No photo available

Jack Rimpa

Class of 2021

152, 160, 170

2018-2019: Section 7th; District 7th; Region DNP (AA)
2019-2020: Section 3rd; District 3rd; Region 4th; State DNP (AA)
2020-2021: Section 1st; District 1st; Region 1st; State 8th (AA)

Stats for 2019-2020 Fort LeBoeuf (PA) High School (Varsity) Wrestling
Click on a column heading to sort that column.

Date Wt Opponent (Team) Result 2018-2019 Post-Season
12/7/19 160 Jacob Onorato (Erie McDowell) W 3:55 (pin)  
12/7/19 160 John Cardozza (Iroquois) W 1:28 (pin)  
12/7/19 160 Ryan Price (St. Vincent-St. Mary's, OH) W 15-6 (major)  
12/7/19 160 Cooper Phillips (Greensburg Salem) W 19-4 (TF) Section: 5th
Region SW-AAA: DNP
12/7/19 160 Cole Casilio (Johnsonburg) L 8-2 District 9-AA: 2nd
Region NW-AA: 6th
12/12/19 160 John Cardozza (Iroquois) W 1:20 (pin)  
12/13/19 160 Koh Bauman (West Chester Henderson) L 10-6 Section: 4th
Region SE-AAA: DNP
12/13/19 160 Jared Park (Garnet Valley) W 9-1 (major)  
12/13/19 160 Christian Good (Muncy) L 5-4 Section: 2nd
District 4-AA: DNP
12/17/19 160 Michael Kuntz (Northwestern) W 3:57 (pin)  
12/19/19 160 Devin Muscarella (North East) W 11-2 (major)  
12/27/19 160 James Titus (Titusville) W 17-0 (TF)  
1/2/20 160 Elijah Schreiber (General McLane) W 7-2  
1/3/20 160 Gregory Roae (Maplewood) W 0:57 (pin)  
1/3/20 160 Colton Smith (Cambridge Springs) W 4-3 Section: DNP (AA)
1/4/20 160 Mark McGonigal (Clearfield) L 8-7 District 9-AAA: 1st
Region NW-AAA: 2nd
State AAA: DNP
1/4/20 160 Landon Caldwell (Saegertown) L 3-0 Section: 6th
District 10-AA: 8th
Region NW-AA: DNP
1/4/20 160 Colton Smith (Cambridge Springs) W 1:33 (pin) Section: DNP (AA)
1/8/20 160 Josh Berry (Seneca) W 9-1 (major) Section: DNP (AA)
1/14/20 160 Parker Barto (Union City) W 1:08 (pin)  
1/15/20 160 Shane Stafford (Harbor Creek) W 17-1 (TF)  
1/17/20 160 Corban Bryant (Girard, OH) W 10-3  
1/17/20 160 Brailyn Lightner (Alliance, OH) L 10-6  
1/17/20 160 Jake Jones (West Allegheny) W 8-2 Section: 3rd
Region SW-AAA: DNP
1/18/20 160 Tyler Longstaff (Riverside, OH) W 7-3  
1/18/20 160 Zac Samson (Point Pleasant Boro, NJ) L 9-8  
1/21/20 160 Dylan Gourley (Corry Area) L 5-3 Section: 5th
District 10-AA: 8th
Region NW-AA: DNP
1/22/20 170 Dylan Anderson (Girard) W 1:31 (pin)  
1/29/20 160 Isaac Sasala (Greenville) W 22-6 4:00 (TF)  
2/14/20 152 Owen Warren (Corry Area) W 1:02 (pin)  
2/14/20 152 Daniel Mulligan (General McLane) W 1:09 (pin)  
2/15/20 152 Owen Jefferson (Seneca) L 1:49 (pin) Section: 6th
District 10-AA: DNP
2/15/20 152 Ryan Slupski (Iroquois) W 3:42 (pin) Section: 8th (AA)
2/15/20 152 Stetson Boozer (Cochranton) W 12-6 Section: 7th
District 10-AA: DNP
2/21/20 152 Glenn Lenhardt (Greenville) W 2:47 (pin) Section: 6th
District 10-AA: DNP
2/21/20 152 Sully Allen (Sharon) L 8-0 (major) Section: 2nd
District 10-AA: 2nd
Region NW-AA: 1st
State AA: 5th
2/22/20 152 Ryan Slupski (Iroquois) W 1:33 (pin) Section: 8th (AA)
2/22/20 152 Jalen Wagner (Reynolds) W 13-4 (major)  
2/22/20 152 Jared Rogers (Titusville) W Forfeit Section: 1st
District 10-AA: 5th
Region NW-AA: DNP
2/22/20 152 Mitchell Marfinetz (Girard) W 6-4 Section: 7th
District 10-AA: DNP
2/28/20 152 Andrew Bungar (Hickory) L 4-3 Section: 6th
District 10-AA: DNP
2/29/20 152 Wyatt Kulik (Brookville) W 7-6 District 9-AA: DNP
2/29/20 152 Mitchell Marfinetz (Girard) W 5-3 Section: 7th
District 10-AA: DNP
2/29/20 152 Jacob Wickett (Ridgway) W 3-1 District 9-AA: 3rd
Region NW-AA: DNP
2/29/20 152 Owen Jefferson (Seneca) L 6-4 Section: 6th
District 10-AA: DNP
3/5/20 152 Luke Moore (Chestnut Ridge) L 10-4 District 5-AA: 3rd
Region SW-AA: DNP
3/5/20 152 Bryce Enders (Halifax) L 7-0 Section: 3rd
District 3-AA: DNP