No photo available

Gunnar Fuss

Class of 2019

2015-2016
Weights
120, 126, 132

Stats for 2015-2016 Harry S. Truman High School (Varsity)

View Gunnar's full stats/profile

Click on a column heading to sort that column.

Scroll the below table left/right to see the full data.
Date Wt Opponent (Team) Result 2014-2015 Post-Season
12/5/15 126 Lucas Miller (Boyertown) L 5-2 Section: 1st
District 1-AAA: 1st
Region SE-AAA: 3rd
State AAA: 5th
12/5/15 126 Matt Marino (Garnet Valley) L 1:14 (pin) Section: 1st
District 1-AAA: 2nd
Region SE-AAA: 3rd
State AAA: DNP
12/5/15 126 Governor Mifflin W Forfeit  
12/5/15 132 Shane Mathis (Interboro) W 10-4 Section: 3rd
District 1-AAA: DNP
12/5/15 126 Sam Immediato (Unionville) W 1:42 (pin)  
12/12/15 126 Craig Baldwin (Chichester) W 14-3 (major) Section: 2nd
District 1-AAA: 6th
12/12/15 126 Tommy Luke (West Chester East) W 5:55 (TF) Section: 6th
District 1-AAA: DNP
12/12/15 126 Kylif Underwood (Pottsgrove) W 5:30 (pin) Section: 5th
District 1-AAA: DNP
12/16/15 126 Matt Werner (Abington) W 0:50 (pin)  
12/19/15 126 Jacob Painton (South Plainfield, NJ) W 17-1 (TF)  
12/19/15 126 Rob Saum (Watchung Hills, NJ) W 5-1  
12/19/15 126 Charlie Cunningham (Seton Hall Prep, NJ) W 4-0  
12/23/15 132 Kristian Courtney (William Tennent) W 5-1 Section: 3rd
District 1-AAA: 5th
12/30/15 126 Mikaela Estepp (Franklin Towne Charter) W 0:23 (pin)  
12/30/15 132 Conwell-Egan W Forfeit  
12/30/15 126 Collin Frankhouser (New Hope-Solebury) W 3:11 (pin) District 1-AA: 2nd
Region SE-AA: DNP
12/30/15 126 Hamilton West W Forfeit  
12/30/15 126 Austin Schimmel (Hillsborough, NJ) W 1:32 (pin)  
1/6/16 126 Gianncarlo Flores (Council Rock North) W 17-1 (TF) Section: 4th
District 1-AAA: 4th
Region SE-AAA: DNP
1/13/16 126 Connor Joyce (Pennsbury) W 5-0 Section: 2nd
District 1-AAA: 3rd
Region SE-AAA: DNP
1/20/16 126 Larry Girard (Bensalem) W 2:30 (pin)  
1/27/16 120 Jackson Erb (Neshaminy) W 2:26 (pin)  
1/29/16 120 Tyler Trail (Greencastle-Antrim) W 1:33 (pin)  
1/29/16 120 Matt Johnson (Philipsburg-Osceola) W 4-0 District 6-AAA: 4th
Region NW-AAA: DNP
1/30/16 120 Zak Elfernani (Marple Newtown) W 1:14 (pin) Section: 2nd
District 1-AAA: 4th
Region SE-AAA: DNP
1/30/16 120 Vince Tavani (Haverford High) W 7-2 Section: 1st
District 1-AAA: 2nd
Region SE-AAA: 6th
2/3/16 120 Mike McKinney (Council Rock South) W 1:00 (pin) Section: 3rd
District 1-AAA: DNP
2/20/16 120 Mike McKinney (Council Rock South) W 2:34 (pin) Section: 3rd
District 1-AAA: DNP
2/20/16 120 Jackson Erb (Neshaminy) W 7-1  
2/27/16 120 Gianncarlo Flores (Council Rock North) W 16-0 2:28 (TF) Section: 4th
District 1-AAA: 4th
Region SE-AAA: DNP
2/27/16 120 Nicholas Polinchock (Central Bucks South) W 2:59 (pin)  
2/27/16 120 Brandon Bach (Souderton) W 3-0 Section: 3rd
District 1-AAA: 4th
Region SE-AAA: DNP
3/4/16 120 Matt Marino (Garnet Valley) L 10-4 Section: 1st
District 1-AAA: 2nd
Region SE-AAA: 3rd
State AAA: DNP
3/5/16 120 Tommy Luke (West Chester East) W 9-2 Section: 6th
District 1-AAA: DNP
3/5/16 120 Vince Tavani (Haverford High) W 13-0 (major) Section: 1st
District 1-AAA: 2nd
Region SE-AAA: 6th
3/5/16 120 Brandon Sheffield (Oxford Area) W 2-0  
3/5/16 120 David Campbell (Boyertown) W 4-0 Section: 2nd
District 1-AAA: 2nd
Region SE-AAA: 6th
3/10/16 120 Caleb Morris (Waynesburg Central) L 4-2 Section: 1st
Region SW-AAA: 1st
State AAA: DNP
3/10/16 120 Hunter Zondory (Jersey Shore) W 6-5 District 4-AAA: 1st
Region NW-AAA: 3rd
State AAA: DNP
3/11/16 120 Noah Levett (Kiski Area) L 6-3 Section: 2nd
Region SW-AAA: 4th
State AAA: DNP