District 3 AAA Section 1

Friday, February 14, 2020 - Saturday, February 15, 2020

at Governor Mifflin Intermediate

Team Standings

(1) Exeter 212.0, (2) Garden Spot 196.5, (3) Wilson (West Lawn) 186.0, (4) Cocalico 163.5, (5) Conestoga Valley 153.0, (6) Conrad Weiser 108.0, (7) Daniel Boone 107.0, (8) Governor Mifflin 97.0, (9) Cedar Crest 93.5, (10) Ephrata 83.0, (11) Muhlenberg 69.5, (12) Oley Valley 32.0, (12) Twin Valley 32.0, (14) Lebanon 23.0, (15) Reading 9.0

Championship Round 1

113 - Kyle Boyer (Garden Spot) pinned Ian Lubenow, 1:25

132 - Jevin Guldin pinned Lorenzo Pagan (Reading), 1:32

138 - Cole Lang (Governor Mifflin) dec. Riley Tryanski, 6-3

145 - Connor Lender pinned Blayke Taddei (Cocalico), 3:03

170 - Charles Williams dec. Jonathan Lopez (Conestoga Valley), 6-4

182 - Sam Orzolek pinned Tyler Martin (Garden Spot), 1:12

195 - Ryan Peterson pinned Damien Wolf (Cocalico), 1:27

Championship Quarterfinals

106 - Jacob Keller pinned Jeshua Nino (Cedar Crest), 1:11

126 - Patrick Borja won by tech. fall over Antonio Pena (Wilson (West Lawn)), 21-6 4:34

132 - Jevin Guldin pinned Cameron Kistler (Conestoga Valley), 1:39

145 - Connor Lender dec. Alex Sensenig (Wilson (West Lawn)), 4-3

152 - Nick Nettleton pinned Dylan Styver (Cedar Crest), 2:00

160 - John Miller won by tech. fall over Marcus Jennings (Cedar Crest), 20-3 4:16

170 - Colby Pyle (Daniel Boone) dec. Charles Williams, 9-5 SV

182 - Brian Czaus (Muhlenberg) pinned Sam Orzolek, 3:01

195 - Josh Harkless (Wilson (West Lawn)) pinned Ryan Peterson, 0:45

220 - Allen Cisneros pinned Colin Leahy (Daniel Boone), 1:00

285 - Robert Unruh pinned Addison Boice (Oley Valley), 0:36

Consolation Round 2

113 - Makih Cooper (Muhlenberg) won by tech. fall over Ian Lubenow, 15-0 3:22

138 - Riley Tryanski won by forfeit over Michael Elphick (Daniel Boone)

170 - Charles Williams pinned Samaja Williams (Muhlenberg), 0:59

182 - Sam Orzolek dec. Evan Dobson (Governor Mifflin), 8-1

Championship Semifinals

106 - Jacob Keller pinned Josh Horst (Governor Mifflin), 0:37

126 - Patrick Borja dec. Todd Fritz (Cocalico), 5-4

132 - Grant Swann (Cocalico) dec. Jevin Guldin, 6-2

145 - J.T. Hogan (Daniel Boone) dec. Connor Lender, 5-4

152 - Nick Nettleton pinned Alex Beidelman (Wilson (West Lawn)), 3:21

160 - John Miller dec. Turk Baum (Cocalico), 9-6

220 - Dustin Swanson (Garden Spot) pinned Allen Cisneros, 0:47

285 - Robert Unruh dec. Charles Martin (Garden Spot), 8-5

Consolation Round 3

138 - Tyler Jordan (Conestoga Valley) pinned Riley Tryanski, 2:36

170 - Charles Williams dec. Zander Krantz (Twin Valley), 9-2

182 - Sam Orzolek dec. Bryce Houser (Cedar Crest), 5-3 SV

195 - Ryan Peterson dec. Nathaniel Picazo (Reading), 7-6

Consolation Semifinals

132 - Jevin Guldin won by tech. fall over Brice Brady (Garden Spot), 18-2 3:25

145 - Connor Lender dec. Owen Dautrich (Conrad Weiser), 15-8

170 - Jacob Blanski (Governor Mifflin) dec. Charles Williams, 7-2

182 - Matthew Taccetta (Conrad Weiser) dec. Sam Orzolek, 10-6

195 - Josue Marente (Conestoga Valley) pinned Ryan Peterson, 4:20

220 - Jacob Humphrey (Cocalico) pinned Allen Cisneros, 2:40

Fifth Place

170 - Charles Williams won by forfeit over Colby Pyle (Daniel Boone)

182 - Sam Orzolek dec. Daniel Klumpp (Cocalico), 3-2

195 - Ryan Peterson pinned Manuel Vazquez (Cedar Crest), 1:12

220 - Allen Cisneros pinned Jordanis Cerda (Muhlenberg), 0:42

Third Place

132 - Jevin Guldin pinned Austin Brass (Ephrata), 2:27

145 - Connor Lender dec. Alex Sensenig (Wilson (West Lawn)), 4-3

Championship Finals

106 - Trent Ruble (Conestoga Valley) dec. Jacob Keller, 5-4

126 - Patrick Borja dec. Mason Casey (Garden Spot), 15-9

152 - Nick Nettleton won by tech. fall over Sean Muessig (Governor Mifflin), 21-6 5:04

160 - John Miller dec. Alan Perez (Garden Spot), 5-3

285 - Robert Unruh dec. Adam Kase (Conrad Weiser), 3-2

Exeter wrestlers in bold.