No photo available

Nick Chapman

Class of 2018

220, 285

2014-2015: Section DNP (AAA)
2015-2016: Section 3rd (AAA)
2016-2017: Section 1st; District 3rd; Region 1st; State DNP (AAA)
2017-2018: Section 1st; District 1st; Region 2nd; State DNP (AAA)

Stats for 2016-2017 Hatboro-Horsham (PA) High School (Varsity) Wrestling
Click on a column heading to sort that column.

Date Wt Opponent (Team) Result 2015-2016 Post-Season
12/9/16 220 Keegan McCord (Donegal) L 3:43 (pin) Section: DNP (AAA)
12/9/16 220 Sean Glynn (Rising Sun, MD) W 0:43 (pin)  
12/10/16 220 Zachary Redcay (Carlisle) W 3:19 (pin) Section: DNP (AAA)
12/10/16 220 Daniel Smith (Germantown Academy) W 5-0  
12/10/16 220 Keegan McCord (Donegal) W 5-2 Section: DNP (AAA)
12/10/16 220 Kaleb Tucker (Solanco) W 2:03 (pin) Section: DNP (AAA)
12/21/16 220 Shamar Browne (Cheltenham) W 1:26 (pin) Section: 5th (AAA)
12/29/16 220 Gavin Euker (Perkiomen Valley) W 1:31 (pin)  
12/29/16 220 Skylar McLeod (Pottsgrove) W 3:21 (pin) Section: 4th
District 1-AAA: 5th
12/30/16 220 Connor Bishop (Archbishop Wood) W 11-2 (major) Section: 3rd
District 12-AAA: 4th
Region NE-AAA: DNP
12/30/16 220 Michael Maguire (Unionville) L 6-2 Section: 2nd
District 1-AAA: 6th
1/11/17 220 Jesse Redmond (Quakertown) W 1:17 (pin)  
1/14/17 220 Mifflin County W Forfeit  
1/14/17 285 Manheim Township W Forfeit  
1/14/17 220 Jaylen Kennedy (Kennard-Dale) W 0:21 (pin)  
1/18/17 220 Wissahickon W Forfeit  
1/21/17 220 Nick Sudell (Plymouth Whitemarsh) W 0:54 (pin) Section: 4th
District 1-AAA: 5th
1/28/17 220 Naair Williams (Radnor) W N/A (pin) Section: 4th
District 1-AAA: 4th
Region SE-AAA: DNP
1/28/17 220 Marlon Cephas (Norristown) W 1:16 (pin)  
1/28/17 220 Leo Cassidy (Ridley) W 5:28 (pin) Section: 3rd
District 1-AAA: 5th
Region SE-AAA: DNP
1/30/17 285 Upper Moreland W Forfeit  
2/1/17 220 Upper Dublin W Forfeit  
2/4/17 220 Interboro W Forfeit  
2/4/17 220 Christian Amato (William Tennent) W 1:18 (pin)  
2/4/17 220 James Loveless (Central Bucks East) W 0:57 (pin) Section: DNP
District 1-AAA: DNP
2/4/17 220 Carlisle W Forfeit  
2/8/17 285 Eddie Goldsmith (Springfield Township) W 1:00 (pin) District 1-AA: DNP
2/18/17 285 Ralph Martin (Quakertown) W 0:43 (pin)  
2/18/17 285 Paolo DiSanto (Plymouth Whitemarsh) W 12-3 (major)  
2/25/17 285 Jesse Cook (Downingtown West) W 1:35 (pin)  
2/25/17 285 Josh Walls (Avon Grove) L 3:50 (pin) Section: 3rd
District 1-AAA: 3rd
Region SE-AAA: DNP
2/25/17 285 Elijah Lyons (Unionville) W 0:58 (pin) Section: 6th
District 1-AAA: DNP
2/25/17 285 Jesse Cook (Downingtown West) W 2:43 (pin)  
3/3/17 285 Matt Lepore (Spring-Ford) W 1:24 (pin) Section: 2nd
District 1-AAA: 5th
3/3/17 285 Ryan Cody (North Penn) W 3-2  
3/4/17 285 Anthony Goodman (Marple Newtown) W 3:35 (pin) Section: 2nd
District 1-AAA: DNP
3/4/17 285 Josh Walls (Avon Grove) W 5-2 Section: 3rd
District 1-AAA: 3rd
Region SE-AAA: DNP
3/9/17 285 Hunter Gill (Hollidaysburg) L 5-4 District 6-AAA: 2nd
Region NW-AAA: 3rd
State AAA: DNP
3/9/17 285 Nick Cooper (Bensalem) L 4:00 (pin) Section: 3rd
District 1-AAA: 4th
Region SE-AAA: 5th