Hickory Invitational Tournament

Friday, December 10, 2021 - Saturday, December 11, 2021

at Hickory HS

Team Standings

(1) Greater Latrobe 256.5, (2) Fort LeBoeuf 196.0, (3) Hickory 173.0, (4) Cochranton 141.0, (5) Laurel 135.0, (6) Commodore Perry 122.5, (7) Port Allegany 107.5, (8) Kane 106.5, (9) Girard 102.5, (10) Northwestern 97.0, (11) Sharpsville 94.0, (12) Cambridge Springs 92.0, (13) Sharon 90.0, (14) Sheffield 65.0, (15) Coudersport 60.0, (16) Maplewood 57.0, (17) Johnsonburg 52.0, (18) Harbor Creek 42.0, (19) Redbank Valley 34.0, (20) Knoch 32.0, (20) Ridgway 32.0, (22) Grand Valley (OH) 23.0, (23) Ellwood City 11.0, (24) Iroquois 7.0

Championship Round 1

106 - Gage Bell pinned Andrew Start (Northwestern), 1:03

106 - Andie Przybycien pinned Miranda LaJevic (Knoch), 0:31

113 - Daylend Schlosser (Cochranton) pinned Matthew Salmon, 1:28

120 - Jake Bennett pinned Paydin Russell (Cochranton), 0:40

126 - Noah Cuic pinned Cole Bish (Redbank Valley), 3:25

132 - JoJo Przybycien pinned Dylan Amboyer (Harbor Creek), 1:53

138 - Jackson Bowers dec. Gabe Lopez (Northwestern), 8-1

138 - Mequan Maxwell (Sharon) pinned Gabe Keffer, 5:03

145 - Brody Beers dec. Nolan Strong (Girard), 8-2

152 - Lloyd Fountain (Northwestern) pinned Dominic Stearns, 1:42

160 - Conner McChesney pinned Garrett Ertl (Girard), 1:38

160 - Josh Divens (Sharpsville) dec. Jackson Duran, 10-6

172 - Ryan Welka pinned Antonio Scevola (Ridgway), 2:32

172 - Kyle Myers pinned Dylan Hunyadi (Hickory), 0:34

189 - Aaron Lichtinger pinned Matt Lobdell (Sheffield), 0:51

215 - John Duran pinned Dylan Hajzus (Coudersport), 1:16

285 - Caleb Stover pinned Hunter Dumire (Port Allegany), 5:39

285 - Thatcher Baney dec. James Liller (Coudersport), 4-0

Consolation Round 1

113 - Matthew Salmon pinned Logan Shriver (Ellwood City), 0:43

160 - Jackson Duran dec. Trevan Schaffer (Commodore Perry), 5-2

Championship Round 2

132 - Robby Rodgers pinned Kelvin Burgess (Port Allegany), 2:43

132 - JoJo Przybycien pinned Nash Delp (Coudersport), 1:26

145 - Willis Morrell (Cochranton) pinned Brody Beers, 0:59

160 - Conner McChesney pinned Nathaniel Albert (Cochranton), 2:32

172 - Kaden Dennis (Johnsonburg) pinned Kyle Myers, 4:41

172 - Ryan Welka pinned Brady Cooper (Laurel), 3:12

189 - Tyler Lynch (Greater Latrobe) pinned Aaron Lichtinger, 1:35

189 - Danny Church pinned Zach Hall (Grand Valley, OH), 2:21

215 - Corey Boerio (Greater Latrobe) pinned John Duran, 0:46

215 - Jack Sangl pinned Trevor Mullen (Grand Valley, OH), 1:12

285 - Greg Gruda (Northwestern) pinned Caleb Stover, 0:35

285 - Ramy Sample (Cochranton) pinned Thatcher Baney, 2:25

Championship Quarterfinals

106 - Andie Przybycien pinned Micah Rodriguez (Northwestern), 5:18

106 - Gage Bell won by tech. fall over Ben Kammes (Commodore Perry), 3:29 (15-0)

120 - Jake Bennett pinned Jacob Hauf (Cambridge Springs), 2:16

126 - Noah Cuic pinned Nathaniel Talega (Girard), 5:35

132 - JoJo Przybycien pinned Trentan Patton (Redbank Valley), 2:24

132 - Gunnar Gage (Cambridge Springs) pinned Robby Rodgers, 1:13

138 - Connor Saylor (Hickory) won by tech. fall over Jackson Bowers, 2:44 (19-3)

