No photo available

Cole Karpinski

Class of 2022

2020-2021
Weights
189, 215

Stats for 2020-2021 Greenville High School (Varsity)

View Cole's full stats/profile

Click on a column heading to sort that column.

Scroll the below table left/right to see the full data.
Date Wt Opponent (Team) Result 2019-2020 Post-Season
1/8/21 189 Aidan Buck (Sharon) W 1:17 (pin) Section: 6th
District 10-AA: DNP
1/9/21 189 Jackson Carico (Cambridge Springs) W 1:47 (pin) Section: 3rd
District 10-AA: 5th
Region NW-AA: DNP
1/9/21 189 North Star W Forfeit  
1/9/21 189 Caden Marshall (Brookville) W 0:34 (pin)  
1/9/21 189 Karstan Campbell (Laurel) W 0:17 (pin) Section: DNP (AA)
1/9/21 189 Mikael Beaver (Eisenhower) W 1:44 (pin) Section: DNP (AA)
1/25/21 189 Zach Pulliam (Lakeview) W 1:47 (pin)  
1/25/21 215 Rhoan Woodrow (Meadville) W 10-3 District 10-AAA: 1st
Region NW-AAA: DNP
1/27/21 189 Titusville W Forfeit  
1/29/21 189 Jonathon Rodgers (Commodore Perry) W 6-2  
1/29/21 189 Cochranton W Forfeit  
1/30/21 189 Hunter Stevens (Franklin) W 1:52 (pin)  
1/30/21 189 Peyton Means (Clarion) W 1:35 (pin) District 9-AA: DNP
2/1/21 189 Sharpsville W Forfeit  
2/2/21 189 Conneaut Area W Forfeit  
2/2/21 189 Hickory W Forfeit  
2/4/21 189 Owen Miller (Reynolds) W 5-0  
2/13/21 189 Jonathon Rodgers (Commodore Perry) W 2-0  
2/13/21 189 Cole Toy (Reynolds) W 2-1 Section: 1st
District 10-AA: 1st
Region NW-AA: 3rd
State AA: 7th
2/20/21 189 Caden Herman (Harbor Creek) W 1:36 (pin)  
2/20/21 189 Nick Kaday (Union City) W 10-4 Section: 4th
District 10-AA: DNP
2/20/21 189 Danny Church (Fort LeBoeuf) W 8-0 (major) Section: 3rd
District 10-AA: 8th
Region NW-AA: DNP
2/27/21 189 Nick Kaday (Union City) W 6-0 Section: 4th
District 10-AA: DNP
2/27/21 189 Cole Toy (Reynolds) W 3:24 (pin) Section: 1st
District 10-AA: 1st
Region NW-AA: 3rd
State AA: 7th
2/27/21 189 Ethan Finch (Sheffield) L 2-0 District 9-AA: 2nd
Region NW-AA: 3rd
State AA: 6th
3/6/21 189 Ian Eckenrode (Cambria Heights) W 6-4 SV District 6-AA: 3rd
Region SW-AA: 5th
State AA: DNP
3/6/21 189 Trent Schultheis (Freedom Area) L 6-4 SV Section: 1st
District 7-AA: 1st
Region SW-AA: 2nd
State AA: 4th
3/6/21 189 Shane Kemper (Burgettstown) W 5:19 (pin) Section: 1st
District 7-AA: 3rd
Region SW-AA: 4th
State AA: 6th
3/6/21 189 Ian Eckenrode (Cambria Heights) W 2-1 District 6-AA: 3rd
Region SW-AA: 5th
State AA: DNP
3/12/21 189 Wesley Barnes (Southern Columbia) L 2-1 TB2 Section: 1st
District 4-AA: 1st
Region NE-AA: 1st
State AA: 4th
3/12/21 189 Ty Csencsits (Saucon Valley) W 2:58 (pin) District 11-AA: 4th
Region SE-AA: 5th
State AA: DNP
3/12/21 189 Trent Schultheis (Freedom Area) L 1-0 Section: 1st
District 7-AA: 1st
Region SW-AA: 2nd
State AA: 4th
3/12/21 189 Bryce Enders (Halifax) L 5-2 Section: 4th
District 3-AA: 5th
Region SE-AA: 3rd
State AA: DNP