PA-Wrestling.com
Executive Education Academy Raptors Wrestling District 11

Church Farm Invitational

Saturday, January 12, 2019

at Church Farm School

Team Standings

(1) Caravel Academy (DE) 234.0, (2) Haverford High 155.0, (3) Westtown School 133.0, (4) Radnor 132.0, (5) Norristown 131.0, (6) Church Farm School 125.0, (7) Glen Mills 99.0, (8) Friends Central 92.0, (9) Tower Hill (DE) 73.0, (10) Conwell Egan 57.0, (11) Germantown Friends 51.0, (12) Abraham Lincoln 49.0, (13) Abington Friends 41.0, (14) George School 33.0, (15) Executive Education Academy 19.0

Related Info

Championship Round 1

132 - Elijah Pagan-Ocasio pinned Elton Ismailati (Abraham Lincoln), 0:43

160 - Clay Lewis (Abington Friends) pinned Jeremy Altamirano Vera, 0:26

Championship Quarterfinals

106 - Ethan Kisiel (Westtown School) pinned Deborah Klotz, 0:29

132 - Jack Shea (Westtown School) pinned Elijah Pagan-Ocasio, 1:26

170 - Zach Platt-Brannon (Friends Central) pinned Malik Willock, 0:47

182 - Ronald Valencia (Church Farm School) pinned Dedmas Sanchez, 1:23

285 - Tijear Brittingham (Norristown) pinned Anthony Bello-Rivera, 1:10

Consolation Round 2

160 - Jeremy Altamirano Vera won by inj. default over Wilson Cano (Westtown School)

170 - Conrad Vakili (George School) pinned Malik Willock, 1:26

285 - Anthony Bello-Rivera dec. Sean Knapp (Haverford High), 5-2

Consolation Round 3

106 - Zayd Narvel (Tower Hill, DE) pinned Deborah Klotz, 0:21

132 - Elijah Pagan-Ocasio pinned Justin Tate (Abington Friends), 0:14

160 - Aidan Sheehan (George School) pinned Jeremy Altamirano Vera, 0:45

182 - Ryan McNeill (Abraham Lincoln) pinned Dedmas Sanchez, 1:20

285 - Elisha Arauz (Westtown School) pinned Anthony Bello-Rivera, 3:00

Consolation Semifinals

132 - Chris Henkel (Radnor) pinned Elijah Pagan-Ocasio, 4:10

Fifth Place

132 - Elijah Pagan-Ocasio pinned Joseph Medina (Church Farm School), 2:28

Executive Education Academy wrestlers in bold.

Copyright © 2019 PA-Wrestling.com LLC | Privacy Policy