160 - Conner McChesney pinned Aiden Zimmerman (Johnsonburg), 3:30

172 - Kaden Dennis (Johnsonburg) dec. Ryan Welka, 8-7

189 - Danny Church dec. Logan Gross (Maplewood), 6-2

215 - Ryan DiMuccio (Laurel) pinned Jack Sangl, 2:28

Consolation Round 2

113 - Leyton Zacherl (Commodore Perry) pinned Matthew Salmon, 1:57

145 - Brody Beers pinned Samuel Wolff (Ridgway), 0:47

152 - Dominic Stearns pinned Isaiah Long (Cochranton), 4:55

160 - Jackson Duran pinned Nathaniel Albert (Cochranton), 0:40

172 - Kyle Myers pinned Jason Wolfram (Harbor Creek), 0:11

189 - Aaron Lichtinger pinned Maddox Singer (Ellwood City), 1:26

215 - John Duran pinned Tyler Shepard (Cambridge Springs), 0:19

Consolation Round 3

138 - Stephen Martinec (Cochranton) pinned Gabe Keffer, 0:40

145 - Wyatt Lazzar (Commodore Perry) won by tech. fall over Brody Beers, 3:00 (16-0)

152 - Dominic Stearns dec. Mason Milliron (Kane), 5-0

160 - Jackson Duran pinned Sebastian Raucci (Harbor Creek), 3:39

172 - Brady Cooper (Laurel) pinned Kyle Myers, 2:21

189 - Cameron Larkin (Johnsonburg) pinned Aaron Lichtinger, 2:25

215 - John Duran pinned Nicholas Asp (Kane), 0:47

285 - James Liller (Coudersport) pinned Caleb Stover, 4:06

285 - Sam Mancino (Hickory) dec. Thatcher Baney, 5-3

Consolation Round 4

132 - Tom Hetzer (Laurel) dec. Robby Rodgers, 2-0

138 - Christopher Michaux (Knoch) pinned Jackson Bowers, 0:42

152 - Bradan Bronson (Greater Latrobe) dec. Dominic Stearns, 3-2

160 - Christian Hacker (Sharon) pinned Jackson Duran, 1:37

172 - Ryan Welka pinned David Moyer (Sharpsville), 4:46

215 - Gavyn Ayers (Coudersport) pinned Jack Sangl, 4:08

215 - John Duran dec. Ben Campbell (Northwestern), 4-0

Championship Semifinals

106 - Luke Willochell (Greater Latrobe) pinned Gage Bell, 0:50

106 - Dylan O'Brien (Hickory) dec. Andie Przybycien, 10-3

120 - Jake Bennett dec. Colin Bartley (Laurel), 2-0

126 - Blake Foulk (Cochranton) maj. dec. Noah Cuic, 12-2

132 - JoJo Przybycien dec. Alex Rueberger (Sharpsville), 6-4

160 - Carter Gill (Hickory) maj. dec. Conner McChesney, 10-1

189 - Danny Church dec. Ty Holland (Hickory), 8-1

Consolation Round 5

172 - Brady Cooper (Laurel) dec. Ryan Welka, 6-3

215 - John Duran pinned Muath Maani (Sharon), 3:24

Consolation Semifinals

106 - Andie Przybycien pinned Cole Geibel (Commodore Perry), 1:27

106 - Micah Rodriguez (Northwestern) pinned Gage Bell, 0:26

126 - Collin Brown (Sheffield) dec. Noah Cuic, 4-0

160 - Conner McChesney pinned Caleb Furgeson (Port Allegany), 2:30

215 - John Duran pinned Ryan DiMuccio (Laurel), 2:12

Seventh Place

172 - Ryan Welka pinned Gregory Roae (Maplewood), 2:09

Fifth Place

106 - Gage Bell pinned Cole Geibel (Commodore Perry), 1:34

126 - Chase Blake (Maplewood) dec. Noah Cuic, 2-0

Third Place

106 - Andie Przybycien pinned Micah Rodriguez (Northwestern), 1:44

160 - Conner McChesney dec. Luke Ely (Kane), 7-0

215 - John Duran dec. Gavyn Ayers (Coudersport), 11-4

Championship Finals

120 - Vincent Kilkeary (Greater Latrobe) pinned Jake Bennett, 3:13

132 - JoJo Przybycien dec. Cody Miller (Hickory), 4-3

189 - Danny Church dec. Jackson Carico (Cambridge Springs), 5-2

Fort LeBoeuf wrestlers in bold.