No photo available

Cole Karpinski

Class of 2022 (Junior)

170, 182, 195

2018-2019: Section 5th; District 7th; Region DNP (AA)
2019-2020: Section 3rd; District 3rd; Region 2nd; State DNP (AA)

Stats for 2019-2020 Greenville (PA) High School (Varsity) Wrestling
Click on a column heading to sort that column.

Date Wt Opponent (Team) Result 2018-2019 Post-Season
12/7/19 182 Zach Pulliam (Harbor Creek) W 0:31 (pin)  
12/7/19 195 Elliot Park (Brookville) W 10-0 (major) District 9-AA: DNP
12/7/19 182 Jackson Carico (Cambridge Springs) W 3:43 (pin) Section: 6th
District 10-AA: DNP
12/7/19 182 Union City W Forfeit  
12/7/19 182 Seneca W Forfeit  
12/11/19 182 Daren Christine (Conneaut, OH) W 4:31 (pin)  
12/14/19 182 Devin Patterson (Titusville) W 4:45 (pin)  
12/14/19 182 Tyler Watts (Johnsonburg) W 9-2 District 9-AA: 2nd
Region NW-AA: DNP
12/14/19 195 Athens W Forfeit  
12/14/19 182 Bailey Lewis (Ridgway) W 0:50 (pin)  
12/14/19 182 Michael Brennemann (Sharpsville) W 1:20 (pin) Section: DNP (AA)
12/17/19 182 Kolin Baker (Titusville) W 1:15 (pin)  
12/19/19 182 Hunter Cowher (Jamestown) W 4-0  
1/2/20 170 Jonathon Rodgers (Commodore Perry) W 4-0 Section: 7th
District 10-AA: DNP
1/4/20 170 Brady Filipovich (Marion Center) W 3:14 (pin)  
1/4/20 170 Evan Hamilton (Commodore Perry) W 1:34 (pin)  
1/4/20 170 Jake McCracken (Curwensville) W 6-3 District 9-AA: DNP
1/8/20 170 Dylan Lehmann (Conneaut Area) W 1:01 (pin)  
1/10/20 170 Keenen Schaaf (Saegertown) W 1:46 (pin)  
1/14/20 182 Aidan Buck (Sharon) W 14-3 (major) Section: 8th (AA)
1/15/20 170 Cole Toy (Reynolds) L 1-0 Section: 3rd
District 10-AA: 3rd
Region NW-AA: 4th
State AA: DNP
1/22/20 170 Holden Cook (Franklin) W 8-4 Section: 2nd
District 10-AA: 4th
Region NW-AA: DNP
1/24/20 170 Jack Kramer (Mount Pleasant) W 1:09 (pin)  
1/24/20 170 Mason Huggins (Newport) W 10-2 (major) Section: 5th
District 3-AA: 7th
Region SE-AA: DNP
1/25/20 170 Trent Schultheis (Freedom Area) L 7-0 Section: 1st
District 7-AA: 1st
Region SW-AA: 1st
State AA: 2nd
1/25/20 170 Colby Imler (Northern Bedford) W 2:14 (pin) District 5-AA: DNP
1/25/20 170 Jacob Scheib (Tri Valley) W 3:41 (pin)  
1/28/20 182 Vito Pilosi (Slippery Rock) L 1-0 Section: 6th
District 10-AA: 8th
Region NW-AA: DNP
1/29/20 170 Danny Church (Fort LeBoeuf) W 1:24 (pin)  
2/1/20 170 Austin Sacchetti (Corry Area) W 6-2 Section: 4th
District 10-AA: DNP
2/14/20 170 Devin Patterson (Titusville) W 4-0  
2/15/20 170 Cole Toy (Reynolds) L 1-0 Section: 3rd
District 10-AA: 3rd
Region NW-AA: 4th
State AA: DNP
2/15/20 170 Evan Hamilton (Commodore Perry) W 4-2  
2/15/20 170 Jed Goodlin (Jamestown) W 3-1 Section: 5th
District 10-AA: 6th
Region NW-AA: DNP
2/21/20 170 Ben Campbell (Northwestern) W 2:15 (pin)  
2/21/20 170 James Laird (General McLane) W 5-1 Section: 1st
District 10-AA: 4th
Region NW-AA: DNP
2/22/20 170 Holden Cook (Franklin) L 7-2 Section: 2nd
District 10-AA: 4th
Region NW-AA: DNP
2/22/20 170 Mason Hesselgesser (Mercer) W 4:52 (pin) Section: 4th
District 10-AA: DNP
2/22/20 170 Jed Goodlin (Jamestown) W 4-2 Section: 5th
District 10-AA: 6th
Region NW-AA: DNP
2/28/20 170 Danny Church (Fort LeBoeuf) W 9-0 (major)  
2/28/20 170 Jake McCracken (Curwensville) W 2-0 District 9-AA: DNP
2/29/20 170 Cole Toy (Reynolds) W 7-3 Section: 3rd
District 10-AA: 3rd
Region NW-AA: 4th
State AA: DNP
2/29/20 170 Teddy Race (Kane) L 3-0 District 9-AA: 3rd
Region NW-AA: 4th
State AA: DNP
3/5/20 170 Damon Waltenbaugh (Faith Christian Academy) W 13-5 (major) District 1-AA: 1st
Region SE-AA: 4th
State AA: DNP
3/6/20 170 Tyler Stoltzfus (St. Joseph's Academy) L 16-0 3:16 (TF) District 6-AA: 1st
Region SW-AA: 2nd
State AA: 4th
3/6/20 170 Timothy Ward (Canton) L 3-0