No photo available

Sean Logue

Class of 2022 (Sophomore)

106, 113

CURRENT RANK
IN DISTRICT 12:
1 ST
106 pounds
2018-2019: Section 1st; District 1st; Region 5th (AAA)
2019-2020: Section 1st; District 1st; Region 2nd; State 7th (AAA)

Stats for 2018-2019 Father Judge (PA) High School (Varsity) Wrestling
Click on a column heading to sort that column.

Date Wt Opponent (Team) Result 2017-2018 Post-Season
12/12/18 106 Anthony Burke (Council Rock North) W 8-0 (major)  
12/14/18 106 James Brown (Ligonier Valley) W 1:01 (pin)  
12/14/18 106 Evan Garse (Coventry, OH) W 15-0, 4:30 (TF)  
12/14/18 106 Suds Dubler (Glendale) L 2:58 (pin)  
12/15/18 106 Braxton Rice (Spring Grove) W 11-0 (major)  
12/15/18 106 Caden Dobbins (Dallastown) W 3-0  
12/15/18 106 Bryce Beatty (Mount Union) L 3:00 (pin) District 6-AA: 5th
Region SW-AA: DNP
12/15/18 106 Brian Nguyen (Woodbridge, VA) W 1-0  
12/21/18 106 Colin Hamsher (Abington) W 1:16 (pin)  
12/28/18 106 Gabriel Bove (Methacton) W 0:51 (pin)  
12/28/18 106 Joey Asterino (Exeter) W 4:52 (pin)  
12/29/18 106 Ricky Caamano (James Caldwell, NJ) W 7-1  
12/29/18 106 Keanu Manuel (Downingtown East) L 11-2 (major) Section: 2nd
District 1-AAA: 3rd
1/3/19 113 Sean O'Toole (Archbishop Ryan) W 16-0; 2:00 (TF)  
1/5/19 106 Corbyn Fogelsonger (Waynesboro) W 8-4  
1/5/19 106 Eli Gregoris (Big Spring) W 4:18 (pin)  
1/5/19 106 Colin Hamsher (Abington) W 0:22 (pin)  
1/5/19 113 Josh Miller (Central Dauphin) L 1:58 (pin) Section: 3rd
Region SC-AAA: 6th
1/5/19 106 Northern York W Forfeit  
1/9/19 106 Ryan Kelly (Conwell-Egan) W 1:56 (pin) District 1-AA: 3rd
Region SE-AA: DNP
1/12/19 106 Nathan Bradway (Lower Merion) W 1:36 (pin)  
1/12/19 106 Matt English (West Chester Henderson) W 1:53 (pin)  
1/12/19 113 David McDonough (Archbishop Wood) W 1:24 (pin)  
1/12/19 106 Josh Jasionowicz (Stroudsburg) W 14-1 (major) District 11-AAA: DNP
1/12/19 113 Kyle Miller (Quakertown) L 11-3 (major) Section: 1st
District 1-AAA: 3rd
Region SE-AAA: DNP
1/16/19 106 Bishop McDevitt W Forfeit  
1/19/19 106 Shawn Marion (Neshaminy) W 1:39 (pin) Section: 4th
District 1-AAA: DNP
1/19/19 106 Joe Manno (St. Joseph Regional, NJ) L (injury)  
1/19/19 106 Josh Jasionowicz (Stroudsburg) L Med. Forfeit District 11-AAA: DNP
1/23/19 113 David McDonough (Archbishop Wood) W 4:59 (pin)  
1/26/19 106 Chase Gallo (Interboro) W 2:35 (pin)  
1/26/19 106 Matt Perretta (Sun Valley) W 1:49 (pin) Section: DNP (AAA)
1/26/19 106 Billy Wilson (West Chester Henderson) W 1:46 (pin)  
1/29/19 106 Nicholas Marchesano (Archbishop Ryan) W 8-2 Section: 3rd
District 12-AAA: 3rd
Region NE-AAA: DNP
1/31/19 113 Emmanuel Santana (Northeast High) L 1:18 (pin) Section: 3rd
District 12-AAA: 4th
Region NE-AAA: DNP
2/7/19 106 Caden Dobbins (Dallastown) W 5-0  
2/8/19 106 Hazleton Area W Forfeit  
2/16/19 106 Isaac Carachilo (Bishop McDevitt) W 1:14 (pin)  
2/16/19 106 Ryan Kelly (Conwell-Egan) W 1:55 (pin) District 1-AA: 3rd
Region SE-AA: DNP
2/16/19 106 Nicholas Marchesano (Archbishop Ryan) W 4-2 Section: 3rd
District 12-AAA: 3rd
Region NE-AAA: DNP
2/23/19 106 Ryan Ponce (Northeast High) W 1:56 (pin)  
2/23/19 106 Tatyana Ortiz (Mariana Bracetti Academy) W 15-0 4:00 (TF) Section: 2nd
District 12-AAA: 5th
Region NE-AAA: DNP
2/23/19 106 Nicholas Marchesano (Archbishop Ryan) W Med. Forfeit Section: 3rd
District 12-AAA: 3rd
Region NE-AAA: DNP
3/1/19 106 Ryan Stilgenbauer (Northampton) W 10-8 (OT) District 11-AAA: DNP
3/2/19 106 Braxton Appello (Easton) L 8-5  
3/2/19 106 Connor Werner (Bethlehem Liberty) L 6-1  
3/2/19 106 Cooper Price (James M. Coughlin) W Forfeit