No photo available

Gauge Botero

Class of 2025 (Sophomore)

2021-2022
Weights
113, 120

Stats for 2021-2022 Faith Christian Academy High School (Varsity)

View Gauge's full stats/profile

Click on a column heading to sort that column.

Scroll the below table left/right to see the full data.
Date Wt Opponent (Team) Result 2020-2021 Post-Season
12/10/21 120 Luke Hanlon (Perkiomen Valley) W 0:38 (pin)  
12/11/21 120 Anthony Lorio (Southern Lehigh) W 0:24 (pin)  
12/11/21 120 Edward Lauritsen (Pleasant Valley) W 0:38 (pin)  
12/11/21 120 Cole Kroptavich (Abington Heights) W 0:36 (pin)  
12/11/21 120 Charles Doran (Neshaminy) W (pin)  
12/11/21 120 Christian Horvath (Bethlehem Freedom) W (injury) District 11-AAA: 4th
12/18/21 120 Marc-Anthony McGowan (Blair Academy, NJ) L 3-2  
12/18/21 120 Dallas Schorr (Central Dauphin) W 12-0 (major)  
12/18/21 120 Evan Cordrey (Sussex Central, DE) W 12-2 (major)  
12/18/21 120 Brett Balzan (Shawnee, NJ) W 1:54 (pin)  
12/19/21 120 Manuel Saldate (SLAM Academy, NV) W 0:19 (pin)  
12/19/21 120 Colin Kacena (Lake Highland Prep, FL) W 6-5  
12/19/21 120 Jack Consiglio (Malvern Prep) L 2-0
12/19/21 120 Adam Schweitzer (Notre Dame-Green Pond) W 3-1 District 11-AA: 1st
Region SE-AA: 2nd
State AA: 7th
12/21/21 120 Michael Cruz (Great Valley) W 0:37 (pin)  
12/29/21 113 Brady Joling (Chartiers Valley) W 1:19 (pin) Section: DNP (AAA)
12/29/21 113 Wyatt Richter (St. Edwards, OH) W 3:04 (pin)  
12/29/21 113 Cael Nasdeo (Williamsport) L 2-1 District 4-AAA: 1st
Region NW-AAA: 1st
State AAA: 2nd
12/30/21 113 Ky Szewczyk (Waynesburg Central) W 9-1 (major) Section: 1st
Region SW-AAA: DNP
12/30/21 113 Xavier Ortega (Howell, NJ) W 2-0  
12/30/21 113 Branden Wentzel (Montoursville) L 4-2 Section: 1st
District 4-AA: 1st
Region NE-AA: 1st
State AA: 3rd
12/30/21 113 Powerade W Forfeit  
1/8/22 113 Gabe Erbe (Tamaqua) W 0:34 (pin) District 11-AA: 2nd
Region SE-AA: 6th
1/8/22 113 Hamburg W Forfeit  
1/8/22 113 Bensalem W Forfeit  
1/8/22 113 Muncy W Forfeit  
1/8/22 120 Damian Key (Dallastown) W 2:40 (pin)  
1/15/22 113 Carson Handra (Norwin) W 1:20 (pin) Section: 4th (AAA)
1/15/22 113 Christian Eberhart (Liberty, VA) W 0:20 (pin)  
1/15/22 113 Carson Wagner (Northampton) W 8-5 District 11-AAA: 1st
Region NE-AAA: 1st
State AAA: 5th
1/16/22 113 Anthony Knox (Saint John Vianney, NJ) L 9-8  
1/16/22 113 Max Elton (Holy Spirit, NJ) W 7-0  
1/16/22 113 Tommy Link (Malvern Prep) L 4-2
1/19/22 113 Lower Merion W Forfeit  
1/22/22 113 Jared Wothers (Sun Valley) W 1:00 (pin)  
1/22/22 113 Timothy Kearney (Sun Valley) W 2:59 (pin) Section: 4th
Region SE-AAA: DNP
1/22/22 113 Tommy Link (Malvern Prep) W 8-4
2/5/22 113 Kevin Bagnell (Conwell-Egan) W 17-0 (TF)
2/10/22 120 Chase Burke (Benton) W 6-0 Section: 2nd
District 4-AA: 3rd
Region NE-AA: 3rd
State AA: 7th
2/11/22 120 Dylan Slovick (Burgettstown) W 15-0 4:05 (TF) Section: 2nd
District 7-AA: DNP
2/11/22 120 Jackson Rush (West Perry) W 3-2  
2/16/22 120 Justin Meyers (Phoenixville) W 0:54 (pin) Section: DNP (AAA)
2/26/22 113 Yasire Brooks (Belmont Charter) W 0:44 (pin) District 12-AAA: 2nd
Region NE-AAA: 6th
2/26/22 113 Kevin Bagnell (Conwell-Egan) W 8-1
3/4/22 113 Julian Zaragoza (Northern Lebanon) W 0:49 (pin) Section: 4th
District 3-AA: DNP
3/5/22 113 Mason McLendon (Susquenita) W 16-0 4:22 (TF) Section: 1st
District 3-AA: 1st
Region SE-AA: 2nd
State AA: DNP
3/5/22 113 Deven Jackson (West Perry) W 4-0 Section: 2nd
District 3-AA: 3rd
3/10/22 113 Brady Struble (Mifflinburg) W 0:46 (pin) Section: 4th (AA)
3/11/22 113 Lucas Fye (Bald Eagle Area) W 2:51 (pin) Section: 2nd
District 6-AA: 2nd
Region SW-AA: 5th
State AA: DNP
3/11/22 113 Gavin Bradley (Athens) L 4-1 Section: 1st
District 4-AA: 1st
Region NE-AA: 1st
State AA: 2nd
3/11/22 113 Landon Bainey (West Branch) W 6-2 Section: 1st
District 6-AA: 1st
Region SW-AA: 2nd
State AA: 6th
3/12/22 113 Deven Jackson (West Perry) W 7-2 Section: 2nd
District 3-AA: 3rd