No photo available

Cole Karpinski

Class of 2022 (Junior)

160, 170, 182

2018-2019: Section 5th; District 7th; Region DNP (AA)
2019-2020: Section 3rd; District 3rd; Region 2nd; State DNP (AA)

Stats for 2018-2019 Greenville (PA) High School (Varsity) Wrestling
Click on a column heading to sort that column.

Date Wt Opponent (Team) Result 2017-2018 Post-Season
12/15/18 170 Levi Nosko (Titusville) W 5:05 (pin) Section: 3rd
District 10-AA: DNP
12/15/18 182 Curwensville W Forfeit  
12/15/18 182 Christian Krug (Johnsonburg) W 3:04 (pin)  
12/15/18 170 Kaleb Haun (Sharpsville) W 0:55 (pin)  
12/18/18 170 Levi Nosko (Titusville) W 6-2 Section: 3rd
District 10-AA: DNP
12/20/18 182 Jamestown W Forfeit  
1/2/19 170 Rory McTighe (Commodore Perry) W 1:19 (pin)  
1/8/19 170 Jacob Reisinger (Saegertown) W 20-5 5:47 (TF) Section: DNP (AA)
1/9/19 160 Brendan Laird (Conneaut Area) L 2-1 Section: 3rd
District 10-AA: 5th
Region NW-AA: DNP
1/16/19 160 Hunter Thompson (Reynolds) L 11-3 (major) Section: 2nd
District 10-AA: 5th
Region NW-AA: DNP
1/19/19 160 Griffin Buzzell (Meadville) W 11-3 (major)  
1/19/19 160 Mikey Antal (Slippery Rock) L 2-0 Section: 4th
District 10-AA: DNP
1/19/19 160 Louden Gledhill (Cochranton) W 4-1  
1/19/19 160 Isiah Towler (Hopewell) L 3-2  
1/22/19 160 Mikey Antal (Slippery Rock) W 5:09 (pin) Section: 4th
District 10-AA: DNP
1/23/19 160 Carson Wible (Franklin) W 20-5 4:54 (TF)  
1/25/19 160 Connor Clarke (Bedford) W 0:55 (pin)  
1/25/19 160 Nathan Rode (Newport) W 11-3 (major)  
1/25/19 160 Seth Link (Cambria Heights) L 6-0 District 6-AA: 7th
1/26/19 160 Jacob Housel (Beth-Center) W 6-3 Section: DNP (AA)
1/26/19 160 Jacob Bonadio (Berlin Brothersvalley) L 6-3 District 5-AA: DNP
1/26/19 160 Aaron Heffron (Tri Valley) W 1-0  
1/31/19 160 Mikey Antal (Slippery Rock) L 2-0 Section: 4th
District 10-AA: DNP
2/2/19 160 Esteban Waldman (Union City) L 3-2 Section: 3rd (AA)
2/2/19 160 Hunter Titus (Titusville) W 0:52 (pin)  
2/4/19 160 Myles Baney (Huntingdon) L 2-0 District 6-AA: DNP
2/7/19 160 Brant Mason (Hamburg) W 5-1 Section: 2nd (AA)
2/8/19 160 Ethan Wolfe (Freedom Area) W 2:04 (pin)  
2/8/19 160 Camden Moors (Westmont Hilltop) W 1-0  
2/15/19 160 Michael Brennemann (Sharpsville) W 1:08 (pin)  
2/15/19 160 Mikey Antal (Slippery Rock) L 1-0 Section: 4th
District 10-AA: DNP
2/15/19 160 Tacoma Pumphrey (Hickory) W 1:59 (pin)  
2/15/19 160 Wyatt Guthrie (Commodore Perry) W 2:16 (pin)  
2/15/19 160 Tyler Greer (Grove City) L 4-1 Section: 1st
District 10-AA: 6th
Region NW-AA: DNP
2/15/19 160 Mikey Antal (Slippery Rock) W 5:48 (pin) Section: 4th
District 10-AA: DNP
2/22/19 160 Austin Sacchetti (Corry Area) W 1:35 (pin)  
2/22/19 160 Hunter Thompson (Reynolds) L 5-0 Section: 2nd
District 10-AA: 5th
Region NW-AA: DNP
2/23/19 160 Justin Cornelius (Fort LeBoeuf) W 5-0  
2/23/19 160 Jason Bratt (Harbor Creek) L 6-1 Section: 3rd
District 10-AA: 3rd
Region NW-AA: 4th
State AA: DNP
2/23/19 160 Alex Barnett (Eisenhower) W (injury) Section: 4th
District 10-AA: DNP
3/1/19 160 Isaac Zimmerman (Johnsonburg) W 3:52 (pin) District 9-AA: DNP
3/1/19 160 Hunter Thompson (Reynolds) L 3-0 Section: 2nd
District 10-AA: 5th
Region NW-AA: DNP
3/2/19 160 Alex Barnett (Eisenhower) L 3-1 Section: 4th
District 10-AA: DNP