region NE-AAA: DNP
2/2/19 145 Cooper Kidd (Delaware Valley) W 9-5 District 2-AAA: 5th
2/7/19 145 Eric Woloshyn (Council Rock South) W 7-6 Section: 2nd
District 1-AAA: 4th
Region SE-AAA: 3rd
State AAA: DNP
2/8/19 152 Father Judge W Forfeit  
2/8/19 145 John Cunningham (Cedar Cliff) W 8-2 Section: 3rd
District 3-AA: 8th
2/22/19 145 Nolan Stortz (Crestwood) W 1:42 (pin)  
2/22/19 145 Ryan Hartman (Wallenpaupack) W 3:33 (pin)  
2/23/19 145 Garrett Walsh (West Scranton) W 2:35 (pin) District 2-AAA: 4th
Region NE-AAA: DNP
2/23/19 145 Machias Magill (Delaware Valley) W 17-1 5:33 (TF) District 2-AAA: 2nd
Region NE-AAA: DNP
3/1/19 145 Nolan Cataldi (Archbishop Wood) W 1:04 (pin)  
3/1/19 145 Jagger Condomitti (Northampton) L 2-0 District 11-AAA: 3rd
Region NE-AAA: 3rd
State AAA: DNP
3/2/19 145 Machias Magill (Delaware Valley) W 3-0 District 2-AAA: 2nd
Region NE-AAA: DNP
3/2/19 145 Nate Stefanik (Nazareth) L 3-2 District 11-AAA: 3rd
Region NE-AAA: 2nd
State AAA: 6th