No photo available

Kordell Waiters

Class of 2021 (Junior)

138, 145

2017-2018: District DNP (AAA)
2018-2019: District DNP (AAA)
2019-2020: District 6th (AAA)

Stats for 2019-2020 Emmaus (PA) High School (Varsity) Wrestling
Click on a column heading to sort that column.

Date Wt Opponent (Team) Result 2018-2019 Post-Season
12/7/19 138 Robert Napersky (Wyoming Valley West) W 0:34 (pin)  
12/7/19 138 Dominic Frontino (Shippensburg) W 8-5  
12/7/19 138 Wiley Kahler (Pottsville) W 1:03 (pin) District 11-AAA: 6th
12/7/19 138 Dominic Talafous (Kutztown) W 0:25 (pin)  
12/7/19 138 Ethan Munley (Tunkhannock) W 17-2 5:04 (TF) District 2-AA: 5th
12/18/19 138 Bryan Diaz (Parkland) W 4-3 District 11-AAA: DNP
12/28/19 138 Jacob Hartranft (Wilson (West Lawn)) W 5:58 (pin)  
12/28/19 138 Brett Scalzo (Easton) W 4-0 District 11-AAA: DNP
12/29/19 138 Riley Bower (Williamsport) L 6:00 (16-0) (TF) District 4-AAA: 1st
Region NW-AAA: 4th
12/29/19 138 Jacob Jones (Saucon Valley) L 4:08 (pin)  
1/3/20 138 Marcus McNeill (East Stroudsburg South) W 1:43 (pin)  
1/8/20 138 Michael Peralta (Allentown Allen) W 0:45 (pin)  
1/9/20 138 Allentown Dieruff W Forfeit  
1/11/20 138 Toby Haldeman (Cocalico) W 1:02 (pin) Section: DNP (AAA)
1/11/20 138 Blake Keim (Dallastown) W 25-10 (TF)  
1/11/20 138 Hayden Walizer (Central Mountain) W 0:38 (pin)  
1/15/20 145 Owen Ciesiak (Stroudsburg) W 2:25 (pin)  
1/16/20 138 Blaine Wilson (Nazareth) L 3-2 District 11-AAA: DNP
1/20/20 138 Brice Brady (Garden Spot) W 1:59 (pin)  
1/20/20 138 Carlens Lapaix (Schuylkill Valley) W 2:27 (pin) Section: DNP (AA)
1/22/20 138 Xavier Arner (Whitehall) L 3-1 District 11-AAA: DNP
1/25/20 138 Cesar Acosta (Bethlehem Liberty) W 1:07 (pin)  
1/30/20 138 Brett Scalzo (Easton) W 6-3 District 11-AAA: DNP
1/30/20 138 Dashawn Farber (Nazareth) L 26-10 3:56 (TF) District 11-AAA: 1st
Region NE-AAA: 1st
State AAA: 2nd
2/1/20 138 Angelo Tice (Pottsville) W 0:19 (pin)  
2/1/20 138 Christian Fritz (Northampton) W 9-5  
2/6/20 138 Aaron Coccio (Tamaqua) W 3-2 District 11-AA: 3rd
Region SE-AA: DNP
2/21/20 138 Thaddeus Howland (Bethlehem Freedom) W 1:57 (pin) District 11-AAA: DNP
2/21/20 138 Evan Gleason (Bethlehem Catholic) L 4-2  
2/22/20 138 Haider Sohail (Stroudsburg) W 0:30 (pin) District 11-AAA: DNP
2/22/20 138 Christian Fritz (Northampton) W 3:40 (pin)  
2/22/20 138 Bryce Gonzalez (Pottsville) L 10-5 SV District 11-AAA: 5th
Region NE-AAA: 6th
2/22/20 138 Brett Scalzo (Easton) L 7-1 District 11-AAA: DNP