No photo available

Dorian Crosby

Class of 2020 (Senior)

195, 220, 285

2017-2018: District 1st; Region 3rd; State 5th (AAA)
2018-2019: District 1st; Region 2nd; State 4th (AAA)
2019-2020: District 1st; Region 1st; State 1st (AAA)

Stats for 2018-2019 Erie Cathedral Prep (PA) High School (Varsity) Wrestling
Click on a column heading to sort that column.

Date Wt Opponent (Team) Result 2017-2018 Post-Season
12/15/18 195 Nathan Wloszek-Therens (St. Edwards, OH) W 4:56 (pin)  
12/15/18 195 Evan Glasscock (Kenston, OH) W 0:32 (pin)  
12/15/18 195 Firelands W Forfeit  
12/15/18 195 Weir W Forfeit  
12/15/18 195 Nick Crawford (Canfield, OH) L 4-2  
12/19/18 195 Alex Bielak (Erie McDowell) W 3-0 District 10-AAA: 2nd
Region NW-AAA: DNP
12/22/18 220 Derek Zirkle (Madison, OH) W 0:53 (pin)  
12/22/18 220 Nathan Darling (Chardon, OH) W 0:17 (pin)  
12/22/18 220 Mason Shreve (Grand Valley, OH) W 0:33 (pin)  
12/22/18 220 Dominic Viscuso (Harbor Creek) W 7-1 Section: 2nd
District 10-AA: 4th
Region NW-AA: DNP
12/22/18 220 Paul Schweibinz (St. Edwards, OH) W 0:39 (pin)  
12/28/18 195 Harry Stinger (Malvern Prep) W 9-1 (major)  
12/28/18 195 Zachary Shaver (Pine-Richland) W 2:32 (pin) Section: 5th
Region SW-AAA: DNP
12/28/18 195 Gable Crebs (Montoursville) L 7-3 Section: 1st
District 4-AA: 2nd
Region NE-AA: 5th
12/28/18 195 Jared Ozias (Connellsville) W 1:00 (pin)  
12/28/18 195 Braydon Herbster (Reynolds) W 2:15 (pin)  
12/28/18 195 Tymothy Nevadomsky (Pottsville) W 11-2 (major) District 11-AAA: 5th
Region NE-AAA: 6th
12/29/18 195 Brayden Roscosky (Kiski Area) L 3-2 TB2  
12/29/18 195 Justin Cramer (Hempfield Area) W 4-3 Section: 3rd
Region SW-AAA: DNP
1/2/19 220 Dominic Sigler (Erie) W 7-2 District 10-AAA: 2nd
Region NW-AAA: DNP
1/4/19 220 Brian Taylor (Notre Dame - Cathedral Latin, OH) W 0:22 (pin)  
1/4/19 220 Oliver Lowe (Lutheran West, OH) W 0:39 (pin)  
1/4/19 220 Aiden Ritacco (Mentor, OH) W 3:13 (pin)  
1/5/19 220 Fawzi Meri (North Olmsted, OH) W 3:52 (pin)  
1/5/19 220 Tommy Jackson (Perry, OH) W 4:26 (pin)  
1/5/19 220 Russell Hellinger (Steele, OH) W 2:09 (pin)  
1/11/19 220 John August (Smyrna, DE) W 1:07 (pin)  
1/11/19 220 St. Augustine Prep W Forfeit  
1/12/19 220 Chase Barnes (Eastside, SC) W 1:39 (pin)  
1/12/19 285 Buddy Whitecotton (New Kent, VA) W 8-2  
1/12/19 285 Louden Haga (Parkersburg South, WV) L 4-1  
1/12/19 285 Justyce Searock (Nazareth) W 2:38 (pin) District 11-AAA: DNP
1/16/19 220 Thomas Pollard (Meadville) W 8-2 District 10-AAA: 2nd
Region NW-AAA: DNP
1/24/19 220 Jacob Hayes (Warren) W 2:32 (pin) District 10-AAA: DNP
1/26/19 220 Mason Gates (Thomas Worthington, OH) W (pin)  
1/26/19 220 Justice McCamick (St. Clairsville, OH) W (pin)  
1/26/19 220 Dylan Wood (Wheeling Park, WV) W 9-3  
1/30/19 220 Matthew Kurelowech (Erie McDowell) W 1:08 (pin) District 10-AAA: 4th
Region NW-AAA: DNP
1/30/19 220 Jacob Hayes (Warren) W 17-2 2:49 (TF) District 10-AAA: DNP
2/7/19 220 James Albert (Spring-Ford) W 1:31 (pin)  
2/8/19 220 Kiski Area W Forfeit  
2/8/19 220 Mifflin County W Forfeit  
2/9/19 220 Jayvon Godineaux (Cedar Cliff) W 1:22 (pin)  
2/21/19 220 Matthew Kurelowech (Erie McDowell) W 1:09 (pin) District 10-AAA: 4th
Region NW-AAA: DNP
2/21/19 220 Thomas Pollard (Meadville) W 4-0 District 10-AAA: 2nd
Region NW-AAA: DNP
3/1/19 220 Charles Crews (Williamsport) W 2:59 (pin)  
3/2/19 220 Adam Young (Shikellamy) W 3-0 District 4-AAA: 2nd
Region NW-AAA: DNP
3/2/19 220 Nate Schon (Selinsgrove) L 8-4 District 4-AAA: 1st
Region NW-AAA: 1st
State AAA: 8th
3/7/19 220 Nick Nittoli (Bangor) W 5-1 District 11-AAA: 3rd
Region NE-AAA: 2nd
State AAA: DNP
3/8/19 220 Hunter Catka (Sun Valley) W 3-1 Section: 1st
District 1-AAA: 1st
Region SE-AAA: 1st
State AAA: 1st
3/9/19 220 Andrew Balukas (Easton) L 0:48 (pin)  
3/9/19 220 Nick Nittoli (Bangor) W 4-2 District 11-AAA: 3rd
Region NE-AAA: 2nd
State AAA: DNP
3/9/19 220 Hunter Catka (Sun Valley) L 9-0 (major) Section: 1st
District 1-AAA: 1st
Region SE-AAA: 1st
State AAA: 1st