No photo available

Nick Puliti

Class of 2017

132, 138, 145

2013-2014: Section 1st; District DNP (AAA)
2014-2015: Section 3rd; District 2nd; Region 4th; State DNP (AAA)
2015-2016: Section 2nd; District 4th; Region 4th; State DNP (AAA)
2016-2017: Section 3rd; District 3rd; Region DNP (AAA)

Stats for 2015-2016 Garnet Valley (PA) High School (Varsity) Wrestling
Click on a column heading to sort that column.

Date Wt Opponent (Team) Result 2014-2015 Post-Season
12/5/15 138 Joseph Yachnik (Governor Mifflin) W 0:45 (pin)  
12/5/15 138 Chris Hall (Harry S. Truman) W 0:45 (pin)  
12/5/15 138 Jeffery Kinter (Interboro) W 0:46 (pin) Section: 2nd
District 1-AAA: DNP
12/5/15 138 J.T. Cooley (Boyertown) W 5-2 Section: 2nd
District 1-AAA: 3rd
Region SE-AAA: DNP
12/5/15 138 Ryan Resnick (Owen J. Roberts) L 12-4 (major) Section: 3rd
District 1-AAA: 3rd
Region SE-AAA: 5th
State AAA: DNP
12/9/15 145 James Cooper (Ridley) W Disq.  
12/16/15 138 Sam Wrightson (Lower Merion) W 0:39 (pin)  
12/19/15 132 Nick Farro (Delbarton, NJ) L 15-4 (major)  
12/19/15 132 Jordan Keegan (Elyria, OH) W 9-2  
12/19/15 132 Alex Schaefer (James W. Robinson, VA) W 7-2  
12/19/15 132 Mekhi Holley (Blair Academy, NJ) W 2-0  
12/19/15 132 Luke McFadden (DePaul Catholic, NJ) W 11-4  
12/20/15 132 Reid White (St. Augustine Prep, NJ) L 5-2  
12/29/15 132 Nicholas Nunez (Easton) W 2:44 (pin)  
12/29/15 132 Caden Darber (New Kent, VA) L 5-1  
12/30/15 132 Bryce Burgess (Shikellamy) W 6-0  
12/30/15 132 Kyle Medrow (West Chester Henderson) L 4-3 Section: 3rd
District 1-AAA: 3rd
Region SE-AAA: DNP
1/9/16 138 Ethan Krause (Georgetown Prep, MD) L 13-4 (major)  
1/9/16 138 Nik Zimmerman (Downingtown East) L 11-6 Section: 3rd
District 1-AAA: 3rd
Region SE-AAA: DNP
1/9/16 138 James Spaniak (West Chester Rustin) W 17-1; 4:00 (TF) Section: 6th
District 1-AAA: DNP
1/13/16 145 Noah Strehse (Haverford High) W NT (injury) Section: 4th
District 1-AAA: DNP
1/15/16 138 Levi Rovner (Harriton) W 0:45 (pin)  
1/20/16 132 Tyler Forbes (Springfield Delco) W 7-2 Section: DNP (AAA)
1/27/16 132 Nolan Rufo (Marple Newtown) W 1:37 (pin) Section: 5th
District 1-AAA: DNP
1/28/16 132 Evan Widing (Pennridge) L 3-2  
1/30/16 138 Owen Powell (Daniel Boone) L 6-0  
1/30/16 132 Brett Kulp (Exeter) L 8-0 (major) Section: 1st
Region SC-AAA: 2nd
State AAA: 4th
1/30/16 138 Nicholas Hadley (Quakertown) W 0:58 (pin) Section: 2nd
District 1-AAA: 6th
1/30/16 138 Brent Windle (Coatesville) L 7-4 Section: 2nd
District 1-AAA: 2nd
Region SE-AAA: DNP
1/30/16 132 Nick Lilley (Downingtown West) W 1-0 Section: 7th
District 1-AAA: DNP
2/3/16 132 Matt Becattini (Conestoga) W 2:39 (pin)  
2/10/16 132 Joshua Dweh (Upper Darby) W 16-0 (TF)  
2/20/16 132 Joshua Dweh (Upper Darby) W 1:22 (pin)  
2/20/16 132 Tyler Forbes (Springfield Delco) W 3:44 (pin) Section: DNP (AAA)
2/20/16 132 Robbie Hazard (Lower Merion) L 6-2 Section: 1st
District 1-AAA: 5th
2/27/16 132 Dylan Henry (Methacton) L 5-3 Section: 6th (AAA)
2/27/16 132 A.J. Ecker (Pottstown) W 2:46 (pin) Section: DNP (AAA)
2/27/16 132 Robbie Hazard (Lower Merion) W 5-1 Section: 1st
District 1-AAA: 5th
2/27/16 132 Dylan Henry (Methacton) L 2-1 Section: 6th (AAA)
3/4/16 132 Evan Widing (Pennridge) L 5-4  
3/5/16 132 Dylan Henry (Methacton) W 3-2 Section: 6th (AAA)
3/5/16 132 Eric Fuentes (Norristown) W 2-1 Section: 1st
District 1-AAA: 2nd
Region SE-AAA: DNP
3/5/16 132 Kyle Medrow (West Chester Henderson) W 4-2 Section: 3rd
District 1-AAA: 3rd
Region SE-AAA: DNP
3/5/16 132 Garrett Mauger (Boyertown) L 8-0 (major) Section: 3rd (AAA)
3/10/16 132 James Hoffman (Hazleton Area) L 11-0 (major) District 2-AAA: 1st
Region NE-AAA: 2nd
State AAA: DNP
3/10/16 132 Ryan Vulakh (North Penn) L 9-1 (major)