No photo available

Gunnar Fuss

Class of 2019

2018-2019
Weights
132, 138, 145

Stats for 2018-2019 Harry S. Truman High School (Varsity)

View Gunnar's full stats/profile

Click on a column heading to sort that column.

Scroll the below table left/right to see the full data.
Date Wt Opponent (Team) Result 2017-2018 Post-Season
12/8/18 138 Noah Fisher (Boyertown) W 16-1 2:19 (TF) Section: 2nd
District 1-AAA: 6th
12/8/18 145 Derek Defreece (Governor Mifflin) W 5:40 (TF) Section: DNP (AAA)
12/8/18 138 Travis Brown (Bethlehem Liberty) L 15-14 District 11-AAA: 5th
Region NE-AAA: 5th
12/8/18 138 Aidan McDevitt (Interboro) W 1:52 (pin) Section: 1st
District 1-AAA: DNP
12/8/18 138 Brayden Saracino (Dallas) W 1:17 (pin)  
12/15/18 138 South Philadelphia W Forfeit  
12/15/18 138 Upper Moreland W Forfeit  
12/15/18 138 Nick Bratspis (Lower Moreland) W 18-3 (TF) District 1-AA: 3rd
Region SE-AA: DNP
12/19/18 145 Anthony Colella (William Tennent) W 15-4 (major) Section: 2nd
District 1-AAA: 3rd
Region SE-AAA: DNP
12/28/18 138 Eli Rodriguez (Ridley) W 0:45 (pin)  
12/28/18 138 Dominic Stoughton (Central Bucks South) W 12-0 (major) Section: 3rd
District 1-AAA: 5th
12/29/18 138 Nick Bratspis (Lower Moreland) W 19-2 (TF) District 1-AA: 3rd
Region SE-AA: DNP
12/29/18 138 Kayde Althouse (Ephrata) W 16-2 (major) Section: 1st
Region SC-AAA: DNP
1/3/19 138 Matteo Meara (Council Rock North) W 1:06 (pin)  
1/5/19 138 Griffin Arsis (Pascack Valley, NJ) W 15-0 1:53 (TF)  
1/5/19 138 Colton Worrell (Eastern, NJ) W 17-2 5:44 (TF)  
1/6/19 138 Brandon Teresa (Montville, NJ) W 5-1  
1/6/19 138 Joseph Aragona (Pope John XXIII, NJ) L 5-0  
1/6/19 138 Edgar Moreno (West Orange, NJ) W 4-3  
1/6/19 138 T.T. Elhajj (Lower Dauphin) L 15-13 Section: 1st
Region SC-AAA: 2nd
State AAA: DNP
1/9/19 138 Luke Landman (Neshaminy) W 1:44 (pin)  
1/18/19 132 Ryan Hussey (Northeastern) W 1:06 (pin)  
1/18/19 132 Eli Tuckey (Biglerville) W 5-1 Section: 1st
District 3-AA: 7th
Region SE-AA: DNP
1/18/19 132 Bryce Brennan (Red Land) W 8-6 SV Section: 3rd
Region SC-AAA: 4th
State AAA: DNP
1/18/19 132 Laken Rouzer (Waynesboro) W 17-2 4:29 (TF) Section: 5th (AAA)
1/23/19 132 Aaron Joseph (Bensalem) W 0:38 (pin)  
1/24/19 132 Mason Stein (Central Bucks East) W 17-2 2:47 (TF)  
1/26/19 132 Braden Ricchini (Council Rock South) W 16-4 (major) Section: 3rd
District 1-AAA: DNP
1/26/19 132 Zac Martin (Neshaminy) W 9-3 Section: 2nd
District 1-AAA: 4th
Region SE-AAA: 5th
State AAA: DNP
1/30/19 138 A.J. Stephenson (Pennsbury) W 2:45 (pin)  
2/13/19 132 Shermuhammad Sadriddinov (Council Rock South) W 19-4 4:29 (TF)  
2/22/19 132 Shane Kibler (Abington) W 15-0 3:22 (TF)  
2/23/19 132 Zac Martin (Neshaminy) W 5-1 Section: 2nd
District 1-AAA: 4th
Region SE-AAA: 5th
State AAA: DNP
2/23/19 132 L.J. Kahn (Council Rock South) W 10-1 (major)  
3/1/19 132 Marty Cowan (Ridley) W 15-0 3:03 (TF) Section: 4th
District 1-AAA: DNP
3/1/19 132 Morgan Lofland (Conestoga) W 11-2 (major) Section: 1st
District 1-AAA: 6th
3/2/19 132 Zac Martin (Neshaminy) W 7-1 Section: 2nd
District 1-AAA: 4th
Region SE-AAA: 5th
State AAA: DNP
3/2/19 132 Lukas Richie (Downingtown East) L 6-4 Section: 1st
District 1-AAA: 1st
Region SE-AAA: 2nd
State AAA: DNP
3/7/19 132 Tyler Dilley (St. Mary's) L 5-4  
3/7/19 132 Jason Geyer (Seneca Valley) W 2:34 (pin) Section: 2nd
Region SW-AAA: DNP
3/8/19 132 Travis Brown (Bethlehem Liberty) L 7-4 District 11-AAA: 5th
Region NE-AAA: 5th