No photo available

Terrance Averett

Class of 2021 (Junior)

220

CURRENT RANK
IN DISTRICT 1:
HM
Honorable Mention
220 pounds
2018-2019: Section 3rd; Region 6th (AAA)

Stats for 2018-2019 Glen Mills (PA) High School (Varsity) Wrestling
Click on a column heading to sort that column.

Date Wt Opponent (Team) Result 2017-2018 Post-Season
12/8/18 220 Pat Whittle (Lower Moreland) W 0:47 (pin) District 1-AA: 4th
12/13/18 220 Archbishop Carroll W Forfeit  
12/14/18 220 Haverford School W Forfeit  
12/15/18 220 Timothy Levin (Springside Chestnut Hill Academy) W (pin)  
12/15/18 220 Matt Natale (Strath Haven) W 3:22 (pin) Section: 6th (AAA)
12/15/18 220 Harriton W Forfeit  
12/15/18 220 Daniel Avila (Church Farm School) W 0:44 (pin) District 1-AA: DNP
12/18/18 220 Jakob Sterling (Perkiomen Valley) W 0:45 (pin) Section: 5th
District 1-AAA: DNP
12/19/18 220 Owen Walsh (West Chester Rustin) W 0:36 (pin) Section: DNP (AAA)
12/21/18 220 Aidan Cobb (Phoenixville) W (pin)  
12/22/18 220 Musa Kamara (Academy Park) W 0:12 (pin)  
12/22/18 220 Cole Root (Academy Park) W 0:31 (pin)  
12/22/18 220 Matt Richardson (Chichester) L 4:44 (pin) Section: 2nd
District 1-AAA: DNP
12/22/18 220 Shalom Thomas (Interboro) W 0:31 (pin) Section: 2nd
District 1-AAA: DNP
12/22/18 220 Abe Tounkara (Academy Park) W 0:19 (pin) Section: 4th (AAA)
1/9/19 220 Matt Richardson (Chichester) L 12-3 (major) Section: 2nd
District 1-AAA: DNP
1/12/19 220 Marvins Ravix (Norristown) W 5:22 (pin) Section: 6th
District 1-AAA: DNP
1/12/19 220 Imran Loudini (Friends Central) W 5:00 (pin)  
1/23/19 220 Shalom Thomas (Interboro) W 3:57 (pin) Section: 2nd
District 1-AAA: DNP
1/30/19 220 Abe Tounkara (Academy Park) W 1:24 (pin) Section: 4th (AAA)
2/2/19 220 James Pester (Wissahickon) W 3:53 (pin)  
2/2/19 220 Ryan Hieber (Central Bucks West) L 5-4 Section: 2nd
District 1-AAA: 3rd
Region SE-AAA: DNP
2/2/19 220 Hunter Catka (Sun Valley) L 15-1 (major) Section: 1st
District 1-AAA: 1st
Region SE-AAA: 1st
State AAA: 1st
2/2/19 220 West Chester East W Forfeit  
2/6/19 220 Christian Campusano (Penn Wood) W 0:39 (pin)  
2/22/19 220 Yadyn Cooper (West Chester East) W 2:49 (pin)  
2/22/19 220 Gavin Range (West Chester Henderson) W 3:40 (pin) Section: 6th
District 1-AAA: 6th
2/23/19 220 Hunter Catka (Sun Valley) L 15-3 (major) Section: 1st
District 1-AAA: 1st
Region SE-AAA: 1st
State AAA: 1st
2/23/19 220 Zach Aceto (Downingtown East) W 4:53 (pin) Section: 3rd
District 1-AAA: 3rd
2/23/19 220 Matt Richardson (Chichester) W (injury) Section: 2nd
District 1-AAA: DNP
3/1/19 220 Logan Flynn (Hatboro Horsham) L 1:54 (pin) Section: 1st
District 1-AAA: DNP
3/2/19 220 Patrick Kerwood (Upper Darby) W 1:18 (pin)  
3/2/19 220 Avery Shivak (Pottsgrove) W 3:51 (pin)  
3/2/19 220 Davis Lee (Pennsbury) W 3:57 (pin) Section: 1st
District 1-AAA: 5th
3/2/19 220 Paul Pelham (Conestoga) L 7-6 Section: 2nd
District 1-AAA: 4th
Region SE-AAA: 6th
3/2/19 220 Bill Brosko (Marple Newtown) L 5:51 SV1 (pin)