PA-Wrestling.com
Garnet Valley Jaguars Wrestling District 1
Central League
No photo available

Coltin Deery

Class of 2021 (Sophomore)

285

2017-2018: Section 1st; District 6th; Region DNP (AAA)
2018-2019: Section 2nd; Region 1st; State 8th (AAA)

CURRENT RANK
IN DISTRICT 1:
1 ST
285 pounds

Stats for 2018-2019 Garnet Valley (PA) High School (Varsity) Wrestling
Click on a column heading to sort that column.

Date Wt Opponent (Team) Result 2017-2018 Post-Season
12/8/18 285 Max Harar (Council Rock North) W 1:00 (pin) Section: 3rd
District 1-AAA: DNP
12/8/18 285 Shawn Henniger (Dallas) W 1:40 (pin) District 2-AAA: 1st
Region NE-AAA: DNP
12/8/18 285 Dylan Bauer (Owen J. Roberts) W 2:48 (pin) Section: DNP (AAA)
12/8/18 285 Robert Terra (Boyertown) W 1:07 (pin)  
12/12/18 285 Sean Knapp (Haverford High) W 0:54 (pin) Section: DNP (AAA)
12/19/18 285 Matt Palomo (Conestoga) W 1:23 (pin)  
12/22/18 285 Nick Terzaghi (St. George's Technical, DE) W 0:33 (pin)  
12/22/18 285 Spencer Lesinski (Waynesburg Central) W 1:59 (pin) Section: 3rd
Region SW-AAA: DNP
12/22/18 285 Justyce Searock (Nazareth) W 0:17 (pin) District 11-AAA: DNP
12/23/18 285 Hunter Werkheiser (Northampton) W 0:47 (pin) District 11-AAA: DNP
12/23/18 285 Jervey Sistrunk (Bound Brook, NJ) L 5-2  
12/23/18 285 Max Millin (Perry, OH) L UTB 3-2  
12/23/18 285 Nate Miller (Wyoming Seminary) L 4-2 Section: 1st
District 3-AA: 3rd
Region SE-AA: DNP
12/28/18 285 Cory Border (Parkland) W 6-0  
12/28/18 285 Tyler Pellechia (Easton) W 2:14 (pin) District 11-AAA: DNP
12/29/18 285 Nickolas Warnke (Saucon Valley) W 3:06 (pin) District 11-AA: 2nd
Region SE-AA: 5th
State AA: DNP
12/29/18 285 Jaden Freeman (Bethlehem Liberty) L UTB 4-1  
1/3/19 285 Radnor W Forfeit  
1/5/19 285 Faizan Raza (Chichester) W 3:22 (pin) Section: 1st
District 1-AAA: 6th
1/5/19 285 Wilson (West Lawn) W Forfeit  
1/5/19 285 Seth Worley (Spring Grove) W 1:14 (pin) Section: DNP (AAA)
1/9/19 285 Patrick Kerwood (Upper Darby) W 4:00 (pin)  
1/16/19 285 Will Steiner (Penncrest) W 1:23 (pin) Section: DNP
District 1-AAA: DNP
1/22/19 285 Strath Haven W Forfeit  
1/24/19 285 Mark Thompson (Wissahickon) W 1:25 (pin) Section: 3rd
District 1-AAA: 5th
1/30/19 285 Tom Bramwell (Ridley) W 2:41 (pin) Section: 3rd
District 1-AAA: 3rd
Region SE-AAA: 6th
2/1/19 285 Owen J. Roberts W Forfeit  
2/1/19 285 Matt Micale (Downingtown West) W 1:46 (pin)  
2/2/19 285 Robert Terra (Boyertown) W 0:57 (pin)  
2/6/19 285 Lower Merion W Forfeit  
2/7/19 285 Belmont Charter W Forfeit  
2/9/19 285 Will Steiner (Penncrest) W 0:43 (pin) Section: DNP
District 1-AAA: DNP
2/9/19 285 Matt Palomo (Conestoga) W 0:20 (pin)  
2/9/19 285 Tom Bramwell (Ridley) W 5-1 Section: 3rd
District 1-AAA: 3rd
Region SE-AAA: 6th
2/16/19 285 Ayden Geter (Coatesville) W 4:45 (pin) Section: 5th
District 1-AAA: 4th
Region SE-AAA: DNP
2/16/19 285 Central Bucks East W Forfeit  
2/16/19 285 Matt Micale (Downingtown West) W 1:34 (pin)  
2/22/19 285 Collin Watson (Kennett) W 1:40 (pin) Section: 4th (AAA)
2/23/19 285 Zach Sharaf (Downingtown East) W 1:26 (pin)  
2/23/19 285 Sam Blevins (Oxford Area) L 4-2 Section: 4th
District 1-AAA: 2nd
Region SE-AAA: DNP
3/1/19 285 Mike Miller (Plymouth Whitemarsh) W 2:39 (pin)  
3/1/19 285 John Klewin (Bensalem) W 1:33 (pin) Section: 1st
District 1-AAA: 5th
3/2/19 285 Collin Watson (Kennett) W 3:41 (pin) Section: 4th (AAA)
3/2/19 285 Tom Bramwell (Ridley) W 12-2 (major) Section: 3rd
District 1-AAA: 3rd
Region SE-AAA: 6th
3/7/19 285 Isaiah Vance (Hempfield Area) L 9-6 Section: 3rd
Region SW-AAA: 3rd
State AAA: DNP
3/8/19 285 Sammi Khamis (Stroudsburg) W 3:50 (pin) District 11-AAA: 3rd
Region NE-AAA: 5th
3/8/19 285 Shawn Henniger (Dallas) W 0:49 (pin) District 2-AAA: 1st
Region NE-AAA: DNP
3/9/19 285 Nathan Hoaglund (Mount Lebanon) L 3-1 SV Section: 2nd
Region SW-AAA: DNP
3/9/19 285 Kyler Wuestner (Lower Dauphin) L 5-3 Section: 1st
Region SC-AAA: 2nd
State AAA: DNP
Copyright © 2019 PA-Wrestling.com LLC | Privacy Policy