BCIAA Individual Tournament

Friday, January 10, 2020 - Saturday, January 11, 2020

at Rading HS

Team Standings

(1) Hamburg 232.0, (2) Exeter 229.5, (3) Governor Mifflin 173.0, (4) Daniel Boone 161.5, (5) Wilson (West Lawn) 161.0, (6) Conrad Weiser 147.0, (7) Brandywine Heights 121.0, (8) Muhlenberg 73.0, (8) Reading 73.0, (10) Wyomissing 68.0, (11) Schuylkill Valley 53.0, (12) Oley Valley 49.0, (13) Kutztown 36.0, (14) Tulpehocken 19.0, (15) Twin Valley 16.0

Championship Round 1

120 - Tanner Macbeth pinned Tyler Wilkinson (Oley Valley), 1:34

126 - Ronny Parra pinned Yanelis Contreras (Wyomissing), 3:17

132 - Kyle Vernon won by tech. fall over Bryce Kovach (Exeter), 15-0 1:56

138 - Dalton Gimbor pinned Jacob Stelluti (Schuylkill Valley), 1:30

152 - Pierce Mason pinned Christopher Gibson (Reading), 3:11

152 - Ayden Kauffman won by tech. fall over TaiJohn Green (Schuylkill Valley), 17-1

160 - Alex Beidelman (Wilson (West Lawn)) dec. Shawn Keller, 11-7

160 - Lane Albrecht pinned Patrick Lee (Twin Valley), 0:33

170 - Brant Mason pinned Wyatt Strausser (Governor Mifflin), 1:01

170 - Dylan Miller (Brandywine Heights) dec. Mitchell Watt, 6-1

182 - Gabe Kitsch (Governor Mifflin) dec. Tristan Baer, 1-0

182 - Travis Colson pinned Jon Green-Solis (Wilson (West Lawn)), 0:26

195 - Nathaniel Picazo (Reading) pinned Daregan Motto, 2:57

285 - Jacob Phillips pinned Nathan Lapp (Kutztown), 0:32

285 - Addison Boice (Oley Valley) pinned Charles Sheppard, 1:25

Consolation Round 1

160 - Shawn Keller pinned Adam Aguila (Oley Valley), 1:44

170 - Mitchell Watt pinned Oliver McQuade (Exeter), 2:25

182 - Tristan Baer pinned Andrew Truong (Oley Valley), 1:40

Championship Quarterfinals

113 - Parker Davidson pinned Cody Asplundh (Kutztown), 0:37

120 - Chase Stehman (Daniel Boone) won by tech. fall over Tanner Macbeth, 15-0 4:00

126 - Eathan Vogelin (Governor Mifflin) pinned Ronny Parra, 1:27

132 - Kyle Vernon maj. dec. Aiden Dojan (Wilson (West Lawn)), 12-2

138 - Dalton Gimbor pinned Jacob Hartranft (Wilson (West Lawn)), 4:11

145 - Bailey Gimbor won by tech. fall over Kyren Turner (Oley Valley), 17-2

152 - Charles Williams (Exeter) dec. Pierce Mason, 4-1

152 - Ayden Kauffman dec. Jacob Busnach (Oley Valley), 5-4

160 - John Miller (Exeter) dec. Lane Albrecht, 10-5

170 - Brant Mason pinned Zander Krantz (Twin Valley), 2:52

182 - Bruce Vaughan (Wilson (West Lawn)) dec. Travis Colson, 5-3

195 - Nick James maj. dec. Nathaniel Picazo (Reading), 16-4

285 - Jacob Phillips pinned Adrian Sanchez (Wyomissing), 1:09

Consolation Round 2

120 - Tanner Macbeth maj. dec. Jon Gress (Conrad Weiser), 14-0

126 - Antonio Pena (Wilson (West Lawn)) pinned Ronny Parra, 2:18

152 - Pierce Mason pinned Pascual Diaz (Reading), 2:54

160 - Lane Albrecht pinned Jakob Simmet (Twin Valley), 2:31

160 - Anton Esterbrook (Wyomissing) pinned Shawn Keller, 2:51

170 - Mitchell Watt pinned Matthew Taccetta (Conrad Weiser), 1:57

182 - Travis Colson dec. Tristan Baer, 2-0

195 - Takoda McNeil (Governor Mifflin) pinned Daregan Motto, 4:57

285 - Charles Sheppard pinned Adrian Sanchez (Wyomissing), 3:27

Championship Semifinals

113 - Parker Davidson pinned Dillon Reinert (Brandywine Heights)

132 - Kyle Vernon pinned Roberto Velez (Wyomissing), 3:11

138 - Dalton Gimbor pinned Luke Holland (Daniel Boone), 1:19

145 - Bailey Gimbor dec. Alex Sensenig (Wilson (West Lawn)), 3-2

152 - Ayden Kauffman dec. Charles Williams (Exeter), 7-2

170 - Brant Mason won by forfeit over Ethan Yoh (Schuylkill Valley)

195 - Zach Ruffner (Tulpehocken) dec. Nick James, 5-2

285 - Adam Kase (Conrad Weiser) pinned Jacob Phillips, 0:27

Consolation Round 3

120 - Tanner Macbeth dec. Ashton Melendez (Wyomissing), 8-3

152 - Josh Smith (Daniel Boone) pinned Pierce Mason, 1:55

160 - Pedro Rosario (Wyomissing) dec. Lane Albrecht, 3-2

170 - Mitchell Watt maj. dec. Zander Krantz (Twin Valley), 9-0

182 - Travis Colson pinned Gabriel Kolasa (Schuylkill Valley), 2:00

285 - Ezequiel Fonseca (Reading) pinned Charles Sheppard, 0:52

Consolation Semifinals

120 - Joshua Sterner (Brandywine Heights) dec. Tanner Macbeth, 5-2

170 - Jacob Blanski (Governor Mifflin) maj. dec. Mitchell Watt, 11-2

182 - Travis Colson dec. Sam Orzolek (Exeter), 3-1

195 - Takoda McNeil (Governor Mifflin) dec. Nick James, 3-2

285 - Jacob Phillips pinned Frank Reyes (Muhlenberg), 2:09

Fifth Place

120 - Michael Muniz (Reading) dec. Tanner Macbeth, 7-3

170 - Mitchell Watt won by forfeit over Ethan Yoh (Schuylkill Valley)

195 - Nick James pinned Michael Raudenbush (Kutztown), 2:29

Third Place

182 - Travis Colson dec. Brian Czaus (Muhlenberg), 8-2

285 - Jacob Phillips pinned Addison Boice (Oley Valley), 0:49

Championship Finals

113 - Gavin Richard (Daniel Boone) dec. Parker Davidson, 4-1

132 - Noah Frack (Brandywine Heights) dec. Kyle Vernon, 8-2

138 - Dalton Gimbor dec. Travis Lambert (Oley Valley), 8-1

145 - Bailey Gimbor dec. J.T. Hogan (Daniel Boone), 6-3

152 - Nick Nettleton (Exeter) pinned Ayden Kauffman, 0:36

170 - Brant Mason dec. Dylan Miller (Brandywine Heights), 6-2

Hamburg wrestlers in bold.