PA-Wrestling.com
Faith Christian Academy Lions Wrestling District 1
Bicentennial
2018-2019 Varsity Schedule
Season Record: 13-7 (3-0 league)

Date Opponent    
Sat. Dec 8 Battle at Bethlehem
at Bethlehem Freedom HS
details  
  vs. Cedar Cliff
Pool Round 1
L 48-33  
  vs. Bangor
Pool Round 2
W 35-31  
  at Bethlehem Freedom
Pool Round 3
L 39-31  
  vs. St. Joseph's Prep
Crossover Round 1
W 48-33  
  vs. Southern Lehigh
Crossover Round 2
W 50-24  
Tue. Dec 11 at Coatesville W 57-23  
Wed. Dec 12 Methacton L 36-26  
Sat. Dec 15
Sun. Dec 16
MyHouse X-Calibur
at Wilkes University
15th place  
Wed. Dec 19 at Lower Moreland * W 61-15  
Wed. Dec 19 vs. Church Farm School *
at Lower Moreland HS
W 48-21  
Fri. Dec 28
Sat. Dec 29
Tony Iasiello Christmas City Tournament
at Bethlehem Catholic HS
3rd place  
Thu. Jan 3 Bristol * W 63-6  
Sat. Jan 5 Hawk Duals
at Hamburg HS
details  
  vs. Dallastown
Round 1
L 57-20  
  vs. Upper Perkiomen
Round 2
W 48-21  
  vs. Allentown Central Catholic
Round 3
W 54-15  
  vs. Pottsville
Round 4
W 37-36  
  vs. Governor Mifflin
Placement
3rd Place
L 40-32  
Tue. Jan 8 at Westtown School W 63-12  
Sat. Jan 19 Radnor W 63-18  
Fri. Jan 25
Sat. Jan 26
Coal Cracker Tournament
at Panther Valley HS
7th place  
Sat. Feb 2 District 1/12 AA Duals
at Upper Dublin HS
details  
  vs. Bishop McDevitt #
Championship
W 51-22  
Thu. Feb 7 PIAA Class AA Duals details  
  vs. Westmont Hilltop #
Championship Round 1
L 47-18  
Fri. Feb 8 PIAA Class AA Duals details  
  vs. Notre Dame-Green Pond #
Consolation Round 1
L 45-19  
Fri. Feb 15 Bicentennial League Championships
at Church Farm School
1st place  
Sat. Feb 23 District 1/12 AA
at Church Farm School
1st place  
Fri. Mar 1
Sat. Mar 2
South East AA Regional
at Wilson (West Lawn) HS
15th place  
Thu. Mar 7
Fri. Mar 8
Sat. Mar 9
PIAA AA Championships
at Giant Center, Hershey
85th place  

* League dual meet (regular season)
# Post season dual meet

Please send any corrections to email@pa-wrestling.com.

Copyright © 2019 PA-Wrestling.com LLC | Privacy Policy