Howdy Duncan Invitational

Friday, December 20, 2019 - Saturday, December 21, 2019

at William Penn HS (DE)

Team Standings

(1) William Penn (DE) 205.5, (2) Woodbridge (DE) 191.5, (3) Milford (DE) 155.5, (4) Haverford High 155.0, (5) Dover (DE) 137.0, (6) Malvern Prep 132.0, (7) Delcastle Technical (DE) 114.0, (8) John Carroll (MD) 111.0, (9) Lake Forest (DE) 104.0, (10) Hodgson Vo-Tech (DE) 100.0, (11) Laurel (DE) 93.0, (12) Timber Creek (NJ) 86.0, (13) Charter School of Wilmington (DE) 81.0, (14) Polytech (DE) 76.0, (15) Tower Hill (DE) 64.5, (16) Hill School 64.0, (17) Concord (DE) 60.5, (18) Archmere Academy (DE) 57.5, (19) McKean (DE) 46.5, (20) Wilmington Friends (DE) 40.0, (21) St. Mark's (DE) 39.0, (22) Mount Pleasant (DE) 38.0, (23) Christiana (DE) 36.0, (24) First State Military Academy (DE) 29.0, (24) Newark (DE) 29.0, (26) Bishop McDevitt 26.0, (27) Red Lion Christian Academy (DE) 25.0, (28) St. Andrew's School (DE) 23.0, (29) Conrad School of Science (DE) 18.0, (30) Howard (DE) 16.0, (31) Glasgow (DE) 15.0, (32) Tatnall School (DE) 11.0, (33) John Dickinson (DE) 2.0

Championship Round 1

126 - Brennan Kramp dec. Luke Kryka (Archmere Academy, DE), 3-2

145 - Michael Ryan pinned Aidan Minihan (Tatnall School, DE), 1:37

Championship Round 2

106 - John Flanagan (Archmere Academy, DE) pinned Cian Deignan, 1:55

113 - Jack Lacianca pinned Ian Smith (McKean, DE), 1:51

120 - Baidik Pokharel dec. Colin Ensslin (Concord, DE), 7-4

126 - Sam Munch (Wilmington Friends, DE) pinned Brennan Kramp, 3:02

132 - Shane Crossan dec. Jonathan Chapman (McKean, DE), 7-1

138 - Luke Murray pinned Neel Vaddi (Tower Hill, DE), 1:15

145 - Aristotle Makoujy (Wilmington Friends, DE) pinned Michael Ryan, 0:38

152 - Stephen Lozano pinned Cameron Edme (Christiana, DE), 2:55

160 - Don Reimer pinned Kyle Schenk (Bishop McDevitt), 1:37

170 - Shane McAdams pinned Travis Rife (Laurel, DE), 3:01

182 - Henry Shannon pinned Raymond Denneny (Delcastle Technical, DE), 5:37

195 - Jon Harwood pinned Seth Hoinowksi (Conrad School of Science, DE), 1:53

220 - Richard Pierce (Tower Hill, DE) pinned Jack Rostin, 4:24

285 - Vaughn Highland (St. Mark's, DE) pinned Sean Knapp, 0:11

Consolation Round 2

126 - Joshua Flanagan (First State Military Academy, DE) pinned Brennan Kramp, 4:45

145 - Michael Ryan pinned Noah Beck (Concord, DE), 4:56

Consolation Round 3

106 - Cian Deignan pinned Tyler Wagamon-Ward (Conrad School of Science, DE), 0:27

145 - Michael Ryan pinned Gabe Ramirez (Charter School of Wilmington, DE), 1:37

220 - Jack Rostin pinned Sam Devard (Charter School of Wilmington, DE), 2:33

285 - Sean Knapp dec. George Fritz (John Carroll, MD), 6-0

Championship Quarterfinals

113 - Ian Moccia (John Carroll, MD) dec. Jack Lacianca, 10-4

120 - Michael Rodriguez (Polytech, DE) pinned Baidik Pokharel, 3:29

132 - Cole Jones (John Carroll, MD) pinned Shane Crossan, 1:09

138 - Cecil Owusu (William Penn, DE) maj. dec. Luke Murray, 11-2

152 - Stephen Lozano pinned William Escobar (Delcastle Technical, DE), 1:10

160 - Don Reimer dec. Devaughn Corbett (William Penn, DE), 12-11

170 - Shane McAdams pinned Greg Long (Polytech, DE), 3:52

182 - Bevensky Augustin (Milford, DE) pinned Henry Shannon, 4:57

195 - Jon Harwood dec. Nathan Schurman (Lake Forest, DE), 3-1

Consolation Round 4

106 - Cian Deignan pinned Nicolas Francisco (First State Military Academy, DE), 0:27

113 - Jack Lacianca pinned Avery Rosah (Polytech, DE), 2:25

120 - Baidik Pokharel maj. dec. Trevyn Suskowicz (John Carroll, MD), 14-2

132 - Shane Crossan dec. Ryan Simmons (Polytech, DE), 3-1

138 - Luke Murray dec. Wyatt Simmons (Polytech, DE), 9-6

145 - Michael Ryan pinned Cole Dempsey (Lake Forest, DE), 0:29

182 - Cardire Cook (William Penn, DE) dec. Henry Shannon, 6-4

220 - Ijai Twyman (William Penn, DE) pinned Jack Rostin, 2:57

285 - Zachary Mills (Laurel, DE) pinned Sean Knapp, 0:20

Championship Semifinals

152 - Stephen Lozano pinned Ethan Huffman (Archmere Academy, DE), 1:36

160 - Dante Trader (McKean, DE) dec. Don Reimer, 11-4

170 - Shane McAdams dec. Regan Loughney (Bishop McDevitt), 4-2

195 - Nasir Dreuitt (William Penn, DE) maj. dec. Jon Harwood, 14-2

Consolation Round 5

106 - Thomas Murray (William Penn, DE) pinned Cian Deignan, 0:12

113 - Jack Lacianca maj. dec. Vincent Phillips (Charter School of Wilmington, DE), 12-1

120 - Baidik Pokharel dec. Brandon Muniz (Delcastle Technical, DE), 9-5

132 - Dominic Ball (Charter School of Wilmington, DE) pinned Shane Crossan, 1:37

138 - Brandon Williams (Woodbridge, DE) pinned Luke Murray, 4:25

145 - Ben Beckett (Hill School) dec. Michael Ryan, 4-3

Consolation Semifinals

113 - Daniel Sinclair (William Penn, DE) dec. Jack Lacianca, 10-4

120 - Kyle Mathues (Malvern Prep) pinned Baidik Pokharel, 3:45

160 - Roman Buono (Malvern Prep) won by forfeit over Don Reimer

195 - Jon Harwood dec. Kody Edwards (Concord, DE), 9-5

Fifth Place

113 - Jack Lacianca pinned Andrew Schaen (Lake Forest, DE), 2:08

120 - Cody Drummond (Laurel, DE) dec. Baidik Pokharel, TB-1 6-4

160 - Chase Phippin (Laurel, DE) won by forfeit over Don Reimer

Third Place

195 - Michael Hutchison (Woodbridge, DE) maj. dec. Jon Harwood, 12-2

Championship Finals

152 - Isaiah Wright (Malvern Prep) dec. Stephen Lozano, 9-4

170 - Shane McAdams dec. Gabe Evans (Dover, DE), 3-2

Haverford High wrestlers in bold.