PA-Wrestling.com
Garnet Valley Jaguars Wrestling District 1
Central League
No photo available

Ryan Mortimer

Class of 2017

182, 195

2014-2015: Section DNP (AAA)
2015-2016: Section 3rd (AAA)
2016-2017: Section 1st; District 2nd; Region 5th; State DNP (AAA)

Stats for 2016-2017 Garnet Valley (PA) High School (Varsity) Wrestling
Click on a column heading to sort that column.

Date Wt Opponent (Team) Result 2015-2016 Post-Season
12/10/16 195 Josh Liptock (Governor Mifflin) W 4:19 (pin) Section: 6th (AAA)
12/10/16 182 Alex Litz (Harry S. Truman) L 3:51 (pin) Section: 3rd
District 1-AAA: DNP
12/10/16 195 Dallas W Forfeit  
12/10/16 182 Jacob Miller (Boyertown) W 2-0  
12/10/16 195 Damen Moyer (Bethlehem Liberty) W 3-2 District 11-AAA: DNP
12/14/16 195 Bryce Regan (Ridley) W 0:33 (pin)  
12/17/16 182 Zach Rooks (Northampton) W 5:34 (pin) District 11-AAA: DNP
12/17/16 182 Zach Brown (Eastern View, VA) L 1:59 (pin)  
12/17/16 182 Zack Cottrell (Woodbridge, NJ) W Med. Forfeit  
12/17/16 182 Vincent Tascione (Polytech, DE) W 0:26 (pin)  
12/17/16 182 David Schultz (Mount St. Joseph, MD) L 12-5  
12/21/16 195 Lower Merion W Forfeit  
12/28/16 182 Nick Yannutz (Solanco) W 1:08 (pin)  
12/28/16 182 Jake Phaup (Souderton) W 1:15 (pin)  
12/29/16 182 Jake Paulson (Erie McDowell) L 16-5 (major) District 10-AAA: 1st
Region NW-AAA: 3rd
State AAA: DNP
1/4/17 182 Jack Horvath (Radnor) W 1:03 (pin) Section: 1st
District 1-AAA: 5th
1/7/17 182 Anthony Zizza (Interboro) W 0:52 (pin) Section: 3rd
District 1-AAA: 6th
1/7/17 182 Kyle Hodges (Downingtown East) W 0:32 (pin)  
1/7/17 182 Brian Kent (West Chester Rustin) W 0:46 (pin) Section: 4th
District 1-AAA: 6th
1/11/17 182 Mike Wilson (Penncrest) W 1:25 (pin)  
1/19/17 182 Haverford High W Forfeit  
1/21/17 182 Red Lion W Forfeit  
1/21/17 182 Nolan Buck (Exeter) W (injury) Section: 2nd
Region SC-AAA: DNP
1/21/17 195 Sean McBride (Coatesville) L 8-6 Section: 2nd
District 1-AAA: 4th
Region SE-AAA: DNP
1/21/17 195 Noah Wood (Quakertown) W 8-0 (major) Section: 1st
District 1-AAA: 2nd
Region SE-AAA: DNP
1/21/17 182 Aaron Messina (Stroudsburg) W 0:48 (pin)  
1/25/17 182 Zachary Newlon (Strath Haven) W 2:00 (pin) Section: 2nd
District 1-AAA: 5th
1/26/17 182 Jonathan Earley (West Chester Henderson) W 1:36 (pin) Section: DNP (AAA)
2/1/17 182 Clayton Hostetter (Conestoga) W 0:51 (pin)  
2/3/17 182 Jacob McLeod (Owen J. Roberts) W 0:38 (pin)  
2/3/17 182 Elijah Jones (Boyertown) L 1:21 (pin) Section: 2nd
District 1-AAA: 2nd
Region SE-AAA: 3rd
State AAA: DNP
2/4/17 182 Joe Shafer (Downingtown West) W 10-4 Section: 5th
District 1-AAA: 6th
2/8/17 182 Karl Kamanousa (Upper Darby) W 9-1 (major) Section: 4th
District 1-AAA: DNP
2/18/17 195 Ibrahim Ammar (Haverford High) W 15-0 2:39 (TF) Section: 5th
District 1-AAA: DNP
2/18/17 195 Keith Blair (Ridley) W 0:43 (pin) Section: 6th
District 1-AAA: DNP
2/18/17 195 Kade LaMarre (Conestoga) W (injury) Section: 1st
District 1-AAA: 2nd
Region SE-AAA: 2nd
State AAA: DNP
2/25/17 195 Tanner Romance (Phoenixville) W 7-1 Section: 4th
District 1-AAA: 6th
2/25/17 195 Skylar McLeod (Pottsgrove) W 2:29 (pin) Section: 4th
District 1-AAA: 5th
2/25/17 195 Nick Duliakas (Owen J. Roberts) L 1:21 (pin) Section: 2nd
District 1-AAA: 2nd
Region SE-AAA: 5th
3/3/17 195 Andrew Lamberjack (West Chester Rustin) L 6-4 OT Section: 3rd
District 1-AAA: 5th
3/4/17 195 Michael Porreca (Boyertown) W 3:15 (pin)  
3/4/17 195 Tyler Gettmann (Council Rock South) W 10-1 (major) Section: 1st
District 1-AAA: 3rd
Region SE-AAA: DNP
3/4/17 195 Noah Wood (Quakertown) L 4-3 Section: 1st
District 1-AAA: 2nd
Region SE-AAA: DNP
3/4/17 195 Andrew Lamberjack (West Chester Rustin) W 9-3 Section: 3rd
District 1-AAA: 5th
3/9/17 195 Colin McCracken (Waynesburg Central) L 1:05 (pin) Section: 1st
Region SW-AAA: 3rd
State AAA: 7th
3/9/17 195 Dave Henninger (DuBois) W 2:20 (pin) District 9-AAA: DNP
3/10/17 195 Cole Forrester (Shippensburg) L 2:17 (pin) Section: 2nd
Region SC-AAA: DNP
Copyright © 2019 PA-Wrestling.com LLC | Privacy Policy