No photo available

Dylan Reinert

Class of 2020 (Senior)

160, 170, 182

2016-2017: Section 1st; Region 4th; State DNP (AAA)
2017-2018: Section 1st; Region 3rd; State DNP (AAA)
2018-2019: Section 1st; Region 2nd; State 7th (AAA)
2019-2020: Section 1st; Region 1st; State 3rd (AAA)

Stats for 2018-2019 Gettysburg (PA) High School (Varsity) Wrestling
Click on a column heading to sort that column.

Date Wt Opponent (Team) Result 2017-2018 Post-Season
12/13/18 160 Ethan Baney (South Western) W 12-5 Section: 2nd
Region SC-AAA: 3rd
State AAA: 8th
12/15/18 170 Gannon Ulrey (Lower Dauphin) W 2:53 (pin) Section: DNP (AAA)
12/19/18 182 Blake Feeney (Dallastown) W 5:21 (pin)  
12/22/18 160 Vincent Warrington (Sun Valley) W Forfeit  
12/22/18 160 Anthony Rizzo (Brecksville-Broadview Heights, OH) W 2:33 (pin)  
12/22/18 160 Brian Schneider (Middletown, DE) W 6-1  
12/23/18 160 Vincent Andreano (Delbarton, NJ) W 8-5  
12/23/18 160 Connor O'Neil (DePaul Catholic, NJ) L 9-4  
12/23/18 160 Matthew Arciuolo (Saucon Valley) W SV-1 10-8  
12/23/18 160 Vincent Andreano (Delbarton, NJ) W 6-2  
12/28/18 160 Zack Lash (Tyrone) W 1:17 (pin)  
12/28/18 160 Gavin Fishel (East Pennsboro) W 0:44 (pin)  
12/28/18 160 Carson Mello (Chambersburg) W 17-6 (major)  
12/29/18 160 Paul Mastrogiavanni (Bangor) W 13-2 (major) District 11-AAA: DNP
12/29/18 160 Anthony Hinson (Spring Grove) W 16-9 Section: 1st
Region SC-AAA: 2nd
State AAA: DNP
12/29/18 160 Clayton Ulrey (Lower Dauphin) L 13-6 Section: 1st
Region SC-AAA: 1st
State AAA: 5th
1/3/19 160 Anthony Hinson (Spring Grove) W 11-7 Section: 1st
Region SC-AAA: 2nd
State AAA: DNP
1/5/19 170 Nick Martini (Penncrest) W 1:32 (pin) Section: 5th
District 1-AAA: DNP
1/5/19 160 Nate Scholl (Milton) W 0:43 (pin) Section: DNP (AA)
1/5/19 160 Zae Kirk (Chambersburg) W 2:45 (pin) Section: DNP (AAA)
1/5/19 170 Nicholas Minor (Southern Columbia) W 1:11 (pin)  
1/5/19 160 Brandin Reber (Blue Mountain) W 1:21 (pin) District 11-AAA: DNP
1/10/19 160 Tanner Schaller (Central York) W 19-4 (TF)  
1/12/19 170 McCardell Gabriell (Shippensburg) W 0:17 (pin)  
1/12/19 170 Connor Richcreek (Dover) W 0:46 (pin) Section: DNP (AAA)
1/12/19 170 Conner Carvell (Manheim Central) W (pin)  
1/12/19 170 Samuel Pope (Big Spring) W 2:23 (pin) Section: 6th (AAA)
1/12/19 160 Aaron Serrano (Bermudian Springs) W 2:34 (pin)  
1/15/19 160 Red Lion W Forfeit  
1/17/19 170 Anthony Withrow (New Oxford) W 0:43 (pin)  
1/25/19 160 Sam Kier (Wallenpaupack) W 0:27 (pin) District 2-AAA: DNP
1/25/19 160 Ethan Golden (West Chester East) W 0:42 (pin) Section: DNP (AAA)
1/26/19 160 Derek Berlitz (Notre Dame-Green Pond) W 17-8 (major)  
1/26/19 160 Max Schultz (Faith Christian Academy) W 7-3 District 1-AA: 3rd
Region SE-AA: DNP
1/26/19 160 Joshua Rodriguez (Midd-West) W 0:42 (pin) Section: DNP (AA)
1/30/19 170 Hayden Reichard (Waynesboro) W 1:59 (pin) Section: 6th (AAA)
1/30/19 160 Zae Kirk (Chambersburg) W 0:50 (pin) Section: DNP (AAA)
1/31/19 170 Parker Owens (Lampeter-Strasburg) W 1:12 (pin)  
1/31/19 170 Central Dauphin W Forfeit  
2/16/19 160 Connor Richcreek (Dover) W 2:40 (pin) Section: DNP (AAA)
2/16/19 160 Carson McGregor (Waynesboro) W 19-2 2:17 (TF)  
2/16/19 160 Ethan Baney (South Western) W 13-7 Section: 2nd
Region SC-AAA: 3rd
State AAA: 8th
2/22/19 160 Anthony Steinmeyer (Wilson (West Lawn)) W 0:42 (pin) Section: 3rd
Region SC-AAA: DNP
2/22/19 160 Andrew Vogelbacher (J.P. McCaskey) W 0:18 (pin) Section: 5th (AAA)
2/23/19 160 John Arentz (Governor Mifflin) W 19-5 (major) Section: 3rd
Region SC-AAA: DNP
2/23/19 160 Clayton Ulrey (Lower Dauphin) L 7-2 Section: 1st
Region SC-AAA: 1st
State AAA: 5th
3/7/19 160 Connor Quinn (Owen J. Roberts) W 10-9 Section: 1st
District 1-AAA: 1st
Region SE-AAA: 5th
State AAA: DNP
3/8/19 160 Trey Kibe (Mifflin County) L 4-2 OT SV District 6-AAA: 1st
Region NW-AAA: 2nd
State AAA: DNP
3/8/19 160 Gaven Krazer (Easton) W 5-1 District 11-AAA: 3rd
Region NE-AAA: DNP
3/9/19 160 Jack Blumer (Kiski Area) L 6-0 Section: 2nd
Region SW-AAA: 1st
State AAA: DNP
3/9/19 160 Connor Herceg (Nazareth) W 7-1 District 11-AAA: 5th
Region NE-AAA: 5th