District 3 AAA Section 1

Friday, February 14, 2020 - Saturday, February 15, 2020

at Governor Mifflin Intermediate

Team Standings

(1) Exeter 212.0, (2) Garden Spot 196.5, (3) Wilson (West Lawn) 186.0, (4) Cocalico 163.5, (5) Conestoga Valley 153.0, (6) Conrad Weiser 108.0, (7) Daniel Boone 107.0, (8) Governor Mifflin 97.0, (9) Cedar Crest 93.5, (10) Ephrata 83.0, (11) Muhlenberg 69.5, (12) Oley Valley 32.0, (12) Twin Valley 32.0, (14) Lebanon 23.0, (15) Reading 9.0

Championship Round 1

106 - Jeshua Nino (Cedar Crest) dec. Adam Hahn, 9-7

113 - Kyle Boyer pinned Ian Lubenow (Exeter), 1:25

132 - Aiden Dojan (Wilson (West Lawn)) pinned Brice Brady, 5:58

145 - Gunner Gehr pinned Tyler Wertley (Lebanon), 0:59

170 - Ethan Eberly pinned Samaja Williams (Muhlenberg), 0:43

182 - Sam Orzolek (Exeter) pinned Tyler Martin, 1:12

Championship Quarterfinals

113 - Julian Koenig (Conrad Weiser) pinned Kyle Boyer, 1:33

120 - Joseph Irizarry (Governor Mifflin) pinned Jeremy Schilling, 1:45

126 - Mason Casey pinned Aidan Halulko (Twin Valley), 0:33

138 - Joshua Groff pinned Cole Lang (Governor Mifflin), 2:00

145 - Gunner Gehr pinned Owen Dautrich (Conrad Weiser), 1:30

152 - Jonathan Rathman (Cocalico) dec. Drew Finkey, 6-5

160 - Alan Perez pinned Jesus Lopez (Reading), 2:44

170 - James Ellis (Ephrata) pinned Ethan Eberly, 1:27

195 - Mason Musser dec. Nathaniel Picazo (Reading), 10-9

220 - Dustin Swanson pinned Jordanis Cerda (Muhlenberg), 1:02

285 - Charles Martin pinned Kyle Bernet (Daniel Boone), 1:12

Consolation Round 2

106 - Jalen Frederick (Cocalico) won by forfeit over Adam Hahn

120 - Jeremy Schilling pinned William Coull (Twin Valley), 0:27

132 - Brice Brady pinned Aaron Dudash (Cedar Crest), 4:02

152 - Drew Finkey pinned Joseph Nanni (Twin Valley), 0:16

170 - Jonathan Lopez (Conestoga Valley) dec. Ethan Eberly, 6-4

182 - Daniel Klumpp (Cocalico) dec. Tyler Martin, 8-6

Championship Semifinals

126 - Mason Casey dec. Keaton Fischer (Conestoga Valley), 6-3

138 - Joshua Groff won by tech. fall over Toby Haldeman (Cocalico), 17-0 3:31

145 - Gunner Gehr dec. Kayde Althouse (Ephrata), 9-6 SV

160 - Alan Perez pinned Matthew Pauley (Conrad Weiser), 5:42

195 - Josh Harkless (Wilson (West Lawn)) pinned Mason Musser, 0:45

220 - Dustin Swanson pinned Allen Cisneros (Exeter), 0:47

285 - Robert Unruh (Exeter) dec. Charles Martin, 8-5

Consolation Round 3

113 - Kyle Boyer dec. Purshotma Singh (Daniel Boone), 8-6

120 - Jeremy Schilling dec. Tristan Mellinger (Ephrata), 8-5

132 - Brice Brady pinned Eathan Vogelin (Governor Mifflin), 4:42

152 - Drew Finkey dec. Andrew Eisenhardt (Conrad Weiser), 9-2

Consolation Semifinals

113 - Dylan Rider (Conestoga Valley) pinned Kyle Boyer, 2:22

120 - Taylor Gehman (Cedar Crest) pinned Jeremy Schilling, 1:48

132 - Jevin Guldin (Exeter) won by tech. fall over Brice Brady, 18-2 3:25

152 - Alex Beidelman (Wilson (West Lawn)) maj. dec. Drew Finkey, 15-6

195 - Mason Musser pinned Manuel Vazquez (Cedar Crest), 2:43

285 - Charles Martin dec. Owen Kreider (Cedar Crest), 6-4 SV

Fifth Place

113 - Kyle Boyer pinned Julian Koenig (Conrad Weiser), 4:41

120 - Jeremy Schilling won by forfeit over Joseph Irizarry (Governor Mifflin)

132 - Aiden Dojan (Wilson (West Lawn)) dec. Brice Brady, 9-2

152 - Drew Finkey pinned Josh Smith (Daniel Boone), 2:11

Third Place

195 - Josue Marente (Conestoga Valley) dec. Mason Musser, 3-1

285 - Charles Martin pinned Brock Gingrich (Cocalico), 4:24

Championship Finals

126 - Patrick Borja (Exeter) dec. Mason Casey, 15-9

138 - Joshua Groff dec. Travis Lambert (Oley Valley), 6-1

145 - Gunner Gehr dec. J.T. Hogan (Daniel Boone), 4-3

160 - John Miller (Exeter) dec. Alan Perez, 5-3

220 - T.J. Moore (Cedar Crest) dec. Dustin Swanson, 1-0 TB2

Garden Spot wrestlers in bold.