PA-Wrestling.com
General McLane Lancers Wrestling District 10
Region 4
No photo available

Matt Leehan

Class of 2021 (Junior)

120, 126

2017-2018: District 2nd; Region 2nd; State DNP (AAA)
2018-2019: Section 3rd; District 4th; Region 5th (AA)

Stats for 2017-2018 General McLane (PA) High School (Varsity) Wrestling
Click on a column heading to sort that column.

Date Wt Opponent (Team) Result 2016-2017 Post-Season
12/15/17 120 Ronan O'Shea (Seneca Valley) W 2:45 (pin)  
12/15/17 120 Travis Jones (Phillipsburg, NJ) L 4:45 (pin)  
12/15/17 120 Mario Sarnic (Franklin Regional) L 3:40 (pin)  
12/19/17 126 Nic Hall (Conneaut, OH) W 3:43 (pin)  
12/21/17 126 Ahmed Al-Luhaibi (Erie) W 0:28 (pin) District 10-AAA: DNP
1/9/18 126 Hayden Butterfield (Erie McDowell) W 6-2 District 10-AAA: 3rd
Region NW-AAA: DNP
1/11/18 126 Layne Reeher (Meadville) W 3:49 (pin)  
1/18/18 120 Mike Gabler (Harbor Creek) W 7-4  
1/20/18 120 Tyler Denochick (West Branch) L 5-3 District 6-AA: 5th
Region SW-AA: DNP
1/20/18 120 Darren Clarke (James M. Coughlin) W 4-0  
1/20/18 120 Nico Amante (Benton) W 1:20 (pin)  
1/20/18 120 Jaden Reagle (Saegertown) W 8-1  
1/20/18 126 Elijah Petruzzi (Port Allegany) W 8-2  
1/23/18 126 Alex Anderson (Warren) W 2:16 (pin) District 10-AAA: 4th
Region NW-AAA: DNP
1/31/18 126 Dakota Bish (Meadville) W 0:27 (pin)  
1/31/18 126 Paniro Johnson (Erie Cathedral Prep) L 16-5 (major)  
2/6/18 120 Carter Stanley (Oil City) W 17-2 5:27 (TF) District 10-AAA: 2nd
Region NW-AAA: DNP
2/24/18 120 Carter Stanley (Oil City) W 16-2 (major) District 10-AAA: 2nd
Region NW-AAA: DNP
2/24/18 120 Paniro Johnson (Erie Cathedral Prep) L 5-2  
3/2/18 120 Scott Kissinger (Selinsgrove) W 1:08 (pin)  
3/2/18 120 Jamil Prude (Taylor Allderdice) W 3:25 (pin) District 8-AAA: 3rd
3/3/18 120 Matt Ryan (Clearfield) W 4:43 (pin) District 9-AAA: 3rd
Region NW-AAA: DNP
3/3/18 120 Paniro Johnson (Erie Cathedral Prep) L 13-3 (major)  
3/8/18 120 Rafael Portilla (Carlisle) L 10-1 (major) Section: 2nd
Region SC-AAA: 3rd
State AAA: DNP
3/8/18 120 Corey Celenza (West Chester East) W 9-6 Section: 3rd
District 1-AAA: 3rd
Region SE-AAA: 6th
3/9/18 120 Brandon Meredith (Spring-Ford) L 6-3 Section: 2nd
District 1-AAA: 2nd
Region SE-AAA: 3rd
State AAA: DNP
Copyright © 2019 PA-Wrestling.com LLC | Privacy Policy