No photo available

Nick Puliti

Class of 2017

106, 113

2013-2014: Section 1st; District DNP (AAA)
2014-2015: Section 3rd; District 2nd; Region 4th; State DNP (AAA)
2015-2016: Section 2nd; District 4th; Region 4th; State DNP (AAA)
2016-2017: Section 3rd; District 3rd; Region DNP (AAA)

Stats for 2013-2014 Garnet Valley (PA) High School (Varsity) Wrestling
Click on a column heading to sort that column.

Date Wt Opponent (Team) Result 2012-2013 Post-Season
12/11/13 106 Nate Frantz (Strath Haven) L 4-0 Section: 5th
District 1-AAA: DNP
12/17/13 113 Cyrus Darvish (Radnor) W 1:13 (pin)  
12/18/13 106 Ty D'Ortone (Penncrest) W 4:44 (pin)  
12/21/13 106 Nick Accord (Sussex Central, DE) W 0:40 (pin)  
12/21/13 106 Joey Prata (St. Christopher's, VA) L 13-2 (major)  
12/21/13 106 Sam Book (James W. Robinson, VA) W 4-2  
12/21/13 106 David Tieto (Ocean Township, NJ) W 7-2  
12/21/13 106 Jake Cherry (Central Dauphin) L 6-0  
12/27/13 106 Zach Stedeford (North Allegheny) W 13-2 (major)  
12/28/13 106 Gage Bayless (Reynolds) L 0:42 (pin)  
12/28/13 106 Matt Siszka (Kiski Area) W 10-5 SV  
12/28/13 106 Sam Book (James W. Robinson, VA) W 4-3  
1/4/14 106 Nick Bauer (Parkland) L 8-4  
1/4/14 106 Brett Kulp (Exeter) L 4:52 (pin) Section: 1st
Region SC-AAA: DNP
1/4/14 106 Phil Meyers (Pen Argyl) W 5:01 (pin) District 11-AA: DNP
1/4/14 106 Joel Orlando (Schuylkill Valley) W 3:21 (pin)  
1/4/14 106 Troy Smith (Downingtown West) L 6-2 Section: 2nd
District 1-AAA: 2nd
Region SE-AAA: DNP
1/8/14 106 Harriton W Forfeit  
1/10/14 106 Joshua Van Deusen (Marple Newtown) W 1:28 (pin)  
1/11/14 106 Kory Shore (Episcopal Academy) W 0:36 (pin)  
1/11/14 106 Raymond Calderaio (Central Bucks South) W 0:39 (pin)  
1/11/14 106 Brett Kaliner (West Chester Rustin) W 7-2  
1/15/14 106 Springfield Delco W Forfeit  
1/17/14 106 Eric Appenzeller (Ridley) W 1:34 (pin)  
1/23/14 106 Dennis Burns (Harry S. Truman) W 6-0  
1/27/14 106 Vince Tavani (Haverford High) W 3:07 (pin) Section: 6th
District 1-AAA: DNP
1/29/14 113 Robbie Hazard (Lower Merion) L 8-3 Section: 4th
District 1-AAA: DNP
1/31/14 106 Riley Palmer (Council Rock South) L 16-6 (major)  
1/31/14 106 Collyn Dorney (Quakertown) L 16-5 (major) Section: 1st
District 1-AAA: 1st
Region SE-AAA: 3rd
State AAA: DNP
2/1/14 106 James Strommer (Downingtown East) W 3-2  
2/1/14 106 Riley Palmer (Council Rock South) L 12-3 (major)  
2/4/14 106 Andrew Mastrangelo (Parkland) W 4-2  
2/8/14 106 Jacob Mejias (Upper Darby) W 3:06 (pin)  
2/11/14 106 Conestoga W Forfeit  
2/15/14 106 Ty D'Ortone (Penncrest) W 0:32 (pin)  
2/15/14 106 Nate Frantz (Strath Haven) W 5:54 (pin) Section: 5th
District 1-AAA: DNP
2/15/14 106 Anthony Petril (Upper Darby) W 6-5 Section: 2nd
District 1-AAA: 3rd
Region SE-AAA: DNP
2/22/14 106 Nick Suero (Spring-Ford) W 1:40 (pin)  
2/22/14 106 Nate Frantz (Strath Haven) L 5-4 Section: 5th
District 1-AAA: DNP
2/22/14 106 Ryan Resnick (Owen J. Roberts) L 0:47 (pin)