No photo available

Dorian Crosby

Class of 2020 (Senior)

220, 285

2017-2018: District 1st; Region 3rd; State 5th (AAA)
2018-2019: District 1st; Region 2nd; State 4th (AAA)
2019-2020: District 1st; Region 1st; State 1st (AAA)

Stats for 2019-2020 Erie Cathedral Prep (PA) High School (Varsity) Wrestling
Click on a column heading to sort that column.

Date Wt Opponent (Team) Result 2018-2019 Post-Season
12/18/19 285 Mark Chambers (Erie McDowell) W 2:32 (pin) District 10-AAA: 2nd
Region NW-AAA: DNP
12/21/19 220 Joseph Juncewicz (St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute, NY) W 1:27 (pin)  
12/21/19 285 South Fayette W Forfeit  
12/21/19 285 Jordan Schell (Girard) W 7-0 Section: 2nd
District 10-AA: 3rd
Region NW-AA: 5th
12/21/19 220 Chance Robinson (St. Edwards, OH) W 2:25 (pin)  
12/27/19 220 Casey Jackson (Saegertown) W 1:40 (pin)  
12/27/19 220 Jazz Jackson (Wadsworth, OH) W 3:21 (pin)  
12/27/19 220 Duane Knisely (Chestnut Ridge) W 5-1 District 5-AA: 1st
Region SW-AA: 2nd
State AA: DNP
12/28/19 220 Braxton Amos (Parkersburg South, WV) L 9-4  
12/28/19 220 Dillon Feretti (Hempfield Area) W 2:01 (pin) Section: 1st
Region SW-AAA: 3rd
State AAA: DNP
12/28/19 220 Duane Knisely (Chestnut Ridge) W 2:50 (pin) District 5-AA: 1st
Region SW-AA: 2nd
State AA: DNP
1/2/20 285 Dominic Sigler (Erie) W 5:35 (pin) District 10-AAA: 3rd
Region NW-AAA: DNP
1/4/20 220 A.J. (Austin) Kifus (Perry, OH) W 1:02 (pin)  
1/4/20 220 Randy Taulbue Jr (Madison, OH) W 3:14 (pin)  
1/4/20 220 Salah Al-Najjar (North Olmsted, OH) W 2:36 (pin)  
1/4/20 220 Chase Cottrell (Grand Valley, OH) W 1:03 (pin)  
1/10/20 220 Corey Shipp (Jefferson Forest, VA) W 1:11 (pin)  
1/10/20 220 Hunter Suter (Camden Catholic, NJ) W (injury)  
1/11/20 220 Evan Miller (Canon McMillan) W 7-1 Section: 3rd
Region SW-AAA: DNP
1/11/20 220 Jackson Bonitz (McDonogh, MD) W 3:48 (pin)  
1/15/20 220 Meadville W Forfeit  
1/18/20 220 Landon Smith (Clear Fork, OH) W 1:40 (pin)  
1/18/20 220 Nolan Tobe (Coldwater, OH) W 4:51 (pin)  
1/18/20 220 Brice Saeler (St. Marys Memorial, OH) W 1:13 (pin)  
1/18/20 220 Ben Seavers (Clyde, OH) W 0:40 (pin)  
1/18/20 220 Matthew Hamm (Brookville, OH) W 0:47 (pin)  
1/22/20 285 Easton Hultberg (Warren) W 0:53 (pin)  
1/25/20 220 Corbin George (Buckhannon Upshur, WV) W 0:57 (pin)  
1/25/20 220 Iain Campbell (Fairmont, WV) W 1:23 (pin)  
1/25/20 220 Charlie Tamburin (Wheeling Park, WV) W 17-2 4:56 (TF)  
1/25/20 220 Derek Witsberger (St. Clairsville, OH) W 1:29 (pin)  
1/30/20 285 Mark Chambers (Erie McDowell) W 1:03 (pin) District 10-AAA: 2nd
Region NW-AAA: DNP
1/30/20 220 Easton Hultberg (Warren) W 0:10 (pin)  
2/6/20 220 Ralph Martin (Quakertown) W 1:27 (pin) Section: 4th
Region SE-AAA: DNP
2/7/20 220 Ryan Howard (Waynesburg Central) W 16-5 (major) Section: 1st
Region SW-AAA: DNP
2/7/20 285 Harrison Schoen (State College) W 1:34 (pin) District 6-AAA: DNP
2/8/20 285 Evan Miller (Canon McMillan) W 13-3 (major) Section: 3rd
Region SW-AAA: DNP
2/8/20 285 Hunter Bisking (Dallastown) W 1:28 (pin)  
2/8/20 285 Bethlehem Catholic W Forfeit  
2/20/20 220 Roman Meola (Erie McDowell) W 3:17 (pin)  
2/20/20 220 Matthew Hoovler (Erie) W 0:21 (pin) District 10-AAA: 3rd
Region NW-AAA: DNP
2/28/20 220 Alex Lukaschunis (St. Mary's) W 1:52 (pin)  
2/29/20 220 Adam Young (Shikellamy) W 2:39 (pin) District 4-AAA: 2nd
Region NW-AAA: DNP
2/29/20 220 Nate Schon (Selinsgrove) W 6-5 SV District 4-AAA: 1st
Region NW-AAA: 1st
State AAA: 1st
3/5/20 220 Danny Eckley (Central Bucks East) W 3:07 (pin) Section: 6th (AAA)
3/6/20 220 Dustin Swanson (Garden Spot) W 1:08 (pin) Section: 1st
Region SC-AAA: 6th
3/7/20 220 Cole Weightman (Belle Vernon) W 3-1 Section: 4th (AAA)
3/7/20 220 Nate Schon (Selinsgrove) W 3-1 District 4-AAA: 1st
Region NW-AAA: 1st
State AAA: 1st